News and Announcements

Post Author Picture

2022 Tournament Trail

Posted by Pa. Cal Ripken District 10 at Mar 9, 2022 12:44PM PST ( 0 Comments )

8U
Districts – TBA – June 25
States – Audubon – July 8
Regionals – Moorestown, NJ – July 20
World Series – Cherry Hill, NJ – August 14 – August 23

9U
Districts – TBA – June 18
States – Red Land – July 1
B Team States – – July 8
Regionals – Charles County, MD – July 12
World Series – Treasure Coast, FL – July 29 – August 7

10U
Districts -TBA – June 18
States – Upper Allen – July 1
B Team States – – July 8
Regionals – Methacton/Audubon, PA – July 12
World Series – Vincennes, IN – August 4-14

11U
Districts – TBA – June 18
States – Kimberton – July 1
B Team States – TBA – July
Regionals – Mount Olive, NJ – July 12
World Series – Treasure Coast, FL – July 29 – August 7

12U
Districts – TBA – June 18
States – Audubon – July 1
B Team States – – July 8
Regionals – Mountainside, NJ – July 12
World Series – Branson, MO – August 5-13

Post Author Picture

2021 Tournament Trail

Posted by Pa. Cal Ripken District 10 at Apr 25, 2021 6:34PM PDT ( 0 Comments )

8U
Districts – Red Land – June 26
States – MARA (Audubon/Methacton) – July 9
Regionals – Queensbury, NY – July 29
World Series – Cherry Hill, NJ – August 12

9U
Districts – Cedar Cliff – June 19
States – MARA (Audubon/Methacton) – July 3
Regionals – Upper Allen, PA. – July 15
World Series – Treasure Coast, FL – July 28

10U
Districts – Manchester Twp. – June 19
States – Upper Allen, PA – July 2
Iron Man (B Team) States – TBA – July 9
Regionals – Waynesboro, PA- July 15
World Series – Palm Beach Gardens, FL – August 5

11U
Districts – Central Dauphin – June 19
States – Red Land – July 2
Iron Man (B Team States) – TBA – July 9
Regionals – North Colonie. NY – July 15
World Series – Treasure Coast, FL – July 28

12U
Districts – Upper Allen – June 19
States – Kimberton – July 2
Iron Man (B Team) States – Quakertown – July 9
Regionals – Cherry Hill, NJ – July 15
World Series – Branson, MO – August 4

2021: Central Dauphin 10u
2021: Upper Allen 11u
2019: Lower Dauphin 9u*
2019: West Perry 9u
2018: Cedar Cliff 12u
2018: Upper Allen 8u
2017: Upper Allen 8u
2016: Lower Dauphin 10u

*Mid Atlantic Regional Champion

Post Author Picture

District Champions

Posted by Pa. Cal Ripken District 10 at Nov 15, 2019 11:19AM PST

2021
12u: Central Dauphin
11u: Red Land
10u: Upper Allen
9u: Cedar Cliff
8u: Red Land

2020*
12u: Upper Allen
11u: Cedar Cliff
10u: Upper Allen
9u: Upper Allen
8u: Upper Allen
*due to Covid-19, some teams were unable to participate in District 10 Tournament and, at some levels, the District tournament included teams from District 12.

2019
12u: Lower Dauphin
11u: Upper Allen
10u: Upper Allen
9u: Lower Dauphin
8u: Upper Allen

2018
12u: Upper Allen
11u: West Perry
10u: Upper Allen
9u: Upper Allen
8u: Upper Allen