News and Announcements
KHSAA Assigning Secretary for the KFOA
Posted by Jon Dawson at Sep 15, 2005 5:00PM PDT
( 0 Comments
)
For High School Game schedules or changes contact:
Bob McGrath
502-933-4513(H)
800-377-8239(W)
502-494-1265(C)
nflref35@aol.com
Youth League, CSAA & Middle School 9/17/2005 - 9/18/2005
Posted by Jon Dawson at Sep 13, 2005 5:00PM PDT
( 0 Comments
)
9/17/2005 Sat Middletown vs. Hikes Point Lobos at Eastern HS
9:00, 10:30, NOON AM JCOYL
Official-1 Jim McDermott
Official-2 Ryan Whitford
Official-3 Alan Grey
Official-4 Tom Mefford
9/17/2005 Sat Fairdale Youth vs. Doss Dragons PW at Fairdale HS
9:00, 10:30, Noon AM South Dixie
Official-1 Brad McGrath
Official-2 Tony Leo
Official-3 Mike Shain
Official-4 _______________
9/17/2005 Sat Fern Creek vs. Highview/Souther at Fern Creek HS
9:00, 10:30, NonnAM JCOYL
Official-1 Chris Johnson
Official-2 Mark Branham
Official-3 Bruce Allen
Official-4 Tom Hoffman
9/17/2005 Sat Old Mill JR vs. Brooks JR at Bullitt co Little League
9:00, 10:30, Noon AM Youth
Official-1 Brian Aulick
Official-2 Andy Gulick
Official-3 Matthew Sanders
Official-4 Rick Gesler
9/17/2005 Sat Pleasant vs. Cedar Grove JR at Bullitt Co Little League
Noon, 1:30, 3:00 PM Youth
Official-1 Jeff Dunaway
Official-2 Bucky Wilson
Official-3 Paul Heavrin
Official-4 Thomas Maxwell
9/17/2005 Sat Cougar Youth vs. Western Youth at Holy Cross HS
9:00, 10:30, NoonAM South Dixie
Official-1 R Goodman
Official-2 Mark Shumate
Official-3 John Dixon
Official-4 Robby Cashen
9/17/2005 Sat Lyndon PW vs. Iroquois youth at Lyyndon
9:00, 10;30, noon AM JCOYL
Official-1 Jabir Walker
Official-2 Joe Lehring
Official-3 _______________
Official-4 _______________
9/17/2005 Sat Oldham Co. vs. TBA at Oldham Co HS
11:00, 12;30AM MS
Official-1 _______________
Official-2 _______________
Official-3 _______________
Official-4 _______________
9/17/2005 Sat Shawnee Gold vs. KYS Steelers PW at Shawnee HS
9:00, 10:30, Noon AM JCOYL
Official-1 Melvin Carr
Official-2 Kenneth Hight
Official-3 Jonathan Bryant
Official-4 Larry Brooks
9/17/2005 Sat Jeffersontown vs. Louisville Patriots at skyview
9:00, 10:30, Noon AM JCOYL
Official-1 _______________
Official-2 Scott Lehmann
Official-3 Harry Kozak
Official-4 Mike Wonder
9/17/2005 Sat Spencer Co vs. Spartan Youth at Spencer Co MS
9:00, 10:30, noon AM South Dixie
Official-1 Richard Ramirez
Official-2 Thomas Sutherland
Official-3 Robby Watson
Official-4 Jay Blackwood
9/17/2005 Sat Valley Youth vs. Panther Youth PW at Valley HS
9:00, 10:30, Noon AM South Dixie
Official-1 Al Beck
Official-2 Todd Skaggs
Official-3 _______________
Official-4 Gary Cushing
9/17/2005 Sat OCY Jets JR vs. OCY Bears JR at Warner Jones
9:00, 10:30, Noon AM OCY
Official-1 Joel Fenwick
Official-2 Greg Hamilton
Official-3 Kris Johnson
Official-4 Mark Wiedmar
9/17/2005 Sat OCY Cardinals vs. OCY CC SR at Warner Jones
1:30, 3:00 PM OCY
Official-1 Randy Meurer
Official-2 _______________
Official-3 _______________
Official-4 _______________
9/18/2005 Sun Ascension 8 vs. St. Gabriel #1 8 at Ascension
1:00, 2:30 PM CSAA
Official-1 James Marrs III
Official-2 Kris Johnson
Official-3 Tony Leo
Official-4 Steve Ishmael
CLOCK Terry Allgeier
9/18/2005 Sun Holy Spirit 8 vs. St. Stephen 8 at Ascension
4:00, 5;30 PM CSAA
Official-1 J.B. Burdette
Official-2 Robby Watson
Official-3 Tom Hoffman
Official-4 John Oslica
CLOCK Terry Allgeier
9/18/2005 Sun Maryville SR vs. Roby Raiders SR at Bullittt Co Little league
1:00, 2:30, 4:00 PM Youth
Official-1 Brad McGrath
Official-2 Todd Skaggs
Official-3 Kevin Brian
Official-4 Bill Davis
9/18/2005 Sun Overdale vs. Mt. Washington at Bullitt Co Little League
1:00, 2:30, 4:00 PM Youth
Official-1 John Lyons
Official-2 Alan Grey
Official-3 Mike Shain
Official-4 Chris Barney
9/18/2005 Sun Floyd Co. vs. Lourdes 6 at Guardian Angels
1:30, 3:00, 4:30 PM CSAA
Official-1 Larry Brooks
Official-2 Mark Branham
Official-3 Thomas Duvall Jr.
Official-4 Paul Heavrin
CLOCK Jon Dawson
9/18/2005 Sun St Aloysius 6 vs. St. Raphael 6 at St. Denis
1:00, 2;30 PM CSAA
Official-1 Richard Ramirez
Official-2 R Goodman
Official-3 Jim McDermott
Official-4 Steve Gunter
CLOCK Duane Smothers
9/18/2005 Sun Notre Dame vs. St. Gabriel 6 at St. Denis
4:00, 5:30 PM CSAA
Official-1 Joel Fenwick
Official-2 Herb Hibbs
Official-3 Kenneth Hight
Official-4 Ron Hill
CLOCK Duane Smothers
9/18/2005 Sun St. Martha 8 vs. Mother of Good at St. Martha
1:30, 3:00 PM CSAA
Official-1 Jabir Walker
Official-2 Bucky Wilson
Official-3 Ryan Whitford
Official-4 Stan Weihe
CLOCK Steve Joest
9/18/2005 Sun St Aloysius 8 vs. St. Agnes 8 at St. Martha
4:30, 6:00 PM CSAA
Official-1 Melvin Carr
Official-2 Stephen Coleman Jr.
Official-3 James Rhodes
Official-4 David Seewer
CLOCK Roy Pottts
9/18/2005 Sun St. Pius 6 vs. St. Rita 6 at St. Pius
1:00, 2:30 PM CSAA
Official-1 David Pearl
Official-2 Joe Lehring
Official-3 Scott Lehmann
Official-4 Jim Gutterman
CLOCK Carl Klusman
9/18/2005 Sun Lourdes 8 vs. St. Edward 8 at St. Pius
4:00, 5:30 PM CSAA
Official-1 Logan Davis
Official-2 Paul Schardein
Official-3 Bill Green
Official-4 Jay Gutterman
CLOCK Carl Klusman
9/18/2005 Sun St. Andrew vs. Holy Trinity 6 at St. Polycarp
1:00, 2:30 PM CSAA
Official-1 _______________
Official-2 Al Beck
Official-3 Mark Shumate
Official-4 Mitch Saling
CLOCK Tim Bryan
9/18/2005 Sun St. Andrew vs. St Margaret Mary at St. Polycarp
4:00, 5:30 PM CSAA
Official-1 Andy Faust
Official-2 John Dixon
Official-3 Darrell Collins
Official-4 Marc Johnson
CLOCK Tim Bryan
9/18/2005 Sun St. Nicholas vs. St. Patrick #1 8 at St. Bernards
1:00, 2:30 PM CSAA
Official-1 Jeff Dunaway
Official-2 Boris Sowell
Official-3 Stanley Hall
Official-4 Bob McConnell
CLOCK Ron Sherrard
9/18/2005 Sun St. Bernard 8 vs. St. Patrick #2 8 at St. Bernards
4:00, 5:30 PM CSAA
Official-1 Nicholas Geniale
Official-2 Randy Meurer
Official-3 Thomas Sutherland
Official-4 Ken Bischoff
CLOCK John Wuertz
9/19/2005 Mon TBA vs. TBA at Daniels Field
6:00, 7:30 PM Shelby Youth
Official-1 Thomas Sutherland
Official-2 DENNIS CRIDDLE
Official-3 Mike Shain
Official-4 Andy Gulick
9/20/2005 Tue North Oldham vs. South Oldham at North Oldham MS
5:30, 7;00 PM MS
Official-1 Nicholas Geniale
Official-2 _______________
Official-3 Alan Grey
Official-4 _______________
9/20/2005 Tue Oldham Co. vs.Shelby East M.S. at Oldham Co HS
5:30 PM MS
Official-1 Andy Faust
Official-2 Tom Mefford
Official-3 Don Blocker
Official-4 Pat Callahan
9/20/2005 Tue Shelby West vs. TBA at Shelby Co HS
6:00, 7:30 PM MS
Official-1 Boris Sowell
Official-2 Thomas Sutherland
Official-3 _______________
Official-4 _______________
Game Assignments for 9/12/2005 - 9/19/2005
Posted by Jon Dawson at Sep 11, 2005 5:00PM PDT
( 0 Comments
)
9/12/2005 Mon Atherton H.S. vs. Bullitt East H.S. at Atherton
5:30 PM JV
Official-1 David Pearl
Official-2 Steve Ishmael
Official-3 Tom Hoffman
Official-4 Jon Dawson
9/12/2005 Mon Christian Academy vs. Western H.S. at Christian Academy
6:00 PM JV
Official-1 Chris Johnson
Official-2 Carl Klusman
Official-3 Robby Cashen
Official-4 Paul Heavrin
9/12/2005 Mon DeSales H.S. vs. N. Oldham H. S. at DeSales HS
6:00 PM JV
Official-1 Jabir Walker
Official-2 Todd Roadhouse
Official-3 Todd Skaggs
Official-4 Bruce Allen
9/12/2005 Mon Eastern H.S. vs. Fern Creek H.S. at Eastern HS
5:30 PM JV
Official-1 Nicholas Geniale
Official-2 Stan Weihe
Official-3 Marc Johnson
Official-4 Steve Gunter
9/12/2005 Mon Fairdale H.S. vs. Valley H.S. at Fairdale HS
5:30 PM JV
Official-1 David Huntgen
Official-2 Ken Stovall
Official-3 Jay Gutterman
Official-4 Pat Callahan
9/12/2005 Mon KCD vs. Spencer Co. H. S. at Kentucky Country Day
6:00 PM JV
Official-1 DENNIS CRIDDLE
Official-2 Matthew Sanders
Official-3 Gary Wise
Official-4 Larry Brooks
9/12/2005 Mon Manual H.S. vs. PRP H.S. at Manual Stadium
5:30 PM Freshman
Official-1 Andy Faust
Official-2 Gil Downs
Official-3 John Wuertz
Official-4 Duane Smothers
9/12/2005 Mon Oldham Co. vs. Shelby Co. H.S. at Oldham Co HS
6:00 PM JV
Official-1 Brian Aulick
Official-2 John Oslica
Official-3 Ken Bischoff
Official-4 Pete Quesada
9/12/2005 Mon Seneca H.S. vs. Ballard H.S. at Seneca HS
5:30 PM JV
Official-1 John Lyons
Official-2 Jim Gutterman
Official-3 David Seewer
Official-4 Rick Gesler
9/12/2005 Mon Shawnee H.S. vs. Moore H.S. at Shawnee HS
5:30 PM JV
Official-1 Joel Fenwick
Official-2 Phil Faust
Official-3 Bruce Colpo
Official-4 Roger Schmitt
9/12/2005 Mon So. Oldham vs. Nelson Co. H.S. at South Oldham HS
6:00 PM JV
Official-1 James Marrs III
Official-2 Bob McConnell
Official-3 Don Blocker
Official-4 Gary Cushing
9/15/2005 Thu Bullitt Central vs. Meade Co. H.S. at Bullitt Central HS
6:00 PM Freshman
Official-1 Terry Rice-Locket
Official-2 Willie Tharpe
Official-3 Todd Roadhouse
Official-4 Gary Cushing
9/15/2005 Thu Eastern H.S. vs. Fern Creek H.S. at Eastern HS
5:30 PM Freshman
Official-1 Joel Fenwick
Official-2 Thomas Duvall Jr.
Official-3 Steve Joest
Official-4 Ron Sherrard
9/15/2005 Thu Fairdale H.S. vs. Valley H.S. at Fairdale HS
5:00 PM Freshman
Official-1 David Pearl
Official-2 Larry Brooks
Official-3 Phil Faust
Official-4 David Seewer
9/15/2005 Thu Holy Cross vs. LaRue Co. H.S. at Holy Cross HS
6:00 PM Freshman
Official-1 Jabir Walker
Official-2 Thomas Maxwell
Official-3 Gary Wise
Official-4 Mike Wonder
9/15/2005 Thu Iroquois H.S. vs. No.Bullitt H.S. at Iroquois hS
5:30 PM Freshman
Official-1 Andy Faust
Official-2 Paul Schardein
Official-3 Jim Gutterman
Official-4 Mitch Saling
9/15/2005 Thu N. Oldham H. vs. DeSales H.S. at North Oldham HS
6:00 PM Freshman
Official-1 Bucky Wilson
Official-2 Boris Sowell
Official-3 John Oslica
Official-4 Robby Cashen
9/15/2005 Thu Oldham Co. vs. Shelby Co. H.S. at Oldham Co HS
6:00 PM Freshman
Official-1 Brian Aulick
Official-2 Bruce Colpo
Official-3 John Wuertz
Official-4 James Rhodes
9/15/2005 Thu PRP H.S. vs. Bullitt East H.S. at PRP HS
5:30 PM Freshman
Official-1 John Dixon
Official-2 Todd Skaggs
Official-3 Alan Grey
Official-4 Duane Smothers
9/15/2005 Thu Seneca H.S. vs. Ballard H.S. at Seneca HS
5:30 PM Freshman
Official-1 Nicholas Geniale
Official-2 Bruce Allen
Official-3 Carl Klusman
Official-4 Jon Dawson
9/15/2005 Thu So. Oldham vs. Nelson Co. H.S. at South Oldham HS
6:00 PM Freshman
Official-1 Chris Johnson
Official-2 Andy Gulick
Official-3 Stan Weihe
Official-4 Pete Quesada
9/15/2005 Thu Trinity H.S. vs. Henry Co. H.S. at Trinity HS
6:00 PM Freshman
Official-1 David Huntgen
Official-2 Mark Shumate
Official-3 Bob McConnell
Official-4 Stephen Coleman Jr.
9/16/2005 Fri Ballard H.S. vs. Seneca H.S. at ballard HS
7:30 PM Varsity
Referee Doug Watson
Umpire Mark Branham
Linesman Bill Davis
L-Judge Ron Hill
B-Judge Mark Shumate
9/16/2005 Fri Bullitt East vs. Atherton H.S. at Bullitt East HS
7:30 PM Varsity
Referee Chris Barney
Umpire Harry Kozak
Linesman Rick Gesler
L-Judge Tom Mefford
B-Judge Greg Hamilton
9/16/2005 Fri Butler H.S. vs. LaSalle H.S. at Butler HS
7:30 PM Varsity
Referee John Passafiume
Umpire Ron Skaggs
Linesman Stanley Hall
L-Judge Kris Johnson
B-Judge Todd Roadhouse
9/16/2005 Fri Central H.S. vs. No.Bullitt H.S. at Central HS
7:30 PM Varsity
Referee Tim Bryan
Umpire Jonathan Bryant
Linesman Jeffery Clark
L-Judge John Wuertz
B-Judge Jay Blackwood
9/16/2005 Fri Fern Creek vs. Eastern H.S. at Fern Creek HS
7:30 PM Varsity
Referee Steve Ishmael
Umpire John Oslica
Linesman Marc Johnson
L-Judge Bruce Colpo
B-Judge Paul Schardein
9/16/2005 Fri Moore H.S. vs. Shawnee H.S. at Moore HS
7:30 PM Varsity
Referee Willie Tharpe
Umpire Don Blocker
Linesman Mike Wonder
L-Judge Bruce Allen
B-Judge Melvin Carr
9/16/2005 Fri North Oldham H. vs. Danville H.S. at North Oldham hS
7:30 PM Varsity
Referee Gil Downs
Umpire Boris Sowell
Linesman Kenneth Hight
L-Judge Keith Jackson
B-Judge Pat Callahan
9/16/2005 Fri Beth Haven vs. Pioneer Christian at PRP HS
7:00 PM Varsity
Referee Ken Stovall
Umpire Duane Smothers
Linesman Bill Green
L-Judge Paul Heavrin
B-Judge Gary Wise
9/16/2005 Fri Shelby Co. vs. Oldham Co. H.S. at Shelby Co HS
7:30 PM Varsity
Referee Greg Brey
Umpire Mike Shain
Linesman Jay Gutterman
L-Judge Robby Watson
B-Judge STEVE MCKINLEY
9/16/2005 Fri Spencer Co. vs. KCD at Spencer Co HS
7:30 PM Varsity
Referee Jim Gutterman
Umpire Matthew Sanders
Linesman Herb Hibbs
L-Judge Ryan Whitford
B-Judge Thomas Duvall Jr.
9/16/2005 Fri Trinity H.S. vs. Southern H.S. at Trinity HS
7:30 PM Varsity
Referee Pete Quesada
Umpire Tom Hoffman
Linesman Tom Walsh
L-Judge DENNIS CRIDDLE
B-Judge Tony Backert
9/16/2005 Fri Valley H.S. vs. Fairdale H.S. at Valley HS
7:30 PM Varsity
Referee Jon Dawson
Umpire Mitch Saling
Linesman Ricky Hartlage
L-Judge Alan Grey
B-Judge Bob McConnell
9/16/2005 Fri Waggener vs. Jeffersontown at Waggener HS
7:30 PM Varsity
Referee Phil Faust
Umpire Thomas Maxwell
Linesman Steve Gunter
L-Judge Robby Cashen
B-Judge Ken Bischoff
9/16/2005 Fri Western H.S. vs. Christian Academy at Western HS
7:30 PM Varsity
Referee Carl Klusman
Umpire Andy Gulick
Linesman Ron Sherrard
L-Judge Darrell Collins
B-Judge Mark Wiedmar
9/17/2005 Sat Evangel H.S. vs. Caverna H.S. at Evangel HS
4:00 PM Varsity
Referee David Seewer
Umpire Tony Leo
Linesman Randy Meurer
L-Judge James Rhodes
B-Judge Gary Cushing
9/19/2005 Mon Ballard H.S. vs. Eastern H.S. at Ballalrd HS
5:30 PM JV
Official-1 David Huntgen
Official-2 Matthew Sanders
Official-3 Don Blocker
Official-4 Jonathan Bryant
9/19/2005 Mon Bullitt Central vs. Meade Co. H.S. at Bullitt Central HS
6:00 PM JV
Official-1 Jon Dawson
Official-2 Carl Klusman
Official-3 Tim Bryan
Official-4 Thomas Maxwell
9/19/2005 Mon Bullitt East vs. Doss H.S. at Bullitt East HS
5:30 PM JV
Official-1 Andy Faust
Official-2 Ken Stovall
Official-3 Robby Cashen
Official-4 Thomas Duvall Jr.
9/19/2005 Mon Central H.S. vs. PRP H.S. at Central HS
5:30 PM JV
Official-1 John Lyons
Official-2 Steve Ishmael
Official-3 Stephen Coleman Jr.
Official-4 Duane Smothers
9/19/2005 Mon Christian academy vs.Evangel H.S. at Christian Acadeny HS
6:00 PM JV
Official-1 James Marrs III
Official-2 Jim Gutterman
Official-3 Ken Bischoff
Official-4 _______________
9/19/2005 Mon Fern Creek vs. Seneca H.S. at Fern Creek HS
5:30 PM JV
Official-1 Chris Johnson
Official-2 Todd Roadhouse
Official-3 Larry Brooks
Official-4 _______________
9/19/2005 Mon KCD vs. Bethehem H. S. at Kentucky Country Day
6:00 PM JV
Official-1 Al Beck
Official-2 John Wuertz
Official-3 Pat Callahan
Official-4 Rick Gesler
9/19/2005 Mon Moore H.S. vs. DeSales H.S. at Moore HS
5:00 PM JV
Official-1 Nicholas Geniale
Official-2 Gil Downs
Official-3 Bob McConnell
Official-4 Paul Schardein
9/19/2005 Mon Shelby Co. vs. Southern H.S. at Shelby Co HS
6:00 PM JV
Official-1 Bucky Wilson
Official-2 Marc Johnson
Official-3 Bruce Allen
Official-4 Tom Mefford
9/19/2005 Mon So. Oldham vs. Holy Cross H.S. at South Oldham HS
6:00 PM JV
Official-1 Brian Aulick
Official-2 David Seewer
Official-3 Willie Tharpe
Official-4 Jim Psiones
9/19/2005 Mon Spencer Co. H. vs. Trimble Co. H.S. at Spencer Co hS
6:00 PM JV
Official-1 Randy Meurer
Official-2 Jay Gutterman
Official-3 Paul Heavrin
Official-4 Jay Blackwood
9/19/2005 Mon St. Xavier vs. Trinity H.S. at St. X HS
5:30 PM JV
Official-1 David Pearl
Official-2 John Oslica
Official-3 Bill Davis
Official-4 Alan Grey
9/19/2005 Mon Valley H.S. vs. Atherton H.S. at valley HS
5:00 PM JV
Official-1 J.B. Burdette
Official-2 Phil Faust
Official-3 Gary Cushing
Official-4 Mike Wonder
9/19/2005 Mon Waggener vs. Fairdale H.S. at WaggenerHS
5:30 PM JV
Official-1 R Goodman
Official-2 Stan Weihe
Official-3 Tom Hoffman
Official-4 Roger Schmitt
Youth League, CSAA & Middle School 9/12/2005 - 9/13/2005
Posted by Jon Dawson at Sep 11, 2005 5:00PM PDT
( 0 Comments
)
9/12/2005 Mon TBA vs. TBA at Daniels Field
6:00, 7;30 PM Shelby Youth
Official-1 Bucky Wilson
Official-2 Randy Meurer
Official-3 Tom Mefford
Official-4 STEVE MCKINLEY
9/13/2005 Tue Christian Academy vs. Shelby East M.S. at Christian Academy
5:30, 7;00PM MS
Official-1 Nicholas Geniale
Official-2 Tony Leo
Official-3 Robby Watson
Official-4 Todd Roadhouse
9/13/2005 Tue East Oldham vs. Oldham Co. M.S. at Oldham Co HS
5:30, 7;00 PM MS
Official-1 Chris Johnson
Official-2 James Rhodes
Official-3 Steve Joest
Official-4 Thomas Sutherland
9/13/2005 Tue Shelby West vs. TBA at Shelby Co HS
6:00, 7:30PM MS
Official-1 Randy Meurer
Official-2 Marc Johnson
Official-3 Alan Grey
Official-4 Thomas Duvall Jr.
9/13/2005 Tue St. Gabriel #1 vs. St. Edward 8 at Trinity HS
6:00 PM CSAA
Official-1 Jeff Dunaway
Official-2 Tony Jensen
Official-3 David Pearl
Official-4 Ken Stovall
Youth League, CSAA & Middle School 9/6/2005 - 9/11/2005
Posted by Jon Dawson at Sep 5, 2005 5:00PM PDT
( 0 Comments
)
9/6/2005 Tue South Oldham MS vs. Shelby East M.S. at South Oldham HS
5:30. 7;00 PM MS
Official-1 Chris Johnson
Official-2 Bob McConnell
Official-3 Boris Sowell
Official-4 Pat Callahan
9/6/2005 Tue North Oldham vs. Henry Co. M.S. at North Oldham MS
5:30 PM MS
Official-1 Nicholas Geniale
Official-2 DENNIS CRIDDLE
Official-3 Alan Grey
Official-4 Bruce Colpo
9/6/2005 Tue Middletown vs. TBA at Eastern HS
6:00 PM JCOYL
Official-1 Joel Fenwick
Official-2 _______________
Official-3 Jeffery Clark
Official-4 Randy Meurer
9/6/2005 Tue At Bullitt Co Little League
6:00, 7:30 PM Youth
Official-1 Andy Faust
Official-2 Jim McDermott
Official-3 Todd Skaggs
Official-4 Don Blocker
9/6/2005 Tue At Bullitt Co Little League
6:00 PM Youth
Official-1 Logan Davis
Official-2 Stanley Hall
Official-3 Rick Gesler
Official-4 Mitch Saling
9/8/2005 Thu KCD vs. Clarksville M.S. at Kentucky Country Day
6:00 PM MS
Official-1 David Pearl
Official-2 Pete Quesada
Official-3 Matt Austin
Official-4 Ron Sherrard
9/10/2005 Sat Christian Academy vs. Clarksville M.S. at Christian Academy HS
11:00 AM MS
Official-1 Thomas Sutherland
Official-2 Alan Grey
Official-3 Tom Hoffman
Official-4 Jim Gutterman
9/10/2005 Sat Doss Dragons vs. Valley Youth PW at Doss HS
9:00, 10:30, noon AM South Dixie
Official-1 Brian Aulick
Official-2 Scott Lehmann
Official-3 Larry Brooks
Official-4 Stephen Coleman Jr.
NOTE: New Location NOTE: Return to Previous Location
9/10/2005 Sat KYS Steelers vs.Fern Creek Tigers at Evangel HS
9:00. 10:30, Noon AM JCOYL
Official-1 Logan Davis
Official-2 Mark Branham
Official-3 Kris Johnson
Official-4 Bruce Colpo
9/10/2005 Sat Cedar Grove vs. Maryville JR at Bullitt Co Little League
9:00, 10:30, Noon Youth
Official-1 Maurice Pierre
Official-2 Al Beck
Official-3 Mike Wonder
Official-4 Rick Gesler
9/10/2005 Sat L.J. Jaguars JR vs. Overdale Chiefs at Bullitt Co Little League
Noon, 1:30, 3:00 PM Youth
Official-1 R Goodman
Official-2 Ryan Whitford
Official-3 Thomas Maxwell
Official-4 Jay Blackwood
9/10/2005 Sat Cougar Youth vs. Panther Youth PW at Holy Cross HS
9:00, 10:30, noon South Dixie
Official-1 Melvin Carr
Official-2 Ricky Hartlage
Official-3 Mark Shumate
Official-4 Roger Schmitt
9/10/2005 Sat Iroquois youth vs. Highview/Souther at Iroquois HS
9:00, 10:30, Noon AM JCOYL
Official-1 James Marrs III
Official-2 Joe Lehring
Official-3 Paul Schardein
Official-4 Jay Gutterman
9/10/2005 Sat Lyndon PW vs. Jeffersontown LL at Lyndon
9:00, 10:30, Noon AM JCOYL
Official-1 Terry Rice-Locket
Official-2 Stanley Hall
Official-3 Bill Green
Official-4 Pete Quesada
9/10/2005 Sat Shawnee Gold vs. Hikes Point Lobos at Shawnee HS
9:00, 10:30, NoonAM JCOYL
Official-1 Kenneth Hight
Official-2 Greg Hamilton
Official-3 Matthew Sanders
Official-4 Paul Heavrin
9/10/2005 Sat Spencer Co vs. Fairdale Youth at Spencer Co MS
9:00, 10:30, Noon AM South Dixie
Official-1 Richard Ramirez
Official-2 Bucky Wilson
Official-3 Robby Watson
Official-4 Andy Gulick
9/10/2005 Sat Spartan Youth vs. Western Youth at Stuart MS
9:00, 10:30, Noon AM South Dixie
Official-1 Jabir Walker
Official-2 Tony Leo
Official-3 Todd Skaggs
Official-4 Gary Cushing
9/10/2005 Sat Louisville Patriots vs.Middletown Youth at Thomas Jefferson MS
9:00, 10:30, Noon JCOYL
Official-1 David Huntgen
Official-2 Ron Simpson
Official-3 Boris Sowell
Official-4 Ron Sherrard
9/10/2005 Sat OCY Steelers vs. OCY CC JR at Warnere Jones
1:30, 3:00, 4:30 PM OCY
Official-1 Chase Borie
Official-2 Jim McDermott
Official-3 Mike Shain
Official-4 Jon Dawson
9/10/2005 Sat OCY Dolphins vs. OCY Jets JR at Warner Jones
6:00, 7:30 PM OCY
Official-1 Joel Fenwick
Official-2 Alan Grey
Official-3 Ken Bischoff
Official-4 Tom Hoffman
9/11/2005 Sun Mt. Washington vs. Old Mill SR at Bullitt Co Little LEague
1:00, 2:30, 4 PM Youth
Official-1 Brad McGrath
Official-2 Ricky Hartlage
Official-3 Andy Gulick
Official-4 Mitch Saling
9/11/2005 Sun Pleasant Grove vs. Brooks at Bullitt Co Little League
1:00, 2:30, 4 PM Youth
Official-1 Tony Jensen
Official-2 Jim McDermott
Official-3 Darrell Collins
Official-4 Mike Shain
9/7/2005 Wed At St. Martha
5:30,6:30, 7;30, 8:30 PM CSAA
Official-1 Tom Hoffman
Official-2 Jim Gutterman
Official-3 Jay Gutterman
Official-4
9/11/2005 Sun Ascension 6 vs. St. Michael 6 at Ascension
1:00, 2:30PM CSAA
Official-1 Maurice Pierre
Official-2 Alan Grey
Official-3 Kenneth Hight
Official-4 Stan Weihe
CLOCK Steve Joest
9/11/2005 Sun St Aloysius 6 vs. St. Albert 6 at Ascension
4:00, 5:30 PM CSAA
Official-1 Nicholas Geniale
Official-2 Thomas Sutherland
Official-3 Ryan Whitford
Official-4 Don Blocker
CLOCK Steve Joest
9/11/2005 Sun St Athanasius vs. St. Andrew at Guardian Angels
1:30, 3 PM CSAA
Official-1 David Huntgen
Official-2 Thomas Maxwell
Official-3 Harry Kozak
Official-4 Roger Schmitt
CLOCK Jon Dawson
9/11/2005 Sun Lourdes 8 vs. St. Nicholas at Guardian angels
4:30, 6 PM CSAA
Official-1 Richard Ramirez
Official-2 Kevin Brian
Official-3 Mark Branham
Official-4 Steve Gunter
CLOCK Jon Dawson
9/11/2005 Sun Holy Spirit 8 vs. St. Patrick #1 8 at St. Denis
1:00,2:30 PM CSAA
Official-1 David Pearl
Official-2 Melvin Carr
Official-3 Scott Lehmann
Official-4 Robby Cashen
CLOCK Tim Bryan
9/11/2005 Sun Notre Dame vs. St. Patrick 6 at St. denis
4:00, 5:30 PM CSAA
Official-1 Logan Davis
Official-2 Bucky Wilson
Official-3 Keith Jackson
Official-4 Pete Quesada
CLOCK Tim Bryan
9/11/2005 Sun St. Edward 8 vs. St. Raphael 8 at St. Martha
1:30, 3 PM CSAA
Official-1 Chase Borie
Official-2 James Marrs III
Official-3 Ron Simpson
Official-4 Phil Faust
CLOCK Roy Potts
9/11/2005 Sun St. Martha 8 vs. St. Stephen 8 at St. Martha
4:30, 6PM CSAA
Official-1 Terry Rice-Locket
Official-2 John Dixon
Official-3 Boris Sowell
Official-4 Jim Gutterman
CLOCK Roy Potts
9/11/2005 Sun St. Pius 6 vs. St. Bernard 6 at St. Pius
1:00,2:30, 4 PM CSAA
Official-1 R Goodman
Official-2 Al Beck
Official-3 Tony Leo
Official-4 Bruce Colpo
CLOCK Carl Klusman
9/11/2005 Sun St. Gabriel 6 vs. Holy Trinity 6 at St. polycarp
1:00, 2;30 PM CSAA
Official-1 Andy Faust
Official-2 Chris Johnson
Official-3 Joe Lehring
Official-4 Gary Cushing
CLOCK Duane Smothers
9/11/2005 Sun St. Agnes 8 vs. St Margaret Mary at St. Polycarp
4:00, 5:30 PM CSAA
Official-1 Jabir Walker
Official-2 Jay Blackwood
Official-3 Ron Skaggs
Official-4 Rick Gesler
CLOCK Duane Smothers
9/11/2005 Sun Lourdes 6 vs. St Margaret Mary at St. Rita
1:00, 2:30, 4 PM CSAA
Official-1 Jeff Dunaway
Official-2 Greg Hamilton
Official-3 Stanley Hall
Official-4 Chris Barney
CLOCK Ron Sherrard
Seasons
Sponsors