Announcement
2009 National Invitational Scholastic Showcase SCOREBOARD
Posted by Jeff Mauro on
Dec 13 2009
at
04:00PM PST
National Invitational Scholastic Showcase | |||||||||
2009 Tournament Schedule | Rink 1 = Main Rink | 12/14/2009 13:08 | |||||||
Jamestown Savings Bank Arena | Rink 2 = Studio Rink | ||||||||
REVISED 11/16/09 | |||||||||
GAME # | DATE | TIME | RINK | BRACKET | HOME TEAM | AWAY TEAM | |||
PRELIMINARY ROUND | |||||||||
FRIDAY | ANY REVISIONS OR CHANGES ARE IN RED | ||||||||
4-Dec-09 | 2:30 AM | RINK 1 | OPEN - | ||||||
1 | 4-Dec-09 | 3:00 PM | RINK 2 | A | Holy Ghost Prep | 9 | McDowell | 2 | |
2 | 4-Dec-09 | 4:15 PM | RINK 1 | C | Prairie Ridge | 4 | Mt Lebanon | 0 | |
4-Dec-09 | 4:45 PM | RINK 2 | OPEN - | ||||||
4 | 4-Dec-09 | 6:00 PM | RINK 1 | A | Fenwick | 5 | North Broward Prep | 4 | |
5 | 4-Dec-09 | 6:30 PM | RINK 2 | B | New Trier Green | 7 | Bethel Park | 0 | |
6 | 4-Dec-09 | 7:45 PM | RINK 1 | C | Culver Academy | 4 | Providence Catholic | 1 | `` |
7 | 4-Dec-09 | 8:15 PM | RINK 2 | B | DeMatha | 3 | Peters Twp | 4 | |
3 | 4-Dec-09 | 9:30 PM | RINK 1 | D | Malvern Prep | 3 | Hamilton SE | 5 | |
8 | 4-Dec-09 | 10:15 PM | RINK 2 | D | Upper St Clair | 5 | Glenbrook North | 6 | SO 4-2 |
PRELIMINARY ROUND | |||||||||
SATURDAY | |||||||||
9 | 5-Dec-09 | 8:00 AM | RINK 1 | A | McDowell | 3 | Fenwick | 7 | |
10 | 5-Dec-09 | 8:30 AM | RINK 2 | B | New Trier Green | 7 | DeMatha | 1 | |
11 | 5-Dec-09 | 9:45 AM | RINK 1 | B | Bethel Park | 1 | Peters Twp | 2 | OT |
12 | 5-Dec-09 | 10:15 AM | RINK 2 | A | North Broward Prep | 1 | Holy Ghost Prep | 5 | |
13 | 5-Dec-09 | 11:30 AM | RINK 1 | D | Glenbrook North | 1 | Malvern Prep | 3 | |
14 | 5-Dec-09 | 12:00 PM | RINK 2 | D | Hamilton SE | 4 | Upper St Clair | 3 | |
15 | 5-Dec-09 | 1:15 PM | RINK 1 | C | Providence Catholic | 3 | Prairie Ridge | 4 | SO 3-2 |
16 | 5-Dec-09 | 1:45 PM | RINK 2 | C | Mt Lebanon | 0 | Culver Academy | 7 | |
17 | 5-Dec-09 | 3:00 PM | RINK 1 | B | Peters Twp | 1 | New Trier Green | 7 | |
18 | 5-Dec-09 | 3:30 PM | RINK 2 | B | DeMatha | 0 | Bethel Park | 2 | |
19 | 5-Dec-09 | 4:45 PM | RINK 1 | A | Fenwick | 2 | Holy Ghost Prep | 3 | |
20 | 5-Dec-09 | 5:15 PM | RINK 2 | A | North Broward Prep | 2 | McDowell | 5 | |
21 | 5-Dec-09 | 6:30 PM | RINK 1 | D | Upper St Clair | 2 | Malvern Prep | 3 | |
22 | 5-Dec-09 | 7:00 PM | RINK 2 | D | Hamilton SE | 3 | Glenbrook North | 0 | |
23 | 5-Dec-09 | 8:15 PM | RINK 1 | C | Mt Lebanon | 2 | Providence Catholic | 3 | |
24 | 5-Dec-09 | 8:45 PM | RINK 2 | C | Prairie Ridge | 3 | Culver Academy | 1 | |
SUNDAY | |||||||||
SCHEDULE - MEDAL ROUND | |||||||||
SUNDAY | |||||||||
25 | 6-Dec-09 | 8:30 AM | RINK 1 | SEMI | New Trier Green | 5 | Prairie Ridge | 1 | |
26 | 6-Dec-09 | 8:45 AM | RINK 2 | SEMI | Holy Ghost Prep | 2 | Hamilton SE | 1 | OT |
NOTE: BRACKET WINNER WITH MOST POINTS IN PRELIMINARY WILL BE HOME TEAM IN SEMI-FINALS | |||||||||
SUNDAY | |||||||||
27 | 6-Dec-09 | 1:00 PM | RINK 1 | FINAL | New Trier Green | 3 | Holy Ghost Prep | 1 |
Comments
There are no comments for this announcement.