News and Announcements
7th place finish at States!
7. W C Henderson (1)
Place Name Finish Avg.
1000 2 Will Kellar, Jr 16:18 5:15
1001 19 Stash Grab, Jr 17:00 5:29
1003 41 Austin Stecklair, So 17:22 5:36
1002 66 Bryan Andrews, So 17:43 5:43
1004 92 Sam Zengel, Jr 18:05 5:50
1006 116 Aaron Feeley, So 18:29 5:58
1005 122 Charlie Grab, Fr 18:35 5:59
4th at Districts - Returning to States!!
4 | Will Kellar | 15:29 |
18 | Stash Grab | 15:47 |
50 | Andrews Bryan | 16:08 |
55 | Austin Stecklair | 16:12 |
70 | Sam Zengel | 16:23 |
88 | Charlie Grab | 16:34 |
117 | Aaron Feeley | 16:45 |
JV Results 8 Noel Abraham 17:14 32 Kyle McCormick 17:35 50 Steve Jordan 17:44 56 Alex Lott 17:48 71 Mike Cavuto 17:55 75 Dan Deminski 17:57 104 Brad McCollester 18:07 107 Drew Kelly 18:08 110 Mike Salach 18:08 235 Steve Andrews 18:55 255 David Jelliffe 19:03 297 Jake Townes 19:14 456 Sean Gray 19:55 525 Nathaniel Vanderwerff 20:16 527 Ej Herman 20:18 568 Josh Baumann 20:32 634 Keith Gasho 20:52 744 Will Heck 21:42 757 Tim McIntyre 21:52 777 Kevin Souser 22:06 796 Kevin Howe 22:27
Henderson wins ChesMonts with 45 points!
Place |
Name | Finish |
1 | Will Kellar | 16:08 |
9 | Austin Stecklair | 16:51 |
10 | Stash Grab | 16:52 |
12 | Achraf Khattabi | 16:59 |
13 | Bryan Andrews | 17:00 |
26 | Tim Collins | 17:28 |
33 | Aaron Feeley | 17:39 |
JV also win with 23 points!
Place |
Name | Finish |
1 | Charlie Grab | 17:25 |
3 | Sam Zengel | 17:44 |
4 | Noel Abraham | 17:52 |
7 | Alex Lott | 18:14 |
8 | Kyle McCormick | 18:15 |
17 | Matt Lafferty | 18:37 |
21 | Drew Kelly | 18:44 |
30 | Mike Cavuto | 19:03 |
33 | Dan Deminski | 19:05 |
35 | Brad McCollester | 19:24 |
41 | Mike Salach | 19:38 |
49 | Jake Townes | 19:48 |
52 | Steve Andrews | 19:51 |
53 | David Jelliffe | 19:51 |
96 | Nathaniel Vanderwerff | 20:53 |
116 | Josh Baumann | 21:29 |
135 | Ej Herman | 22:10 |
136 | Keith Gasho | 22:10 |
143 | Will Heck | 22:26 |
148 | Tim McIntyre | 22:42 |
157 | Kevin Souser | 23:12 |
183 | Kevin Howe | 25:24 |
Henderson wins Manhattan College Invitational Varsity "C" race
1. |
Will Kellar | 12:52 |
10. | Stash Grab | 13:24 |
11. | Achraf Khattabi | 13:25 |
19. | Austin Stecklair | 13:30 |
35. | Bryan Andrews | 13:52 |
61. | Aaron Feeley | 14:04 |
JV "A" Results | ||
27. | Brad McCollester | 14:56 |
38. | Mike Salach | 15:05 |
45. | Dan Deminski | 15:08 |
65. | Jake Townes | 15:27 |
94. | Steve Andrews | 15:52 |
140. | Josh McGonagle | 16:25 |
JV "E" Results | ||
7. | Sam Zengel | 14:11 |
10. | Charlie Grab | 14:15 |
21. | Noel Abraham | 14:25 |
54. | Alex Lott | 14:52 |
68. | Kyle McCormick | 15:00 |
76. | Steve Jordan | 15:08 |
86. | Drew Kelly | 15:17 |
Henderson defeats Coatesville 19-38 to finish a perfect 6-0 in league meets!
1. |
Will Kellar | 15:47 |
2. | Stash Grab | 16:07 |
3. | Austin Stecklair | 16:18 |
6. | Brian Andrews | 16:44 |
7. | Tim Collins | 16:47 |
10. | Aaron Feeley | 16:56 |
Seasons
Sponsors