Announcement
9 COMMANDOS NAMED TO ALL-SUMNER COUNTY TEAM
After a 2015 campaign which saw the Commandos win 31 games and advance to the AAA State tournament for the 5th time in the program's history 9 Commandos were recognized as All-County performers!
All-County Baseball
First Team
Catcher Jacob Telli, Sr., Pope John Paul II
First Baseman Ben Smith, Sr., Hendersonville
Second Baseman Bryson Glover, Sr., Station Camp
Shortstop Ben Brooks, Soph., Pope John Paul II
Third Baseman Connor Fischer, Sr., Hendersonville
Outfielder Austin Brown, Sr., Hendersonville
Outfielder Jacob Jenkins, Jr., Beech
Outfielder Isaac Robertson, Jr., Beech
Outfielder Jarcques Wordlaw, Sr., Hendersonville
Designated Hitter Nick Lingo, Jr., Portland
Athlete Noah Burden, Jr., White House
Athlete Kemper Dixon, Jr., Portland
Athlete Ryan Hatten, Jr., Pope John Paul II
Athlete Jordan Mason, Soph., Gallatin
Athlete Tyler Thompson, Soph., Station Camp
All-Purpose Player Andy Denning, Soph., Gallatin
All-Purpose Player Jake Perry, Sr., OF, Westmoreland
All-Purpose Player Logan Taylor, Sr., Pope John Paul II
All-Purpose Player Kody Timmons, Jr., Beech
All-Purpose Player A.J. Weed, Jr., Station Camp
Pitcher Dalton Hall, Soph., Beech
Pitcher Mason Hickman, Soph., Pope John Paul II
Pitcher Grant Oliver, Sr., Westmoreland
Pitcher Will Wacaser, Jr., Hendersonville
Pitcher Jacob Wiseman, Sr., White House
Player of the Year Grant Williams, Jr., P-DH, Hendersonville
Second Team
Catcher Dylan Pottorff, Soph., Station Camp
First Baseman Jordan Holmes, Sr., Westmoreland
Second Baseman Drew Richard, Sr., Hendersonville
Shortstop Ty Maskill, Jr., Beech
Third Baseman Jacob Reed, Sr., Pope John Paul II
Outfielder Billy Campbell, Jr., Gallatin
Outfielder Jesse McCoy, Jr., Beech
Outfielder Hunter Read, Jr., Portland
Outfielder Braden Schwerdt, Sr., Hendersonville
Designated Hitter Jackson Bryant, Sr., Station Camp
Athlete Luke Hopkins, Jr., White House
Athlete Thomas Zazzaro, Soph., Station Camp
All-Purpose Player Isaac Norman, Sr., Portland
All-Purpose Player Jared Riesterer, Sr., Gallatin
Pitcher Bradley Crafton, Jr., Beech
Pitcher Brandon Fuller, Jr., Hendersonville
Pitcher Michael Neely, Sr., Station Camp
Pitcher Cole Hughes, Sr., Hendersonville Christian Academy
Honorable Mention
Drew Davis, Sr., 3B-P, White House
Pace Dempsey, Soph., OF, Pope John Paul II
Dach Diseker, Sr., 1B-P, Portland
Jordan Durham, Sr., 1B-P, Gallatin
Cody Gentile, Jr., C, White House
Billy Graves, Jr., 3B, Westmoreland
Dalton Heath, Jr., P, Pope John Paul II
Jake Jarvis, Jr., DH-P, White House
Daniel Lankster, Sr., 2B, Beech
Tyler McLoughlin, Jr., OF-P, Westmoreland
Ian McWilliams, Soph., P, Beech
Ryan Mortensen, Soph., C, Beech
Ben Pinkerman, Jr., 1B-P, Hendersonville Christian Academy
James Rockwell, Jr., SS-P, Gallatin
Dalton Smith, Sr., 2B, Pope John Paul II
Nick Tuck, Sr., OF, Gallatin
Jordan Weems, Soph., OF, Pope John Paul II
Austin Windsor, Sr., 1B, Station Camp
Comments
Seasons
Sponsors