Announcement
2005 STATE POLLS
Posted by Brad Porter on
Mar 14 2005
at
04:00PM PST
STATE RANKINGS - GEORGIA SPORTS NETWORK COACHES' POLL
(WEEK 9: MAY 3-7)
1 Atkinson County (1-A)
2 Schley County (2-A)
3 Calvary Day (3-A)
4 Temple (6-A)
5 Athens Academy (8-A)
6 Brookstone (2-A)
7 Miller County (1-A)
8 Bremen (6-A)
9 Gordon Lee (6-A)
10 Lincoln County (7-A)
GEORGIA DUGOUT CLUB POLL - WEEK 9
1 Atkinson County
2 Schley County
3 Calvary Day School
4 Temple
5 Brookstone
(WEEK 8: APRIL 26-30)
1 Atkinson County (1-A)
2 Schley County (2-A)
3 Calvary Day (3-A)
4 Temple (6-A)
5 Athens Academy (8-A)
6 Bremen (6-A)
7 Pacelli (2-A)
8 Brookstone (2-A)
9 Gordon Lee (6-A)
10 Miller County (1-A)
(WEEK 7: APRIL 17-23)
1 Atkinson County (1-A)
2 Schley County (2-A)
3 Calvary Day (3-A)
4 Pacelli (2-A)
5 Temple (6-A)
6 Bremen (6-A)
7 Gordon Lee (6-A)
8 Athens Academy (8-A)
9 Brookstone (2-A)
9 Miller County (1-A)
(WEEK 6: APRIL 12-16)
1 Atkinson County (1-A)
2 Calvary Day (3-A)
3 Pacelli (2-A)
4 Temple (6-A)
5 Bremen (6-A)
6 Schley County (2-A)
7 Landmark Christian (5-A)
8 Athens Academy (8-A)
9 Miller County (1-A)
10 Brookstone (2-A)
GEORGIA DUGOUT CLUB POLL - WEEK 6
1 Atkinson County
2 Calvary Day School
3 Pacelli
4 Schley County
5 Breman
(WEEK 5: APRIL 5-9)
1 Calvary Day (3-A)
2 Atkinson County (1-A)
3 Bremen (6-A)
4 Pacelli (2-A)
5 Temple (6-A)
6 Athens Academy (8-A)
7 Brookstone (2-A)
8 Schley County (2-A)
9 Miller County (1-A)
9 Landmark Christian (5-A)
(WEEK 4: MARCH 29- APRIL 2)
1 Bremen (6-A)
2 Calvary Day (3-A)
3 Atkinson County (1-A)
4 Pacelli (2-A)
5 Brookstone (2-A)
6 Temple (6-A)
7 Athens Academy (8-A)
8 Emanuel County Institute (3-A)
9 Seminole County (1-A)
10 Gordon Lee (6-A)
(WEEK 3: MARCH 22-26)
1 Bremen (6-A)
2 Calvary Day (3-A)
3 Pacelli (2-A)
4 Atkinson County (1-A)
5 Athens Academy (8-A)
6 Brookstone (2-A)
7 Temple (6-A)
8 Emanuel County Institute (3-A)
9 Gordon Lee (6-A)
10 Lanier County (1-A)
(WEEK 2: MARCH 14-19)
1 Bremen (6-A)
2 Athens Academy (8-A)
3 Pacelli (2-A)
4 Calvary Day (3-A)
5 Atkinson County (1-A)
6 Brookstone (2-A
7 Temple (6-A)
8 Gordon Lee (6-A)
9 Miller County (1-A)
10 Landmark Christian (5-A)
(WEEK 1: MARCH 7-12)
1 Athens Academy (8-A)
2 Bremen (6-A)
3 Pacelli (2-A)
4 Calvary Day (3-A)
5 Temple (6-A)
6 Atkinson County (1-A)
7 Brookstone (2-A)
8 Seminole County (1-A)
9 Gordon Lee (6-A)
10 Emanuel County Institute (3-A)
(PRE-SEASON)
#8 Atkinson County (1-A)
Comments
There are no comments for this announcement.