News and Announcements
2016 TV-Schedule
Men's Division I Games | |||
---|---|---|---|
Date | Time | Match-up (and location if neutral) | Network(s) |
Feb 6, Sat | 11:30 am | Air Force at Navy | PLN |
12:00 pm | Ohio State at Furman | SoCon | |
1:00 pm | Manhattan at Bryant | NEC | |
1:00 pm | Providence at Boston U. | PLN | |
2:00 pm | NJIT at Lehigh | PLN | |
2:30 pm | Delaware at Bucknell | PLN | |
Feb 9, Tue | 7:00 pm | Johns Hopkins at Navy | PLN |
Feb 13, Sat | 11:00 am | Massachusetts at Army | PLN |
12:00 pm | Manhattan at Wagner | NEC | |
12:00 pm | Sacred Heart at Lafayette | PLN | |
1:00 pm | Bucknell at Bryant | NEC | |
1:00 pm | Siena at Syracuse | ESPN3 | |
1:00 pm | UMass Lowell at Boston U. | PLN | |
Feb 14, Sun | 1:00 pm | Lehigh at Duke | ESPN3 |
6:00 pm | Monmouth at Jacksonville | ESPN3 | |
Feb 18, Thu | 3:00 pm | Jacksonville at St. John's | ESPN3 |
Feb 19, Fri | 4:00 pm | Wagner at Lafayette | PLN |
Feb 20, Sat | 1:00 pm | Binghamton at Colgate | PLN |
1:00 pm | Dartmouth at Sacred Heart | NEC | |
1:00 pm | Hartford at Boston U. | PLN | |
1:00 pm | Johns Hopkins at Loyola | PLN | |
1:00 pm | VMI at Saint Joseph's | NEC | |
2:30 pm | Rutgers at Army | PLN | |
Feb 21, Sun | 12:00 pm | Delaware at Navy | PLN |
12:00 pm | VMI at Army | PLN | |
4:00 pm | Albany at Syracuse | ESPN3 | |
Feb 23, Tue | 3:00 pm | Monmouth at Wagner | NEC |
Feb 26, Fri | 5:00 pm | UMBC at Ohio State | ESPNU |
Feb 27, Sat | 12:00 pm | Bucknell at Colgate | PLN |
12:00 pm | Holy Cross at Lehigh | PLN | |
12:00 pm | Manhattan at Saint Joseph's | NEC | |
1:00 pm | Duke at Jacksonville | ESPN3 | |
1:00 pm | Lafayette at Loyola | PLN | |
1:00 pm | Navy at Boston U. | PLN | |
Feb 28, Sun | 12:00 pm | North Carolina at Johns Hopkins | ESPNU |
1:30 pm | Dartmouth at Denver | ALT | |
4:00 pm | Army at Syracuse | ESPN3 | |
Feb 29, Mon | 7:00 pm | Mercer at Duke | ESPN3 |
Mar 1, Tue | 3:00 pm | Rutgers at Wagner | NEC |
Mar 2, Wed | 4:00 pm | St. John's at Saint Joseph's | NEC |
4:00 pm | Towson at Loyola | PLN | |
Mar 4, Fri | 5:30 pm | Syracuse at Virginia | ESPNU |
Mar 5, Sat | 12:00 pm | Army at Lafayette | PLN |
12:00 pm | Colgate at Lehigh | PLN | |
1:00 pm | Denver at North Carolina | ESPN3 Delay: ESPNU 11:30 pm |
|
1:00 pm | Drexel at Saint Joseph's | NEC | |
1:00 pm | Loyola at Holy Cross | PLN | |
1:00 pm | Navy at Bucknell | PLN | |
1:00 pm | Princeton at Johns Hopkins | ESPN3 Delay: ESPNU 3/06 10:00 am |
|
1:00 pm | Providence at Sacred Heart | NEC | |
1:00 pm | Siena at St. John's | ESPN3 | |
1:00 pm | Yale at Bryant | NEC | |
Mar 7, Mon | 7:00 pm | Richmond at Duke | ESPN3 |
Mar 8, Tue | 3:00 pm | Brown at Holy Cross | PLN |
7:00 pm | Harvard at Bryant | NEC | |
Mar 12, Sat | 11:00 am | Duke at Loyola | CBSSN |
12:00 pm | Lafayette at Navy | PLN | |
12:00 pm | Lehigh at Army | PLN | |
12:00 pm | Maryland at Princeton | ESPNU | |
1:00 pm | Bucknell at Holy Cross | PLN | |
1:00 pm | Colgate at Boston U. | PLN | |
1:00 pm | Drexel at Bryant | NEC | |
2:00 pm | Towson at Johns Hopkins | ESPNU | |
4:00 pm | St. John's at Syracuse | ESPN3 | |
Mar 13, Sun | 12:00 pm | NJIT at Army | PLN |
5:30 pm | Denver at Notre Dame | ESPNU | |
Mar 14, Mon | 2:00 pm | Hampton at Lehigh | PLN |
Mar 15, Tue | 3:00 pm | UMass Lowell at Wagner | NEC |
3:00 pm | Villanova at Bucknell | PLN | |
4:00 pm | Cornell at Colgate | PLN | |
Mar 16, Wed | 6:00 pm | Albany at Maryland | ESPNU |
Mar 19, Sat | 12:00 pm | Bellarmine at Jacksonville | ESPN3 |
12:00 pm | Fairfield at Colgate | PLN | |
12:00 pm | Holy Cross at Army | PLN | |
12:00 pm | Loyola at Navy | PLN | |
1:00 pm | Boston U. at Bucknell | PLN | |
1:00 pm | Brown at Harvard | ESPN3 | |
1:00 pm | Hobart at Wagner | NEC | |
1:00 pm | Lehigh at Lafayette | PLN | |
1:00 pm | Loyola at Navy | ASN | |
1:00 pm | Mount St. Mary's at Bryant | NEC | |
1:00 pm | Ohio State at Denver | FCS | |
3:00 pm | Delaware at Saint Joseph's | NEC | |
4:00 pm | Syracuse at Johns Hopkins | ESPNU | |
6:00 pm | Virginia at Notre Dame | ESPNU | |
7:00 pm | Richmond at North Carolina | ESPN3 | |
Mar 22, Tue | 7:00 pm | Air Force at Duke | ESPN3 |
7:00 pm | Boston U. at Harvard | NESN+ | |
Mar 25, Fri | 7:00 pm | Bryant at Sacred Heart | NEC |
Mar 26, Sat | 12:00 pm | Army at Colgate | PLN |
12:00 pm | Jacksonville at Holy Cross | PLN | |
12:00 pm | Syracuse at Duke | ESPNU | |
1:00 pm | Army at Colgate | ASN | |
1:00 pm | Boston U. at Lafayette | PLN | |
1:00 pm | Bucknell at Loyola | PLN | |
1:00 pm | Georgetown at Marquette | FS1 | |
1:00 pm | Hofstra at St. John's | ESPN3 | |
1:00 pm | NJIT at Wagner | NEC | |
2:00 pm | North Carolina at Maryland | ESPNU | |
3:00 pm | Dartmouth at Harvard | NESN+ | |
3:00 pm | Navy at Lehigh | PLN | |
Mar 27, Sun | 1:00 pm | Johns Hopkins at Virginia | ESPNU |
3:00 pm | Notre Dame at Ohio State | ESPNU | |
Mar 29, Tue | 7:00 pm | Stony Brook at Lehigh | PLN |
Apr 1, Fri | 6:00 pm | North Carolina at Duke | ESPNU |
Apr 2, Sat | 11:00 am | Denver at Georgetown | CBSSN |
12:00 pm | Holy Cross at Navy | PLN | |
1:00 pm | Lehigh at Boston U. | PLN | |
1:00 pm | Saint Joseph's at Wagner | NEC | |
1:00 pm | UMBC at Lafayette | PLN | |
3:30 pm | Bucknell at Army | PLN | |
5:00 pm | Notre Dame at Syracuse | ESPNU | |
Apr 3, Sun | 12:00 pm | Loyola at Colgate | CBSSN |
12:00 pm | Loyola at Colgate | PLN | |
12:00 pm | Penn State at Ohio State | ESPNU | |
Apr 5, Tue | 3:00 pm | Lafayette at Monmouth | ESPN3 |
Apr 8, Fri | 7:00 pm | Mount St. Mary's at Bucknell | PLN |
Apr 9, Sat | 12:00 pm | Colgate at Navy | PLN |
12:00 pm | Denver at Villanova | FCS | |
12:00 pm | Marquette at St. John's | ESPN3 | |
1:00 pm | Army at Boston U. | PLN | |
1:00 pm | Lafayette at Holy Cross | PLN | |
1:00 pm | Sacred Heart at Saint Joseph's | NEC | |
1:00 pm | Wagner at Bryant | NEC | |
2:00 pm | Loyola at Lehigh | PLN | |
2:00 pm | Ohio State at Johns Hopkins | ESPNU | |
3:00 pm | Providence at Georgetown | BEDN | |
3:30 pm | Colgate at Navy | CBSSN | |
Apr 10, Sun | 12:00 pm | Duke at Notre Dame | ESPNU |
2:00 pm | Virginia at North Carolina | ESPNU | |
Apr 13, Wed | 4:00 pm | Marquette at Notre Dame | ESPN3 |
Apr 15, Fri | 3:00 pm | Wagner at Sacred Heart | NEC |
7:00 pm | Lafayette at Bucknell | PLN | |
Apr 16, Sat | 12:00 pm | Boston U. at Loyola | PLN |
12:00 pm | Holy Cross at Colgate | PLN | |
12:00 pm | Navy at Army | CBSSN | |
12:00 pm | Navy at Army | PLN | |
1:00 pm | Bryant at Saint Joseph's | NEC | |
1:00 pm | Cornell at Lehigh | PLN | |
1:00 pm | St. John's at Denver | ALT | |
2:30 pm | Cornell at Lehigh | CBSSN | |
3:00 pm | Harvard at Penn | ESPN3 | |
4:00 pm | North Carolina at Syracuse | ESPN3 Delay: ESPNU 4/17 10:00 am |
|
5:00 pm | Georgetown at Villanova | CBSSN | |
7:00 pm | Wagner at Sacred Heart | NEC | |
Apr 17, Sun | 12:00 pm | Duke at Virginia | ESPNU |
Apr 19, Tue | 7:00 pm | Hartford at Sacred Heart | NEC |
Apr 20, Wed | 7:00 pm | Syracuse at Binghamton | ESPN3 |
Apr 22, Fri | 7:00 pm | Army at Loyola | CBSSN |
7:00 pm | Army at Loyola | PLN | |
7:00 pm | Boston U. at Holy Cross | PLN | |
7:00 pm | Colgate at Lafayette | PLN | |
7:00 pm | Lehigh at Bucknell | PLN | |
7:00 pm | Marquette at Duke | ESPN3 | |
7:00 pm | Sacred Heart at Navy | PLN | |
Apr 23, Sat | 12:00 pm | Notre Dame at North Carolina | ESPNU |
12:00 pm | Princeton at Harvard | ESPN3 | |
12:00 pm | Villanova at St. John's | FCS | |
1:00 pm | Hobart at Bryant | NEC | |
1:00 pm | Mercer at Jacksonville | ESPN3 | |
1:00 pm | Quinnipiac at Monmouth | ESPN3 | |
7:00 pm | Virginia at Georgetown | CBSSN | |
Apr 29, Fri | 4:30 pm | Patriot Semifinal #1 at No. 1 seed | CBSSN |
6:00 pm | ACC Semifinal #1 at Kennesaw, GA | ESPNU | |
7:30 pm | Patriot Semifinal #2 at No. 1 seed | CBSSN | |
8:30 pm | ACC Semifinal #2 at Kennesaw, GA | ESPNU | |
Apr 30, Sat | 10:00 am | Robert Morris at Wagner | NEC |
12:00 pm | Air Force at Jacksonville | ESPN3 | |
12:00 pm | Cornell at Princeton | ESPNU | |
1:00 pm | Georgetown at St. John's | ESPN3 | |
1:00 pm | Marquette at Denver | CBSSN | |
1:00 pm | Mount St. Mary's at Saint Joseph's | NEC | |
2:00 pm | Maryland at Johns Hopkins | ESPNU | |
May 1, Sun | TBA | CAA Championship at TBA | ASN |
12:00 pm | ACC Championship at Kennesaw, GA | ESPNU | |
12:00 pm | Patriot Championship at No. 1 seed | CBSSN | |
May 5, Thu | 4:30 pm | Big East Semifinal #1 at Denver | CBSSN |
7:00 pm | Big East Semifinal #2 at Denver | CBSSN | |
May 6, Fri | 5:00 pm | Ivy League Semifinal #1 | ESPN3 |
8:00 pm | Ivy League Semifinal #2 | ESPN3 | |
May 7, Sat | 10:00 am | America East Chamionship | ESPNU |
1:00 pm | Colgate at Syracuse | ESPN3 | |
2:30 pm | Big East Championship at Denver | FS2 | |
6:00 pm | Big Ten Championship at Baltimore, MD | ESPNU | |
May 8, Sun | 12:00 pm | Ivy League Championship | ESPNU |
12:00 pm | Army at Notre Dame | ESPN3 | |
1:00 pm | Duke at Boston U. | CBSSN |
- Go to: www.bnssi.com
- Click On: Orange circle on top right hand side of website that says “Online Store”
- Now: Scroll down & Click on Store called “Ridley Youth Lacrosse”
Ridley Youth Lacrosse Practices
PRACTICES
-
7th and 8th Grade (A1, A2 and A3) Teams practice Tuesday and/or Thursday nights. Saturday or Sunday if no games are scheduled.
-
5th and 6th Grade (B1, B2, B3) Teams practice Monday and Wednesday nights. Saturday or Sunday if no games are scheduled.
-
3rd & 4th Grade (C1, C2) Teams practice Monday, Tuesday & Wednesday nights. Saturday or Sunday if no games are scheduled.
-
Intramural In-House Program (K - 2nd Grade) Practice/Scrimmage always on Sundays. There maybe a possible Week night practice at 6:00pm as an added practice later in the season.
Practice Fields are subject to change. Coaches will inform players at the last practice if there is any change in Field Location, Day and time. Emails may also be sent if there is any changes outside the normal practice schedule, BE SURE TO CHECK YOUR EMAIL OFTEN.
Practices are 1-1/2 to 2 hours long.
PLEASE CONTACT YOUR COACH IF YOU ARE UNABLE TO ATTEND PRACTICE, see the "COACHES" page on the left.
In the event of Bad Weather: All Practices will be called at the Practice Field by the Coach, if they decide to Cancel Practice. PLEASE CHECK YOUR EMAIL BEFORE YOU LEAVE FOR PRACTICE AS SOME COACHES MAY EMAIL YOU IF THEY DECIDE TO CANCEL PRACTICE. Also the website may post the cancelled practice as well if the Coach knows ahead of time.
RIDLEY TOWNSHIP RECREATIONAL LACROSSE SUMMER CAMP
RIDLEY TOWNSHIP SUMMER BOYS LACROSSE CAMP
- AGES: 5 - 15
- DATE: JUNE 16th - JUNE 20th 2014 (Mon-Fri)
- TIME: 9:00AM - 11:30AM
- LOCATION: Ridley High School
- COST / FEE: $65.00 per Camper
- REGISTRATION: All Campers MUST fill-out a Registration Form, You can Pre-Register or Bring your Form and Fee on the first day of camp.
- Registration Forms can be found on the Ridley Township Website: www.RidleyTwp.org ** under Parks & Recreation
CAMPER INFORMATION:
- NO EQUIPMENT will be PROVIDED. Campers are responsible for supplying their own equipment.
- All Campers will recieve a Camp T-Shirt
CAMP INSTRUCTORS:
- Ridley High School Varsity Coaching Staff
- Ridley High School Players
- Special Guest Coaches & Speakers
- Questions about the camp can be directed to Doug Ellers: 610-461-2542