News and Announcements
hideYou must login to access that area.
Posted by Jeff Mauro at Oct 24, 2004 5:00PM PDT
( 0 Comments
)
Pennsylvania State Champions
Posted by Jeff Mauro at Oct 24, 2004 5:00PM PDT
( 0 Comments
)
2001-2002 - "A" Pennsylvania State Champions
CJ KING
TONY DUCO
ADAM COCCIA
DUSTIN SONGER
JESSE LUBASCH
JUSTIN LUBASCH
DEVON KANE
TIM VENZIN
STEVE KOLBE
EDDIE LABARBARA
NICK CAMPAGNA
MICHAEL SCHAUT
JOSH JONES
TIMMY JOHNSON
MATTHEW AHLIN
JOEY MANNING
STEVEN LEPPO
LARRY BYERLY
HEAD COACH - JOHN MOONEY
ASSISTANT COACH - TOM MOONEY
ASSISTANT COACH - ED FIGAS
Pennsylvania State Champions
Posted by Jeff Mauro at Oct 24, 2004 5:00PM PDT
( 0 Comments
)
1999-2000 - "A" Pennsylvania State Champions
MICHAEL OLSON
TONY CAMPAGNA
GORDON ELAND
BRANDON PLOSINKA
CHRIS DARCY
STEVEN LEPPO
DEVON KANE
JASON KORTZ
JEREMY ERNEY
TIM VENZIN
JORDAN SYNKOWSKI
TIM SIMS
GARY KLAPKOWSKI
RILEY MCKELVEY
P..J. MASTYLAK
TONY LEPPO
HEAD COACH - JOHN MOONEY
ASSISTANT COACH - TOM MOONEY
ASSISTANT COACH - SCOTT SINCLAIR
ASSISTANT COACH - ED FIGAS
MANAGER - SHELLY DARCY
MANAGER - JIM DARCY
Pennsylvania State Champions
Posted by Jeff Mauro at Oct 24, 2004 5:00PM PDT
( 0 Comments
)
2000-2001 - "A" Pennsylvania State Champions
B.J. DEPAOLI
TONY CAMPAGNA
GORDON ELAND
BRANDON PLOSINKA
CHRIS DARCY
STEVEN LEPPO
JESSE LUBASCH
DEVON KANE
JASON KORTZ
JEREMY ERNEY
TIM VENZIN
TIM SIMS
NICK CAMPAGNA
MICHAEL SCHAUT
TIMMY JOHNSON
MATTHEW AHLIN
HEAD COACH - JOHN MOONEY
ASSISTANT COACH - TOM MOONEY
ASSISTANT COACH - ED FIGAS
MANAGER - SHELLY DARCY
MANAGER - JIM DARCY
2004 St Margaret's Fall Face-Off
Posted by Jeff Mauro at Oct 21, 2004 5:00PM PDT
( 0 Comments
)
St Margaret's Fall Face-Off @ BladeRunners - Harmarville
October 11-14, 2004
Final ~ North Allegeny 4 Plum 2
Consolation Game ~ Fox Chapel 4 Pine Richland 1
Semi-Finals ~ Plum 4 Fox Chapel 2
Semi-Finals ~ North Allegheny 4 Franklin Regional 1
Consolation Round ~ Shaler 3 Hampton 1
Consolation Round ~ Pine Richland 5 Central Catholic 4 [2 OT]
First Round
Plum 5 Hampton 4
North Allegheny 4 Pine Richland 1
Franklin Regional 3 Central Catholic 2
Fox Chapel 8 Shaler 2
***CLICK ON THE LOGO FOR THE COMPLETE SCHEDULE AND
HISTORY OF THE FALL FACE-OFF AND GAME SUMMARIES
FOR SEMI-FINAL AND FINAL STORIES ***