News and Announcements
2011 Flyers Cup - AA
Posted by Jeff Mauro at Mar 5, 2011 4:00PM PST
( 0 Comments
)
Flyers Cup AA Quarter-Finals | ||||||||
AA-Q1 | 15-Mar | Tuesday | Face-Off | 5 | Council Rock South Hawks | 3 | North Penn Knights | |
AA-Q2 | 15-Mar | Tuesday | Warwick | 3 | Central Bucks East Patriots | 0 | Boyertown Bears | |
AA-Q3 | 15-Mar | Tuesday | Skatezone | 2 | Washington Twp Minutemen [NJ] | 4 | SpringFord Rams | |
AA-Q4 | 15-Mar | Tuesday | Warwick | 5 | Downingtown East Cougars | 7 | Cherokee [NJ] | |
Flyers Cup AA Semi-Finals | ||||||||
AA-S1 | 17-Mar | Thursday | Face-Off | 3 | Council Rock South Hawks | 1 | Cherokee [NJ] | |
AA-S2 | 17-Mar | Thursday | Face-Off | 6 | Central Bucks East Patriots | 0 | SpringFord Rams | |
Flyers Cup AA Championship | ||||||||
AA-CH | 21-Mar | Monday | Face-Off | 5 | Council Rock South Hawks | 2 | Central Bucks East Patriots | |
Flyers Cup AA Champions - Council Rock South Hawks |
2011 Flyers Cup - A
Posted by Jeff Mauro at Mar 5, 2011 4:00PM PST
( 0 Comments
)
Flyers Cup A Quarter-Finals | |||||||||
A-Q1 | 14-Mar | Monday | IceLine | 2 | Penncrest Lions | 4 | Garnet Valley Jaguars | ||
A-Q2 | 14-Mar | Monday | IceLine | 2 | Radnor Raiders | 3 | Methacton Warriors | ||
A-Q3 | 14-Mar | Monday | IceLine | 4 | Unionville Indians | 1 | West Chester East Vikings | ||
A-Q4 | 14-Mar | Monday | Ice Works | 3 | Springfield Cougars | 2 | West Chester Henderson Warriors | ||
Flyers Cup A Semi-Finals | |||||||||
A-S1 | 16-Mar | Wednesday | 7:00 PM | IceLine | 2 | Methacton Warriors | 4 | Unionville Indians | |
A-S2 | 16-Mar | Wednesday | 8:45 PM | IceLine | 2 | Garnet Valley Jaguars | 5 | Springfield Cougars | |
Flyers Cup A Championship | |||||||||
A-CH | 18-Mar | Friday | 7:00 PM | IceLine | 2 | Unionville Indians | 3 | Springfield Cougars | |
Flyers Cup A Champions - Springfield Cougars |
2011 Penguins Cup AAA
Posted by Jeff Mauro at Mar 5, 2011 4:00PM PST
( 0 Comments
)
PENGUIN CUP SEMI-FINALS | |||||||||||
AAA | 1 | Fox Chapel | 0 | 4 | Upper St Clair | 2 | Consol | Monday | 14-Mar | 9:00 PM | |
AAA | 2 | Canon McMillan | 5 | 3 | Bethel Park | 2 | Consol | Tuesday | 15-Mar | 9:00 PM | |
PENGUIN CUP FINALS | |||||||||||
AAA | 2 | Canon McMillan | 3 | 4 | Upper St Clair | 4 | Consol | Sunday | 20-Mar | 9:00 PM | OT |
FLYERS CUP FINALS | |||||||||||
AAA | 1 | LaSalle | 3 | 3 | Malvern Prep | 2 | Wells Fargo | Monday | 7-Mar | OT | |
PENNSYLVANIA CUP FINALS | |||||||||||
AAA | E | LaSalle | 3 | W | Upper St Clair | 4 | Iceline | Saturday | 26-Mar | 4:00 PM | OT |
2011 Penguins Cup AA
Posted by Jeff Mauro at Mar 5, 2011 4:00PM PST
( 0 Comments
)
PENGUIN CUP SEMI-FINALS | |||||||||||
AA | 1 | Peters Twp | 8 | 4 | Chartiers Valley | 1 | Consol | Monday | 14-Mar | 7:00 PM | |
AA | 2 | Canevin | 2 | 3 | Latrobe | 1 | Consol | Tuesday | 15-Mar | 7:00 PM | OT |
PENGUIN CUP FINALS | |||||||||||
AA | 1 | Peters Twp | 2 | 2 | Canevin | 5 | Consol | Sunday | 20-Mar | 7:00 PM | |
FLYERS CUP FINALS | |||||||||||
AA | 1 | Council Rock South | 5 | 2 | Central Bucks East | 2 | |||||
PENNSYLVANIA CUP FINALS | |||||||||||
AA | W | Canevin | 4 | E | Council Rock South | 1 | Iceline | Saturday | 26-Mar | 1:30 PM |
2011 Penguins Cup A
Posted by Jeff Mauro at Mar 5, 2011 4:00PM PST
( 0 Comments
)
PENGUIN CUP SEMI-FINALS | ||||||||||
A | 1 | Kittanning | 2 | 4 | Hampton | 6 | Consol | Monday | 14-Mar | 5:00 PM |
A | 2 | Mars | 4 | 3 | Westmont Hilltop | 1 | Consol | Tuesday | 15-Mar | 5:00 PM |
PENGUIN CUP FINALS | ||||||||||
A | 1 | Mars | 5 | 4 | Hampton | 0 | Consol | Sunday | 20-Mar | 5:00 PM |
FLYERS CUP FINALS | ||||||||||
A | 3 | Unionville | 2 | 7 | Springfield | 3 | ||||
PENNSYLVANIA CUP FINALS | ||||||||||
A | W | Mars | 5 | E | Springfield | 2 | Iceline | Saturday | 26-Mar | 11:00 AM |