News and Announcements
Game Schedules
2012-13 A Division Rosters
Gold A | Gray A | Navy A | Orange A | Teal A | White A |
Paul Cardinale | Matt Ambrose | Tim Brokaw | Mike Atkinson | Barbis | Dan Burkons |
Jamie Cogan | Michael Beightol | Sean Collins | Matt Belaj | Matthew Bartley | David Wright |
Mike Jeffery | Rich Garcia | Don George | Adam Capparuccio | Michael Bruckman | Carl Bleick |
Pat Kramer | Nick Homrock | Dan Gilliam | Tim Gascoigne | Casey Fitzpatrick | Ken Hadden |
Rob MacKinlay | Brian Miller | Chris Nolan | David Oliver | Andrew Greenlee | Todd Guenther |
Paul McKito | Brian Muslusky | Evan Nolan | Jeff Osmitz | Kris Hlebak | Bob Kehres |
Scott McNevan | Justin Farmer | Ryan Okicki | Ken Sable | Yoshi Kosai | Alex Hoyen |
Joe Roberts | Mike Mears | Tim Okicki | Schmid | Matt London | John Dingle |
Michael Schultz | Alex Dinassa | Matt Oliver | Brian Sellers | Al McCann | Rob Edwards |
Brad Steven | Jason Duale | Tony Prpic | Chris Ticconi | Mike Mulroy | Mike Bauman |
Len Trem | Billy Hemen | Rob Rossbach | Steve Trobenter | Cody Orakoske | Sean Perry |
Neal Sheehan |
Eric Ringel | Doug Slifko | Brian Weinkamer | Chris Perko | Miles Miller |
Shalen Houk | Mark Turner | Ted Riolo | Brian Stuble | ||
Ron Skingle | |||||
Justin Vance | |||||
Gerry Zadnik (G) | Billy Ferkol (G) | Gordy (G) | Gavin (G) |
2012-13 B Division Rosters
BLUE B | GOLD B | GRAY B | GREEN B | RED B | WHITE B |
Tom Adams | Emeka Anyanwu | Irv Auerbach | Andy Bartz | Julian deBacker | Brian DeGross |
Andrew Brandt | Eric Arts | Brett Everest | Gordon Blimbaum | Ben Fowler | Tim Eagan |
Chris Brandt | Christopher Bick | Chris Fraccaro | Steve Brown | Doug Grossman-McKee | Dave Hall |
Marcus Dana | Yuri Borsch | Grady | John Como | Josh Heyka | David Haw |
Steve Izen | Jeremy Gilbert | David Holmes | Jason Davis | Jack Horrigan | Jimmy Hayden |
Andy LaVoy | Kevin Ignasiak | Matt Klonowski | Benji Goldzweig | Pekka Immonen | John Hayden |
Gary Naherny | David Marcrum | Craig Knowles | Steve Hall | Taina Immonen | Brian Haynes |
Chris Novicky | Griff Ralston | Rob Laurich | Carl Kohr | Jim Moore | Karen Lingas |
Michael Pierce | Brian Redditt | Eugene Oh | William Marcrum | Michael Sharon | Amy Loftus |
Mike Seidman | Jon Redditt | BJ Solaro | David Siegel | Jordan Stoecker | Chris Meegan |
Rian Spremulli | Dan Romanski | Mark Wilson | TJ Somers | Glen Stevens | Sharon Spaeth |
Mike Sparker | Tom Rudy | Sayed | Tina Vrabec | Patrick Stephens | |
Joe Sullivan | Paul Tomann | Jesse Wainwright | Steve Warshawsky | ||
Dave Weidenthal | Kevin Amolsch | John Wood | |||
Bill Baxter (G) | George Hawk(G) | Rita (G) | Frank Theiss (G) | Wayne Hsiao (G) | Tommy Ku (G) |
ONLINE REGISTRATION HAS NOW CLOSED
THANKS TO EVERYONE WHO REGISTERED YESTERDAY AND PRIOR. IF YOU DIDN'T MAKE IT, YOU CAN TRY TO CONTACT PAUL TOMANN TO SEE IF THERE ARE STILL OPENINGS AVAILABLE (HIS INFO IS ON THE CONTACT PAGE).
TONIGHT IS THE LAST SKATE AT 10 PM. TEAM ROSTERS WILL BE DECIDED TONIGHT AND TOMORROW (FROM MY UNDERSTANDING). I WILL POST THE ROSTERS ON HERE AS SOON AS THEY ARE GIVEN TO ME. GAME SCHEDULE SHOULD BE SOON TO FOLLOW AND WILL ALSO BE POSTED.
Online Registration Closes 9/11/12 @ 11:59:59 PM REGISTER NOW!!!
ONLINE REGISTRATION CLOSES THIS EVENING JUST BEFORE MIDNIGHT. IF YOU PLAN TO PLAY PLEASE GET REGISTERED ASAP!!! AFTER TONIGHT YOU WILL NOT BE ABLE TO PAY ONLINE BY CREDIT CARD OR REGISTER ONLINE AND ALL REGISTRATIONS WILL BE SUBJECT TO AN ADDITIONAL $25 FEE. PLEASE CONTACT PAUL TOMANN OR MYSELF IF YOU HAVE QUESTIONS OR PROBLEMS.
WE ARE WELCOMING MANY NEW PLAYERS TO THE LEAGUE THIS SEASON AND AS IN PAST YEARS, REGISTRATIONS ARE FIRST COME, FIRST SERVE SO IT'S CRITICAL THAT YOU REGISTER IN ADVANCE TO SECURE YOUR SPOT.
THANKS TO EVERYONE WHO'S REGISTERED SO FAR. SEE YOU ON THE ICE.
LAST PRE-SEASON WARM-UP/TRYOUT SESSION IS TOMORROW AT 10:00 PM
~ SHARON