News and Announcements
2014 St Margaret Fall Face Off
Posted by Jeff Mauro at Sep 13, 2014 5:00PM PDT
( 0 Comments
)
North Allegheny captures the St Margaret Fall Face Off for the 7th time in 20 Years with a 3-2 Shootout win over Bethel Park
St Margeret Fall Face Off | ||||||||
2014 Tournament Schedule | Rink 1 = USA | 9/14/2014 5:41 | ||||||
Blade Runners Harmarville | Rink 2 = Europe | |||||||
REVISED 09-14-14 | ||||||||
GAME # | DATE | TIME | RINK | BRACKET | HOME TEAM | AWAY TEAM | ||
PRELIMINARY ROUND | ||||||||
MONDAY | ||||||||
1 | 15-Sep-14 | 5:00 PM | RINK 2 | A | Latrobe | 4 | Pine Richland SO | 5 |
2 | 15-Sep-14 | 5:30 PM | RINK 1 | A | Montour | 3 | Penn Trafford | 1 |
3 | 15-Sep-14 | 7:00 PM | RINK 2 | B | Shaler | 5 | Central Catholic | 6 |
4 | 15-Sep-14 | 7:30 PM | RINK 1 | B | Mars SO | 4 | Canon McMillan | 3 |
5 | 15-Sep-14 | 9:00 PM | RINK 2 | C | Hampton | 2 | Upper St Clair | 3 |
6 | 15-Sep-14 | 9:30 PM | RINK 1 | C | Baldwin | 0 | North Allegheny | 7 |
PRELIMINARY ROUND | ||||||||
TUESDAY | ||||||||
1 | 16-Sep-14 | 5:00 PM | RINK 2 | D | Armstrong | 3 | Mt Lebanon | 1 |
2 | 16-Sep-14 | 5:30 PM | RINK 1 | D | Quaker Valley | 5 | Seneca Valley | 4 |
3 | 16-Sep-14 | 7:00 PM | RINK 2 | E | Chartiers Valley | 1 | Butler | 7 |
4 | 16-Sep-14 | 7:30 PM | RINK 1 | E | North Hills | 1 | Bethel Park | 4 |
5 | 16-Sep-14 | 9:00 PM | RINK 2 | A | Penn Trafford | 2 | Latrobe | 7 |
6 | 16-Sep-14 | 9:30 PM | RINK 1 | A | Montour | 4 | Pine Richland | 6 |
PRELIMINARY ROUND | ||||||||
WEDNESDAY | ||||||||
1 | 17-Sep-14 | 5:00 PM | RINK 2 | B | Canon McMillan | 8 | Shaler | 4 |
2 | 17-Sep-14 | 5:30 PM | RINK 1 | B | Mars | 4 | Central Catholic | 1 |
3 | 17-Sep-14 | 7:00 PM | RINK 2 | C | North Allegheny SO | 4 | Hampton | 3 |
4 | 17-Sep-14 | 7:30 PM | RINK 1 | C | Baldwin | 1 | Upper St Clair | 11 |
5 | 17-Sep-14 | 9:00 PM | RINK 2 | D | Seneca Valley | 2 | Armstrong | 1 |
6 | 17-Sep-14 | 9:30 PM | RINK 1 | D | Quaker Valley | 3 | Mt Lebanon | 2 |
PRELIMINARY ROUND | ||||||||
THURSDAY | ||||||||
1 | 18-Sep-14 | 5:00 PM | RINK 2 | E | Bethel Park | 8 | Chartiers Valley | 0 |
2 | 18-Sep-14 | 5:30 PM | RINK 1 | E | North Hills | 1 | Butler | 3 |
3 | 18-Sep-14 | 7:00 PM | RINK 2 | A | Pine Richland | 4 | Penn Trafford | 0 |
4 | 18-Sep-14 | 7:30 PM | RINK 1 | A | Latrobe | 4 | Montour | 0 |
5 | 18-Sep-14 | 9:00 PM | RINK 2 | B | Central Catholic | 8 | Canon McMillan | 10 |
6 | 18-Sep-14 | 9:30 PM | RINK 1 | B | Shaler | 3 | Mars | 9 |
PRELIMINARY ROUND | ||||||||
SUNDAY | ||||||||
1 | 21-Sep-14 | 3:00 PM | RINK 2 | C | Upper St Clair | 1 | North Allegheny | 4 |
2 | 21-Sep-14 | 4:15 PM | RINK 1 | C | Hampton | 4 | Baldwin | 1 |
3 | 21-Sep-14 | 4:45 PM | RINK 2 | D | Mt Lebanon | 3 | Seneca Valley | 4 |
4 | 21-Sep-14 | 6:00 PM | RINK 1 | D | Armstrong | 6 | Quaker Valley | 4 |
5 | 21-Sep-14 | 6:30 PM | RINK 2 | E | Butler | 1 | Bethel Park | 3 |
6 | 21-Sep-14 | 7:45 PM | RINK 1 | E | Chartiers Valley | 2 | North Hills | 7 |
MEDAL ROUND | ||||||||
MONDAY | ||||||||
1 | 22-Sep-14 | 3:00 PM | RINK 2 | QF | North Allegheny | 8 | Latrobe | 4 |
2 | 22-Sep-14 | 4:15 PM | RINK 1 | QF | Mars | 6 | Quaker Valley | 1 |
MEDAL ROUND | ||||||||
TUESDAY | ||||||||
1 | 23-Sep-14 | 4:00 PM | RINK 2 | SEMI | Mars | 1 | Bethel Park | 3 |
2 | 23-Sep-14 | 4:00 PM | RINK 1 | SEMI | North Allegheny | 4 | Pine Richland | 3 |
TUESDAY | ||||||||
27 | 23-Sep-14 | 9:30 PM | RINK 1 | FINAL | North Allegheny SO | 3 | Bethel Park | 2 |
2014 Greensburg CC Invitational
Posted by Jeff Mauro at Sep 13, 2014 5:00PM PDT
( 0 Comments
)
Game 1 – South Park 6 Ringgold 1
Game 2 – Franklin Regional 3 Serra Catholic 1
Game 3 – Hempfield 10 Norwin 0
Game 4 – Thomas Jefferson 4 Penn Trafford 0
Game 5 – Serra Catholic 5 Penn Trafford 4
Game 6 – Hempfield 7 South Park 0
Game 7 – Thomas Jefferson 2 Franklin Regional 0
Game 8 – Norwin 5 Ringgold 2
Game 9 – Norwin 1 South Park 5
Game 10 – Thomas Jefferson 0 Serra Catholic 3
Game 11 – Penn Trafford 1 Franklin Regional 7
Game 12 – Ringgold 1. Hempfield 8
Game 13 – Final - Hempfield 4 Thomas Jefferson 0
2014 Chicago Scholastic Showcase
Posted by Jeff Mauro at Jun 19, 2014 5:00PM PDT
( 0 Comments
)
2014 Chicago Scholastic Showcase
National Invitational Scholastic Showcase- Chicago Interscholastic Showcase | |||||||
2014 Tournament Schedule | Rink 1 = TBA | 10/9/2014 8:13 | |||||
Darien Sportsplex | Rink 2 = TBA | ||||||
REVISED 11/01/14 | |||||||
GAME # | DATE | TIME | RINK | BRACKET | HOME TEAM | AWAY TEAM | |
PRELIMINARY ROUND | |||||||
FRIDAY | ANY REVISIONS OR CHANGES ARE IN RED | ||||||
1 | 14-Nov-14 | 6:20 PM | RINK 2 | VAR | Glenbrook North | 2 | Providence Catholic 5 |
2 | 14-Nov-14 | 7:45 PM | RINK 1 | VAR | Benet Academy | 8 | Culver Academy 4 |
3 | 14-Nov-14 | 8:15 PM | RINK 2 | VAR | St Rita | 3 SO | New Trier Green 2 |
PRELIMINARY ROUND | |||||||
SATURDAY | |||||||
4 | 15-Nov-14 | 11:30 AM | RINK 1 | VAR | New Trier Green | 5 | Benet Academy 1 |
5 | 15-Nov-14 | 12:00 PM | RINK 2 | VAR | St Rita | 0 | Glenbrook North 5 |
6 | 15-Nov-14 | 1:15 PM | RINK 1 | VAR | Culver Academy | 1 | Providence Catholic 9 |
7 | 15-Nov-14 | 6:45 PM | RINK 2 | VAR | Glenbrook North | 6 | Benet Academy 3 |
8 | 15-Nov-14 | 7:45 PM | RINK 1 | VAR | New Trier Green | 5 | Culver Academy 1 |
9 | 15-Nov-14 | 8:30 PM | RINK 2 | VAR | Providence Catholic | 3 | St Rita 0 |
SUNDAY | |||||||
12 | 16-Nov-14 | 1:00 PM | RINK 1 | FINAL | Providence Catholic | 3 | New Trier Green 1 |
2014 Chicago Scholastic Showcase
Posted by Jeff Mauro at Jun 19, 2014 5:00PM PDT
( 0 Comments
)
2014 Chicago Scholastic Showcase
National Invitational Scholastic Showcase- Chicago Interscholastic Showcase | |||||||
2014 Tournament Schedule | Rink 1 = TBA | 10/9/2014 8:13 | |||||
Darien Sportsplex | Rink 2 = TBA | ||||||
REVISED 11/01/14 | |||||||
GAME # | DATE | TIME | RINK | BRACKET | HOME TEAM | AWAY TEAM | |
PRELIMINARY ROUND | |||||||
FRIDAY | ANY REVISIONS OR CHANGES ARE IN RED | ||||||
1 | 14-Nov-14 | 6:20 PM | RINK 2 | VAR | Glenbrook North | 2 | Providence Catholic 5 |
2 | 14-Nov-14 | 7:45 PM | RINK 1 | VAR | Benet Academy | 8 | Culver Academy 4 |
3 | 14-Nov-14 | 8:15 PM | RINK 2 | VAR | St Rita | 3 SO | New Trier Green 2 |
PRELIMINARY ROUND | |||||||
SATURDAY | |||||||
4 | 15-Nov-14 | 11:30 AM | RINK 1 | VAR | New Trier Green | 5 | Benet Academy 1 |
5 | 15-Nov-14 | 12:00 PM | RINK 2 | VAR | St Rita | 0 | Glenbrook North 5 |
6 | 15-Nov-14 | 1:15 PM | RINK 1 | VAR | Culver Academy | 1 | Providence Catholic 9 |
7 | 15-Nov-14 | 6:45 PM | RINK 2 | VAR | Glenbrook North | 6 | Benet Academy 3 |
8 | 15-Nov-14 | 7:45 PM | RINK 1 | VAR | New Trier Green | 5 | Culver Academy 1 |
9 | 15-Nov-14 | 8:30 PM | RINK 2 | VAR | Providence Catholic | 3 | St Rita 0 |
SUNDAY | |||||||
12 | 16-Nov-14 | 1:00 PM | RINK 1 | FINAL | Providence Catholic | 3 | New Trier Green 1 |
2004 Pennsylvania High School Hockey Champions - Archibishop Carroll Patriots AA
Posted by Jeff Mauro at Jun 10, 2014 5:00PM PDT
( 0 Comments
)
2004 ~
Archbishop Carrol Patriots
2004 Pennsylvania Cup AA Champions
2004 Flyers Cup AA Champions
Archbishop Carroll Patriots
Mike Silver
Robert Fratoni
Chris Baer
Greg Manz
Dave Devine
Tim Lisowski
Josh Friedland
Shane Aldinger
John Cocco
James Chamness
Justin Stroh
Steve Caggiano
Frank Cocco
Andrew Gregorie
Matt Lisowski
Mike Viola
Chris Guglielmo
John Piotrowicz
Harry Ireland
Eric Tangradi
Justin Rumsey
Bill Hammond ~ Head Coach
Albert LaBrusciano ~ Assistant Coach
2004 Pennsylvania Cup AA Champions
2004 Flyers Cup AA Champions
Archbishop Carroll Patriots
Mike Silver
Robert Fratoni
Chris Baer
Greg Manz
Dave Devine
Tim Lisowski
Josh Friedland
Shane Aldinger
John Cocco
James Chamness
Justin Stroh
Steve Caggiano
Frank Cocco
Andrew Gregorie
Matt Lisowski
Mike Viola
Chris Guglielmo
John Piotrowicz
Harry Ireland
Eric Tangradi
Justin Rumsey
Bill Hammond ~ Head Coach
Albert LaBrusciano ~ Assistant Coach