News and Announcements

League dates are set for 2024-25 season:

-ALL 7th & 8th grade league at Waukesha West High School are on Saturdays.

-Early session game times are noon-3pm start times

-Late session game times are 4pm-7pm start times

NOVEMBER DATES:

WEEK 1: Saturday 11/9 8th grade early session & 7th grade late session
WEEK 2: Saturday 11/16 7th grade early session & 8th grade late session
WEEK 3: Saturday 11/23 8th grade early session & 7th grade late session

DECEMBER DATES:

WEEK 4: Saturday 12/7 7th grade early session & 8th grade late session
WEEK 5: Saturday 12/14 8th grade early session & 7th grade late session

JANAURY DATES:

WEEK 6: Saturday 1/4 7th grade early session & 8th grade late session
WEEK 7: Saturday 1/25 8th grade early session & 7th grade late session

FEBUARY DATES:

WEEK 8: Saturday 2/8 7th grade early session & 8th grade late session LEAGUE TOURNEY

-ALL 5th & 6th grade league at WAUKESHA SOUTH HIGH SCHOOL are on SUNDAYS.

-Early session game times are 9AM-12pm start times

-Late session game times are 1pm-4pm start times
NOVEMBER DATES:

WEEK 1: Sunday 11/10 6th grade early session & 5th grade late session
WEEK 2: Sunday 11/17 5th grade early session & 6th grade late session
WEEK 3: Sunday 11/24 6th grade early session & 5th grade late session

DECEMBER DATES:

WEEK 4: Sunday 12/1 5th grade early session & 6th grade late session

JANAURY DATES:

WEEK 5: Sunday 1/5 6th grade early session & 5th grade late session
WEEK 6: Sunday 1/12 5th grade early session & 6th grade late session
WEEK 7: Sunday 1/19 6th grade early session & 5th grade late session

FEBUARY DATES:

WEEK 8: Sunday 2/2 5th grade early session & 6th grade late session LEAGUE TOURNEY

Thanks

Spectators admission will be the same as last year:

FREE ADMISSION:

-17 years old and younger free

-62 years and older free

PAY ADMISSION:

(1) Adult – $3.00

(2) Adults -$5.00

Pass for $20.00

2020-21 7th Grade League tournament will be Sunday February 7th Sunday Afternoon.

A Bracket:

Game 1: 2:00pm- Pewaukee vs Waukesha West (court 2)
Game 2: 2:00pm- Arrowhead vs Muskego (court 1)
Game 3: 3:00pm- Winner 1 vs Winner 2 (court 2)
Game 4: 3:00pm- Loser 1 vs Loser 1 (court 1)

B Bracket:

Game 1: 12:00pm- Oak Creek vs Franklin (court 2)
Game 2: 12:00pm- Brookfield Central vs Hamilton (court 1)
Game 3: 1:00pm- Winner 1 vs Winner 2 (court 2)
Game 4: 1:00pm- Loser 1 vs Loser 2 (court 1)

C Bracket:

Game 1: 2:00pm- New Berlin West vs Menomonee Falls (court 3)
Game 2: 2:00pm- Kettle Moraine vs Oconomowoc (court 4)
Game 3: 3:00pm- Winner 1 vs Winner 2 (court 3)
Game 4: 3:00pm- Loser 1 vs Loser 1 (court 4)

D Bracket:

Game 1: 12:00pm- Brookfield East vs Mukwonago (court 3)
Game 2: 12:00pm- New Berlin Eisenhower vs Greenfield (court 4)
Game 3: 1:00pm- Winner 1 vs Winner 2 (court 3)
Game 4: 1:00pm- Loser 1 vs Loser 2 (court 4)

Post Author Picture

Message to Coaches

Posted by YGSBL 7th Grade at Feb 6, 2021 6:05AM PST

Coaches PLEASE double check your scores from earlier in the season to make sure your Wins & Loses are correct before 8pm Saturday Dec. 6th. Tournament schedule will be out late evening.

YGSBL

YGSBL will be moving the game times up 1 hour from scheduled times earlier this year. Schedule will be out Saturday night after all league games are played.

HERE ARE THE NEW TIMES:

WEEK 8 Sunday February 7th League Tournament

7D & 7B Divisions will play at 12:00pm & 1:00pm 7C & 7A Divisions will play at 2:00pm & 3:00pm

YGSBL