Announcement
All League / North County / CIF Selections
Posted by Ruth Stoffel on
Jun 13 2014
at
05:00PM PDT
2014 ALL AVOCADO WEST LEAGUE TEAM SELECTIONS
TBA
2014 U/T ALL SAN DIEGO SECTION TEAMS
First Team Outfield - Mickey Moniak (So)
2013 ALL AVOCADO WEST LEAGUE TEAM SELECTIONS
TBA
U/T ALL SAN DIEGO COUNTY TEAM
First Team Outfield - Shayne Davern
2013 CALHI ALL STATE SELECTIONS
Third Team Outfield - Shayne Davern
* * * * *
2012 ALL AVOCADO WEST LEAGUE TEAM SELECTIONS
FIRST TEAM
Jake Schulz
Danny Martin
Andrew Solomon
SECOND TEAM
Andrew Hinkle
Anthony Balderas
Honorable Mention
Brandon Miller
Drew Krassny
UT ALL SAN DIEGO COUNTY TEAM
INFIELD - Danny Martin
* * * * *
2011 ALL CIF TEAM SELECTIONS
FIRST TEAM
Trent Swart Pitcher
Phillip Evans Infielder
SECOND TEAM
Matt Hall Catcher
2011 ALL AVOCADO WEST LEAGUE TEAM SELECTIONS
FIRST TEAM
Phillip Evans
Trent Swart
Matt Hall
SECOND TEAM
Anthony Balderas
Danny Martin
Collin Winters
Player of the Year
Phillip Evans
Pitcher of the Year
Trent Swart
2011 ALL NORTH COUNTY TEAM SELECTIONS
FIRST TEAM
Phillip Evans - Infielder
Matt Hall - Catcher
Trent Swart - Pitcher
* * * *
2010 ALL CIF TEAM SELECTIONS
FIRST TEAM
Max MacNabb Pitcher
Will Swanner Catcher
Philip Evans Infielder
SECOND TEAM
Bobby Zalud Outfielder
2010 ALL AVOCADO LEAGUE TEAM SELECTIONS
Pitcher of the Year
Max MacNabb
First Team
Will Swanner
Phillip Evans
Max MacNabb
Bobby Zalud
Second Team
Michael Swanner
Matt Hall
Trent Swart
Honorable Mention
Kevin Hill
Kyle Durrschmidt
Justin Graeber
Jake Webb
2010 ALL NORTH COUNTY TEAM SELECTIONS
First Team
Max MacNabb Pitcher
Will Swanner Catcher
Philip Evans Infielder
Bobby Zalud Outfielder
2009 ALL AVOCADO LEAGUE TEAM SELECTIONS
FIRST TEAM
Garrett Hughes
Max MacNabb
Will Swanner
SECOND TEAM
Phillip Evans
Grant Jochem
2009 ALL CIF TEAM SELECTIONS
FIRST TEAM
Pitcher - Garrett Hughes
2009 ALL NORTH COUNTY TEAM SELECTIONS
FIRST TEAM INFIELD
Garrett Hughes - First Base
Will Swanner - Catcher
2008 ALL PALOMAR LEAGUE TEAM SELECTIONS
FIRST TEAM
Garrett Hughes, P
SECOND TEAM
Grant Jochem
Honorable Mention
Danny Bethea
Brandyn Delgado
Mitch Tybroski
2007 ALL PALOMAR LEAGUE TEAM SELECTIONS
FIRST TEAM
Grant Allgire
SECOND TEAM
Chris Brookey
Brian Martutartus
Sean Soto
2007 ALL NORTH COUNTY TEAM SELECTIONS
FIRST TEAM INFIELDER
Grant Allgire
SECOND TEAM PITCHER
Chris Brookey
2006 ALL PALOMAR LEAGUE TEAM SELECTIONS
FIRST TEAM
Tyler Wells
HONORABLE MENTION
Grant Allgire
Chris Brookey
Michael Cruz
2005 ALL PALOMAR LEAGUE TEAM SELECTIONS
FIRST TEAM
Russell Lowell
SECOND TEAM
Jimmy Pierce
HONORABLE MENTION
Nick Signaigo
Brett St.amour
Cole Ducey
2004 ALL AVOCADO LEAGUE TEAM SELECTIONS
FIRST TEAM
Scott Clement
Doug Konoske
Michael Scharbarth
SECOND TEAM
Nick Burke
Wes Schiller
Honorable Mention
Kevin Patterson
Kyle Muscella
Garrett VanLeeuwen
2004 ALL CIF TEAM SELECTIONS
FIRST TEAM
Scott Clement - Catcher
Doug Konoske - Pitcher
2004 ALL NORTH COUNTY TEAM SELECTIONS
FIRST TEAM
Doug Konoske - Pitcher
Scott Clement - Catcher
SECOND TEAM
Michael Scharbarth - Outfielder
Nick Burke - Outfielder
2004 ALL CALIFORNIA STATE TEAM
FIRST TEAM
Scott Clement - Catcher
SECOND TEAM
Doug Konoske - Pitcher
2003 ALL AVOCADO LEAGUE
FIRST TEAM
Scott Clement - Player of the Year
Doug Konoske - Pitcher of the Year
Joey Burke
Mike Scharbarth
Andrew Nacario
SECOND TEAM
Andrew Logan
2003 DIVISION I ALL CIF TEAMS
FIRST TEAM CIF
Joey Burke
Andrew Logan
Scott Clement
SECOND TEAM CIF
Doug Konoske
DIVISION I CIF PLAYER OF THE YEAR
Scott Clement
DIVISION I CIF PITCHER OF THE YEAR
Andrew Logan
2003 ALL NORTH COUNTY TEAMS
Coach of the Year - JUSTIN MACHADO
FIRST TEAM
Scott Clement, Catcher
Joey Burke, Infield
Andrew Nacario, Outfield
Michael Scharbarth, Outfield
SECOND TEAM
Doug Konoske, Pitcher
Johny Zepeda, Infield
2003
UNION-TRIBUNE ALL SECTION TEAM
FIRST TEAM
Doug Konoske, Pitcher
Scott Clement, Catcher
Joey Burke, Infield
SECOND TEAM
Mike Scharbarth, Outfield
2002
ALL AVOCADO LEAGUE
First Team
Tyler Ryan, Pitcher of the Year
Paul Oseguera (DH)
Casey Sterk (Of)
Joey Burke (SS)
Anthony Alvarez (C).
Second Team
Chris Fuller (2b)
Andrew Nacario (Of)
Jackson Chapelone (1b)
Honorable Mention
William Stoffel
Nick Diehl
Johnny Zepeda
2002 ALL CIF SELECTION
Second Team
Designated Hitter - Paul Oseguera
2002 ALL NORTH COUNTY TEAM SELECTIONS
First Team
Pitcher - Tyler Ryan
Second Team
Designated Hitter - Paul Oseguera
Outfielder - Casey Sterk
2001 ALL AVOCADO LEAGUE
First Team
Lenny Berg (1b)
Adam Burns (P)
Second Team
Joey Burke (SS)
Eric Stewart (Of)
William Stoffel (P/Of)
Honorable Mention
Paul Oseguera
Casey Sterk
Nick Diehl
2000 ALL AVOCADO LEAGUE
First Team
Paul Macaluso (Player of Year)
Jimmy Webber
Blake Read
Second Team
Travis Zittel
Paul Oseguera
Jessie Schmidt
Anthony Schroth
Honorable Mention
Lenny Berg
Adam Burns
Comments
There are no comments for this announcement.
Seasons
Sponsors