Announcement
11th Grade HEAD COACH: Larry Senior
Rayshawn Hill.......................................................Watervliet
Chris Kelsey..........................................................Shaker
Johnny Dariano....................................................Loudonville Christian
Evan Lanoue..........................................................Pittsfield High
Collin Patterson...................................................Voorheesville
Mohammad Bange...............................................Cohoes
Josh Smith............................................................Cohoes
Drew Gumpreht..................................................Cohoes
Kasheim Bandy....................................................Albany High
Hennssey McCanco...........................................Shaker
~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~
10th Grade HEAD COACH: Larry Senior Jr.
Chris Comprosky ..............................................Shaker
Brian Hayes.........................................................Shaker
Tyler Champage..................................................MAU
Damon Burgess....................................................MAU
Nick Ross...............................................................Shaker
Langston Lanier....................................................Albany Academy
Maxwell Roemer..................................................Albany Academy
DaShon Allen..........................................................CCHS
Nehemiah Fulton....................................................Lansingburg
Reggie Barnes........................................................LaSalle
Edwin Shields.........................................................Shaker
Mekai Dare..............................................................Shaker
~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~
9th Grade HEAD COACH: Gerard "G" Jacques
Assistant: Denzel Paschal
Connor Darmetko..............................................Watervliet High School
Cooper Smith......................................................Voorheesville High School
Vinny Razzano.....................................................Watervliet High Shool
Jahvaer Bostick.................................................Shenendehowa High School
Adam Konicki........................................................Voorheesville High School
Zack Travis..........................................................Stillwater High School
Jessie Brown........................................................Troy High School
Mitchell Burroughs..............................................Schuylerville High School
Bailey Bonville........................................................Shenendehowa High School
Christian Alvarez
~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~
8th Grade (Grey) HEAD COACH: Peter Juste
Assistant: Mark Fruscio
Assistant: Liam Testo
Jack Murray............................................................Voorheesville
Johnny Anton...........................................................Averill Park
Danny Joynt.............................................................Guilderland
Tyree Gonzales......................................................Maple Hill
Greg VanEpps.........................................................Mohonasen
James Bender........................................................Albany Academy
Broderick Royal.....................................................Gloversville
Jacob Laverdiere.................................................Schuylerville
Patrick Lacey..........................................................Albany Academy
Frankie Tedesco...................................................Voorheesville
Mike Zanda..............................................................Knickerbocker Middle School
~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~
8th Grade (White) HEAD COACH: Mark Millington
Assistant: Brian Travis
Ryan McGrath
Hunter Redden
Gennaro Valenti
Thor White
Anthony Pizzola
Branden Huba
Matt Miner
Desmond Gonzalez
Conor Sheehan
Johnathan King
Michael Ragone
Ari Holmes
~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~
6th Grade HEAD COACH: Lamont Garland
Anthony Rotello
Brenden Harris
Demani Benjamin
Jason Faizy
Ken Hotaling
Lycas Welch
Navaeh Smith
Omari Carmon
~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~
6th Grade GIRLS HEAD COACH: Rhodiem (JB)
Brown, Nadia...............................................................Sacred Heart
Buckley, Ashton..........................................................St Jude's
McCrae, Jonaque.......................................................Troy Middle School
Robinson, Stella..........................................................Knickerbocker Middle School
Gendron, Magan..........................................................St Mary's
Ceccucci,Mih.................................................................St Mary's
Lila Mchale-Carter
Kaelah Carter
~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~
5th Grade (Grey) HEAD COACH: Brian Patterson
Assistant: Trish Piccini
Assistant: Pat McBride
Assistant: Frankie Tedesco
Carter Patterson.........................................................Voorheesville
Getachew Hayes..........................................................Menands
Matt Piccini.....................................................................Voorheesville
Ryan Mcbride................................................................Troy PS 16
Michael Sullivan............................................................Sacred Heart
Tanner Tedesco...........................................................Voorheesville
Jadon Cummings..........................................................Troy PS 16
Bryce Henkel................................................................Voorheesville
Joey Harvey.................................................................Bethlehem
Jimmy Gravino.............................................................Voorheesville
Owen Kane....................................................................St. Thomas
Tyrell Penalba
~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~
5th Grade (White) HEAD COACH: Akeem Mauzon
Assistant: Robert Nelson
Brayden Henkel.........................................................Vooheesvile
Marcelle Mc Adoo....................................................Albany Academy
Logan Buckley.............................................................Genet School
Collin Ward..................................................................Rensselaer
Chris Piccini..................................................................Voorheesville
Evan Dunlap.................................................................South Colonie
Vasanth Ravicherderan..........................................Shenendehowa
~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~
4th Grade GIRLS HEAD COACH: Matt Williams
Assistant: Don Meyer
Williams, Kasey......................................................Sacred Heart School
Meyer, Kori.............................................................School 16 Troy
Lombardi, Michezina............................................St Jude's School
Wilk, Hope...............................................................Sacred Heart School
Wilk, Emma..............................................................Sacred Heart School
Daniels, Maggie.....................................................Sacred Heart School
Pratt, Delaney........................................................Sacred Heart School
Giuliano, Angelena.................................................St Jude's School
Carter, Kaelah
Satterday, Emily
Thomas, Gianna
McShane, Carli
Jones, Janessa
Comments
Seasons
Sponsors