News and Announcements
POPLAR BLUFF(MO.) MULES (15-3)
2008-09 Record/ 17-10
MO Class 5 Sectionalist
Head Coach - Lamont Frazier (52-45, 4th Year)
Website: http://pbmules.com
Past Seasons:
1992-1993 / 23-7
MO Class 4-A 2nd Place
1993-1994 / 15-8
1994-1995 / 15-10
1995-1996 / 17-9
1996-1996 / 4-20
1997-1998 / 11-14
1998-1999 / 12-14
1999-2000 / 13-12
2000-2001 / 15-11
2001-2002 / 24-4
2002-2003 / 26-5
MO Class 5 4th Place
2003-2004 / 25-6
MO Class 5 State Champions!
2004-2005 / 27-4
MO Class 5 State Champions!
2005-2006 / 22-6
MO Class 5 Sweet 16
2006-07 / 9-17
MO Class 5, District 1 Semifinalist
2007-08 / 11-15
Class 5, District 1 Finalist
Head Coach History:
L.H. Dickroeger(1920-1921) / 8-2 (.80%)
J.C. Russell(1921-1923) / 10-10 (.50%)
E.T. Peters(1923-1941) / 193-91 (.679%)
George Godwin(1941-1942) / 7-7 (.50%)
F.W. Ryals(1942-1943) / 10-4 (.714%)
M.H. Wykoff(1943-1948) / 45-50 (.473%)
Ben Bidewell(1948-1950) / 27-19 (.586%)
William Haynes(1950-1955) / 86-30 (.741%)
John Gibbs(1955-1970) / 231-121 (.656%)
Tom Hoover(1970-1973) / 41-28 (.594%)
Jim King(1973-1977) / 57-46 (.548%)
Dave Porter(1977-1985) / 135-79 (.630%)
Bruce Powers(1985-1990) / 75-56 (.572%)
Larry Morgan(1990-1996) / 93-63 (.596%)
John David Patillo(1996-2005) / 157-90 (.635%)
Travis Evans(2005-2006) / 21-6 (.777%)
Lamont Frazier(2006-2009) / 52-45 (.536%)
State Playoff History:
Season
Result
Record
Final Opponent
Score
2009
MO Class 5
Sweet 16
17-10
Parkway West(23-7)
43-68
2006
MO Class 5
Sweet 16
21-6
Kirkwood(22-9)
51-59
2005
MO Class 5
State Champs!
27-4
Vashon(29-1)
72-56
2004
MO Class 5
State Champs!
25-6
Blue Springs(28-3)
64-56
2003
MO Class 5
4th Place
26-5
Parkway Central(27-5)
65-69
1993
MO Class 4-A
2nd Place
23-7
Jefferson City(22-8)
56-60
1982
MO Class 4-A - Elite 8
17-8
University High(28-4)
39-65
1978
MO Class 4-A - Elite 8
22-5
St. Louis Central(23-6)
62-75
1977
MO Class 4-A - Elite 8
20-8
Vashon(22-6)
66-81
1968
MO Class L - Elite 8
21-6
Kirkwood(24-4)
39-41 (OT)
1959
MO Class L - Elite 8
23-2
St. Charles(27-5)
50-59
1937
Elite 8
-
Joplin
30-33
1928
Elite 8
-
Oregon
8-27
Season
Result
Record
Final Opponent
Score
2009
MO Class 5
Sweet 16
17-10
Parkway West(23-7)
43-68
2006
MO Class 5
Sweet 16
21-6
Kirkwood(22-9)
51-59
2005
MO Class 5
State Champs!
27-4
Vashon(29-1)
72-56
2004
MO Class 5
State Champs!
25-6
Blue Springs(28-3)
64-56
2003
MO Class 5
4th Place
26-5
Parkway Central(27-5)
65-69
1993
MO Class 4-A
2nd Place
23-7
Jefferson City(22-8)
56-60
1982
MO Class 4-A - Elite 8
17-8
University High(28-4)
39-65
1978
MO Class 4-A - Elite 8
22-5
St. Louis Central(23-6)
62-75
1977
MO Class 4-A - Elite 8
20-8
Vashon(22-6)
66-81
1968
MO Class L - Elite 8
21-6
Kirkwood(24-4)
39-41 (OT)
1959
MO Class L - Elite 8
23-2
St. Charles(27-5)
50-59
1937
Elite 8
-
Joplin
30-33
1928
Elite 8
-
Oregon
School Info:
Enrollment - 1,304
Mascot - Mules
Colors - Maroon / White
Class - 5
Superintendent - Ernie Lawson
Principal - Scot Young
Athletic Director - Jim Brown
2008-2009 Schedule:
November 27th, '09 @ Riverbend Classic
Vs. Pine Bluff, AR, Won 73-59
November 28th, '09 @ Riverbend Classic
Vs. Memphis Central, Lost 31-62
December 6th (Away)
Vs. Columbia Hickman, Won 64-54
December 7th-11th @ SEMO CONF. Tourney
Vs. Cape Central, Won 66-31
Vs. Notre Dame, Won 58-51
Vs. Sikeston, Lost 64-69
December 15th, '09 (Home)
Vs. Blytheville, AR, Won 76-64
December 18th, '09 (Away)
Vs. Dexter, Won 75-44
December 29th, '09 (Home)
Vs. North Pulaski, AR, Won 64-60 (OT)
December 30th, '09 (Home)
Vs. Liberty Tech, Lost 52-53
December 31st, '09 (Home)
Vs. Warren Central, Won 55-52
Janary 8th, '09 (Away)
Vs. Kennett PPD
January 12th, '10 (Away)
Vs. Doniphan, Won 70-31
January 15th, '10 (Home)
Vs. Twin Rivers, Won 61-33
January 16th, 2010 (Home)
Vs. Parkway South, Won 59-44
January 19th, 2010 (Home)
Vs. Jackson, Won 56-43
January 21st, 2010 (Away)
Vs. St. Louis CCC, Won 76-25
January 22nd, 2010 (Away)
Vs. Glendale, Won 70-69
January 23rd, 2010 (Away)
Vs. St. Louis Beaumont, Won 60-43
KANSAS CITY(KS.) WYANDOTTE BULLDOGS (7-14 LAST SEASON)
2006-2007 Record / 10-11
04-05 Record / 12-10 (2nd in Conf.)
- 4-A Sub-State Runners-Up
- 6th Place - Blue Valley Northwest Tournament
- 7th Place - Coffeyville, Ks. Interstate Classic
State Tournament History:
Year
Result
Opponent
Score
1998
State Champs!
Buhler
63-42
1985
State Champs!
Lawrence
66-55
1984
State Champs!
Lawrence
50-49
1977
2nd Place
Wichita Heights
52-92
1976
State Champs!
Wichita Heights
58-54
1971
2nd Place
Wichita Southeast
66-69 (OT)
1970
State Champs!
Hutchinson
72-50
1969
State Champs!
Wichita Southeast
45-43
1968
State Champs!
Topeka
69-54
1967
State Champs!
McPherson
56-41
1965
State Champs!
McPherson
48-44
1964
State Champs!
Shawnee Mission North
54-48
1963
2nd Place
Salina
49-57
1962
2nd Place
Wichita East
26-46
1961
State Champs!
Parsons
61-56
1960
State Champs!
Wichita East
44-41
1959
State Champs!
Sumner
52-50 (OT)
1958
State Champs!
Topeka
48-26
1957
State Champs!
Rosedale
60-53
1956
2nd Place
Newton
39-45
1955
State Champs!
Leavenworth
53-43
1954
2nd Place
Wichita North
55-63
1953
2nd Place
Shawnee Mission
40-49
1943
2nd Place
Shawnee Mission
28-34
1941
State Champs!
Salina
36-21
1940
2nd Place
Winfield
27-29
1938
2nd Place
Ward
30-33
1933
State Champs!
Arkansas City
25-16
1930
State Champs!
Newton
17-9
1923
State Champs!
Hutchinson
32-31 (OT)
Year
Result
Opponent
Score
1998
State Champs!
Buhler
63-42
1985
State Champs!
Lawrence
66-55
1984
State Champs!
Lawrence
50-49
1977
2nd Place
Wichita Heights
52-92
1976
State Champs!
Wichita Heights
58-54
1971
2nd Place
Wichita Southeast
66-69 (OT)
1970
State Champs!
Hutchinson
72-50
1969
State Champs!
Wichita Southeast
45-43
1968
State Champs!
Topeka
69-54
1967
State Champs!
McPherson
56-41
1965
State Champs!
McPherson
48-44
1964
State Champs!
Shawnee Mission North
54-48
1963
2nd Place
Salina
49-57
1962
2nd Place
Wichita East
26-46
1961
State Champs!
Parsons
61-56
1960
State Champs!
Wichita East
44-41
1959
State Champs!
Sumner
52-50 (OT)
1958
State Champs!
Topeka
48-26
1957
State Champs!
Rosedale
60-53
1956
2nd Place
Newton
39-45
1955
State Champs!
Leavenworth
53-43
1954
2nd Place
Wichita North
55-63
1953
2nd Place
Shawnee Mission
40-49
1943
2nd Place
Shawnee Mission
28-34
1941
State Champs!
Salina
36-21
1940
2nd Place
Winfield
27-29
1938
2nd Place
Ward
30-33
1933
State Champs!
Arkansas City
25-16
1930
State Champs!
Newton
17-9
1923
State Champs!
Hutchinson
32-31 (OT)
The 1970 State Title team
coached by Donald E. Upson,
in his only season as head
coach, went 24-0! Upson was
an assistant coach under Walt
Shublom, who won 10 State
Titles with the Bulldogs
between 1955 and 1969.
Kansas State Records:
1) 30 Title Game Appearances
2) 20 State Titles
3) Consecutive State Appearances (13 / 1953-1965)
4) Home Winning Streak (74 / 1953-1962)
5) Post-Season Victories (35 / 1957-1962)
6) State Tournament Victories (20 / 1964-1971)
7) 5 Undefeated Seasons
Head Coach - David Johnson (34-37, 3rd Season)
Assistant Coaches - Tracy Dyer, Roger Lee, Brole Wheeling
Superintendent - Jill Shackelford
Principal - Walter Thompson
Athletic Director - Charlotte Davis
Class - 5-A
Enrollment - 825
Conference -
Mascot - Bulldogs
School Colors - Red & White
Past Seasons:
2000-2001 / 8-13
2001-2002 / 12-9
2002-2003 / 9-12
2003-2004 / 11-11
2004-2005 / 12-10
2005-2006 / 11-11
2007-2008 Schedule:
November 29th, 2007
Vs. Mill Valley, Lost 29-79
November 30th, 2007
Vs. Topeka, Ks. Seaman, Lost 52-67
December 6th, 2007
Vs. Leavenworth, Lost 49-77
December 7th, 2007
Vs. North Kansas City, Lost 47-65
December 14th, 2007
Vs. Washington, Won 64-62
December 20th, 2007
Vs. KC Sumner Academy, Lost 61-71
January 5th, 2008
Vs. SM West (7:00 p.m.), Lost 39-54
January 11th, 2008
Vs. JC Harmon, Won 60-46
January 17th-19th, 2008
@ Glendale 'Winter Classic'
Vs. Glendale, Lost 69-76
Vs. Shawnee Mission West, Lost 37-51
Vs. St. Louis, Mo. Beaumont, Won 59-51
January 25th, 2008
@ Schlagle (7:00 p.m.)
February 22nd, 2008
Schlagle (7:00 p.m.)
February 27th, 2008
Kansas Class 5A Sub-State Semifinals
St. Thomas Aquinas bracket A
Wyandotte (7-14) 51 - Bishop Miege (19-2) 84
LEAVENWORTH(KS.) PIONEERS (11-8)
2007-2008
Record / 16-5
2006-2007
Record / 17-8 (7-4 in
Sunflower League)
Kansas Class 6A
State Runners-Up
Head Coach - Larry Hogan (376-204, overall in 23 Years)
2000 Kansas Class 6A State
Champions!
Past Seasons:
1983-1984 / 10-12 / 6-A Sub-State Runner-Up
1984-1985 / 6-15
1985-1986 / 13-8
1986-1987 / 19-6 / 6-A 3rd Place
1987-1988 / 14-7
1988-1989 / 15-7
1989-1990 / 20-3 / 6-A Runner-Up (?)
1990-1991 / 6-15
1991-1992 / 13-8
1992-1993 / 16-7 / 6-A Sub-State Champions
1993-1994 / 15-7
1994-1995 / 15-7
1995-1996 / 15-6
1996-1997 / 21-4 / 6-A Runner-Up - Lost to Olathe South, 53-61
1997-1998 / 11-11 / 6-A Sub-State Runner-Up
1998-1999 / 22-3 / 6-A 4th Place
1999-2000 / 23-2 / 6-A State Champions!
2000-2001 / 17-4
2001-2002 / 8-13
2002-2003 / 16-7
2003-2004 / 8-13
2004-2005 / 12-10
2005-2006 / 16-6
School Info:
Enrollment - 1,450
Mascot - Pioneers
Colors - Royal Blue and White
Class - 6-A
Superintendent - Dr. Kelly Harris
Principal - J. Lance Arbuckle
Athletic Director - Ron Dunham
Conference Champions: 1995, 1997, 1999, 2000, & 2001
2008-2009 Varsity Boy's Basketball Schedule:
December 5th, 2008 / Home
Vs. Emporia, Won 48-44
December 11th-13th, 2008 / Home
@ Citizens National Bank Tourn.
Vs. St. Louis Beaumont, Won 55-40
Vs. K.C. Washington, Won 60-57
Vs. Ft. Smith, AR Northside, Won 67-60
December 19th, 2008 / Away
Vs. Olathe North, Won 81-56
January 9th, 2009 / Home
Vs. SM South, Won 57-44
January 13th, 2009 / Away
Vs. SM North, Won 68-43
January 16th, 2009 / Home
Vs. Olathe Northwest, Lost 33-47
January 22nd-24th, 2009 / Away
@ Winter Classic / 1-2
February 6th, 2009 / Away
Vs. Olathe South, Lost 53-55
February 9th, 2009 / Home
Vs. Mill Valley, Won 63-36
February 10th, 2009 / Away
Vs. Olathe East, Lost 41-52
February 13th, 2009 / Away
Vs. Lawrence Free State, Won 52-46
February 14th, 2009 / Home
Vs. Blue Valley West, Lost 50-63
February 17th, 2009 / Home
Vs. SM East, Lost 40-60
February 20th, 2009 / Home
Vs. Lawrence, Lost 40-43
February 24th, 2009 / Home
Vs. SM Northwest, Won 53-46
February 27th, 2009 / Away
Vs. SM West
March 5th-7th, 2009 / TBA
@ Sub-State
March 12th-14th, 2009 / Away
@ STATE
ST. LOUIS(MO.) BEAUMONT BLUE JACKETS (11-6)
2006-2007 Record / 16-10
6-0 in Public High League conference
Class 5, District 5 Runners-Up
04-05 Record / 19-7 - Class 5, District 5 Finalist
- 2nd Place St. Louis Public High League
- 2nd Place Fontbonne Tournament
- 3rd Place Normandy Tournament
- Lost a close game to #1 in the Nation
Vashon 54-62 during the regular season.
Head Coach - Richard "Bird" Hamilton (10 Years at Beaumont, 184-134 (not including '07-'10),
21 Years overall)
Assistant Coaches - Torrey Davie, Leon Threat, & Bryan Taylor
Past Seasons:
2006-2007 / 16-10 - District Runners-Up
2005-2006 / 15-12 - District Runners-Up
2004-2005 / 19-7 - District Runners-Up
2003-2004 / 9-15
2002-2003 / 10-11
2001-2002 / 20-5
2000-2001 / 17-8
1999-2000 / 19-7
1998-1999 / 16-10
1997-1998 / 10-14
1996-1997 / 17-9
Class - 5
Enrollment - 1,394
Superintendent - Creg E. Williams
Principal -Travis L. Brown, Sr.
Athletic Director - Richard Hamilton
School Colors - Blue & Gold
Mascot - Blue Jackets
Conference - St. Louis Public League
History:
State Champions - 1933, 1942, 1943, 1947,
1948, & 1956! / 3rd Place - 1967 & 1984 / 4th
Place - 1934, 1965, 1970, 1983, & 1987 /
Quarterfinalist - 1946, 1953, & 1955
2009-2010 Schedule:
December 1st, '09
Vs. Cleveland NJ-ROTC, Won 83-54
December 3rd
Vs. StL Sumner, Won 59-52
December 11th, '09
Vs. Northwest Academy, Won 65-29
December 15th, '09
Vs. McCluer South-Berkeley, Won 45-42
December 18th, '09
Vs. Carnahan, Won 73-42
December 26th, '09
Vs. Ritenour, Won 68-60
December 27th, '09
Vs. Chicago Orr, Lost 41-59
December 28th, '09
Vs. Soldan, Lost 29-75
December 29th, '09
Vs. Chicago Orr, Lost 49-62
January 5th, 2010
Vs. DeSmet, Lost 48-62
January 11th, 2010
Vs. Metro St. Louis, Won 69-64
January 12th, 2010
Vs. Vianney, Won 68-63
January 15th, 2010
Vs. North Tech, Won 60-44
January 19th, 2010
Vs. Gateway Tech, Won 63-62
January 21st, 2010
Vs. Glendale, Lost 50-86
January 22nd, 2010
Vs. St. Louis CCC, Won 72-42
January 23rd, 2010
Vs. Poplar Bluff, Lost 43-60
Non-Conference Opponents Schedules (Updated!)
Nixa Eagles (15-9)
November 26th-December 1st, 2007
@ Republic Tournament
Vs. Republic, Lost 47-61
Vs. West Plains, Won 76-52
Vs. Logan-Rogersville, Lost 38-43
December 7th, 2007 / Joplin (6:00 p.m.), Won 70-38
December 11th, 2007 / Glendale (5:00 p.m.), Lost 44-65
December 15th, 2007 / Brentwood (1:00 p.m.), Won 68-43
December 18th, 2007 / @ Kickapoo (5:00 p.m.), Lost 54-58
December 21st, 2007 / @ Willow Springs (5:00 p.m.), Won 66-49
December 26th-29th, 2007
@ Blue & Gold Tournament
Vs. Greenfield, Won 69-18
Vs. Lebanon, Lost 45-55
January 4th, 2008 / Springfield Central (6:00 p.m.), Won 48-46
January 8th, 2008 / Buffalo (6:00 p.m.), Won 58-39
January 11th, 2008 / @ Bolivar (6:00 p.m.), Won 56-46
January 15th, 2008 / Willard (5:00 p.m.), Won 56-27
January 18th, 2008 / Logan-Rogersville (5:00 p.m.), Won 60-53
January 24th-26th, 2008
hosting Nixa Invitational
Vs. Harrisonville, Mo., Won 84-64
Vs. Mt. Vernon, Won 48-34
Vs. K.C. O'Hara, Lost 39-44
January 29th, 2008 / @ Ozark (6:00 p.m.), Lost 57-60
February 1st, 2008 / Carl Junction (6:00 p.m.), Lost 58-61 (OT)
February 5th, 2008 / @ Reeds Spring (5:00 p.m.), Won 58-50
February 8th, 2008 / @ Branson (6:00 p.m.), Lost 58-62
February 13th, 2008 / Republic (6:00 p.m.), Won 58-44
February 15th, 2008 / @ Marshfield (6:00 p.m.), Won 68-61
Carl Junction Bulldogs (19-5)
November 26th-December 1st, 2007
@ Republic Tournament
Vs. Hillcrest, Lost 67-78 (2 OT)
Vs. Logan-Rogersville, Lost 60-68
Vs. West Plains, Won 71-49
December 4th, 2007 / Nevada (6:00 p.m.), Won 75-52
December 6th, 2007 / Republic (6:00 p.m.), Won 51-49
December 7th, 2007 / @ Glendale (6:00 p.m.), Lost 69-82
December 11th, 2007 / Parkview (6:00 p.m.), N/A
December 17th, 2007 / @ Colgan (6:00 p.m.), Won 68-54
January 3rd-5th, 2008
@ Kaminsky Classic (Joplin)
Vs. William Chrisman, Won 84-77
Vs. Webster Groves, Lost 64-69
Vs. Webb City, Won 48-43
January 7th, 2008 / @ Carthage (6:00 p.m.), Won 69-56
January 8th, 2008 / McDonald County (6:00 p.m.), Won 74-59
January 11th, 2008 / Seneca (6:00 p.m.), Won 71-55
January 14th, 2008 / Vs. Parsons, Ks., Won 98-69
January 18th-19th, 2008
hosting Carl Junction Classic
Vs. Seneca, Won 57-41
Vs. Parkview, Won 60-54
January 22nd, 2008 / @ Monett (6:00 p.m.), Won 68-51
January 25th, 2008 / Cassville (6:00 p.m.), Won 77-58
January 29th, 2008 / Webb City (6:00 p.m.), Lost 63-73
February 1st, 2008 / @ Nixa (6:00 p.m.), Won 61-58 (OT)
February 5th, 2008 / Lamar (6:00 p.m.), Won 72-60
February 8th, 2008 / @ Aurora (6:00 p.m.), Won 75-66
February 12th, 2008 / East Newton (6:00 p.m.), Won 78-68
February 15th, 2008 / @ Mt. Vernon (6:00 p.m.), Won 65-56
Lindbergh Flyers (5-20)
December 4th, 2007 / @ Rockwood Summit (7:00 p.m.), Lost 39-69
December 6th-8th, 2007
@ Webster Groves Tournment
Vs. Webster Groves, Lost 43-70
Vs. Ft. Zumwalt West, Lost 60-69
Vs. Lee's Summit North, Lost 35-55
December 11th, 2007 / @ Fox (7:00 p.m.), Won 70-63
December 13th, 2007 / Eureka (7:00 p.m.), Lost 41-54
December 14th, 2007 / Glendale (7:30 p.m.), Lost 51-78
December 22nd-29th, 2007
@ Mermec Tournament
Vs. Troy, Lost 37-70
Vs. Ft. Zumwalt West, Lost 49-52
January 4th, 2008 / @ Lafayette (7:00 p.m.), Lost 48-74
January 7th, 2008 / @ Oakville (7:00 p.m.), Lost 35-51
January 8th, 2008 / Seckman (7:00 p.m.), Won 48-36
January 11th, 2008 / @ Mehlville (7:00 p.m.), Won 53-43
January 15th, 2008 / Marquette (7:00 p.m.), Lost 25-30
January 17th-19th, 2008
hosting Flyer Invitational
Vs. Howell, Lost 49-77
Vs. Owensville, Lost 44-64
Vs. DuBourg, Won 50-44
January 29th, 2008 / @ Vianney (7:00 p.m.), Lost 34-41
February 1st, 2008 / Northwest (7:00 p.m.), Lost 41-42
February 2nd, 2008 / @ Jefferson City (7:00 p.m.), Lost 48-58
February 5th, 2008 / @ Webster Groves (7:00 p.m.), Lost 50-72
February 7th, 2008 / Parkway South (7:00 p.m.), Lost 37-51
February 12th, 2008 / @ Parkway West (7:00 p.m.), Lost 34-64
February 15th, 2008 / Kirkwood (7:00 p.m.), Lost 47-63
February 18th, '08 @ District Tourn. Vs. Mehlville, Won 54-46
Willard Tigers (9-16)
November 29th-December 1st, 2007
hosting Tri-State Classic
Vs. Greenwood, Ark., Won 60-46
Vs. Ft. Scott, Ks., Lost 36-51
Vs. Shiloh Christian, Won 67-52
December 4th, 2007 / @ Glendale (5:00 p.m.), Lost 46-62
December 7th, 2007 / Lebanon (5:00 p.m.), Lost 49-56
December 11th, 2007 / @ Camdenton (6:00 p.m.), Won 43-41
December 14th, 2007 / Marion C. Early (5:00 p.m.), Won 68-41
December 18th, 2007 / Mt. Vernon (6:00 p.m.), Won 51-33
December 20th, 2007 / @ Webb City (6:00 p.m.), Lost 46-73
December 26th-29th, 2007
@ Blue & Gold Tournament
Vs. Pleasant Hope, Won 62-36
Vs. Mt. Vernon, Lost 42-58
January 4th, 2008 / @ Buffalo (6:00 p.m.), Lost 44-67
January 8th, 2008 / Reeds Spring (6:00 p.m.), Won 62-49
January 11th, 2008 / Branson (6:00 p.m.), Lost 43-55
January 15th, 2008 / @ Nixa (5:00 p.m.), Lost 27-56
January 18th, 2008 / @ Republic (5:00 p.m.), Lost 42-66
January 24th-26th, 2008
@ Nixa Invitational
Vs. Willow Springs, Won 55-47
Vs. K.C. O'Hara, Lost 42-56
Vs. Mt. Vernon, Lost 39-44
February 1st, 2008 / Hillcrest (6:00 p.m.), Lost 53-54
February 5th, 2008 / Rogersville (6:00 p.m.), Lost 42-57
February 7th, 2008 / Ozark (6:00 p.m.), Lost 56-77
February 13th, 2008 / @ Marshfield (6:00 p.m.), Lost 54-58
February 15th, 2008 / @ Bolivar (6:00 p.m.), Lost 40-57
February 18th, '08 / Class 4, District 9 Vs. Eldon, Won 58-48
Logan-Rogersville Wildcats (17-8)
November 26th-December 1st, 2007
@ Republic Tournament
Vs. Hillcrest, Lost 54-57
Vs. Carl Junction, Won 68-60
Vs. Nixa, Won 43-38
December 4th, 2007 / Webb City (6:00 p.m.), Lost 52-60
December 7th, 2007 / @ Neosho (6:00 p.m.), Won 59-21
December 11th, 2007 / @ Mtn. Grove (6:00 p.m.), Won 66-29
December 14th, 2007 / @ West Plains (6:00 p.m.), Won 60-52
December 20th, 2007 / @ Glendale (6:00 p.m.), Lost 63-65
December 26th-29th, 2007
@ Blue & Gold Tournament
Vs. Strafford, Won 55-24
Vs. Branson, Lost 55-61 (OT)
January 4th, 2008 / Republic (6:00 p.m.), Won 67-55
January 8th, 2008 / Marshfield (5:00 p.m.), Won 58-44
January 11th, 2008 / Reeds Spring (5:00 p.m.), Won 53-46 (OT)
January 18th, 2008 / @ Nixa (6:00 p.m.), Lost 53-60
January 19th, 2008 / Versailles (6:00 p.m.), Won 62-37
January 24th-26th, 2008
hosting Rogersville Tournament
Vs. Chadwick, Won 59-58
Vs. Marshfield, Won 50-46
Vs. Republic, Lost 45-48
January 29th, 2008 / Buffalo (6:00 p.m.), Won 58-41
February 1st, 2008 / Columbia Hickman (6:00 p.m.), Lost 55-66
February 5th, 2008 / @ Willard (6:00 p.m.), Won 57-42
February 8th, 2008 / @ Bolivar (6:00 p.m.), Won 64-49
February 13th, 2008 / Branson (6:00 p.m.), Won 62-60
February 15th, 2008 / @ Ozark (6:00 p.m.), Lost 44-62<br>February 18th, '08 @ Class 4, District 11 Tourn. Vs. Ava, Won 61-47
Springfield Central Bulldogs (20-6)
November 20th, 2007 / @ Hillcrest (6:00 p.m.), Lost 64-65 (OT)
November 26th-December 1st, 2007
@ Lebanon Tournament
Vs. Jeff City Helias, Won 57-41
Vs. Waynesville, Lost 65-80
Vs. Lebanon, Lost 52-69
December 4th, 2007 / Bolivar (6:00 p.m.), Won 78-67
December 7th, 2007 / Ozark (6:00 p.m.), Won 77-57
December 14th, 2007 / Strafford (6:00 p.m.), Won 65-29
December 18th, 2007 / Glendale (6:00 p.m.), Won 71-68
December 20th, 2007 / @ Kickapoo (6:00 p.m.), Won 63-62
December 26th-29th, 2007
@ Neosho Tournament
Vs. Van Buren, Ark., Won 55-53
Vs. Marietta, Ga., Lost 67-70
Vs. East Newton, Mo., Won 77-40
Vs. Columbia, Mo. Hickman, Won 80-77
January 4th, 2008 / @ Nixa (6:00 p.m.), Lost 46-48
January 8th, 2008 / Parkview (6:00 p.m.), Won 43-30
January 10th, 2008 / West Plains (6:00 p.m.), Won 55-34
January 12th, 2008 / Vs. Rolla, Won 69-58
January 15th, 2008 / @ Camdenton (6:00 p.m.), Won 63-20
January 22nd, 2008 / @ Joplin (6:00 p.m.), Won 58-41
January 24th-26th, 2008
@ Miami, Okla. Tournament
Vs. Miami, Okla. Won 59-43
Vs. Mannford, Okla., Won 60-35
Vs. Wagoner, Okla., Won 73-71
January 29th, 2008 / @ Republic (6:00 p.m.), Lost 44-48
February 1st, 2008 / K.C. Ruskin (5:30 p.m.), Won 66-64
February 5th, 2008 / @ Cassville (6:00 p.m.), Won 54-38
February 7th, 2008 / Hillcrest (6:00 p.m.), Won 75-56
Columbia Hickman Kewpies (11-13)
November 27th, 2007 / Vs. Glendale (6:00), Won 68-60
November 30th, 2007 / Vs. K.C. Ruskin (6:00), Lost 49-53
December 3rd-8th, 2007
@ Blue Springs South Tournament
Vs. Blue Springs, Won 61-56
Vs. K.C. Rockhurst, Lost 56-67
December 11th, 2007 / Vs. Hazelwood Central (6:00), Lost 44-64
December 13th, 2007 / Vs. Columbia Rock Bridge (6:00), Lost 48-55
December 18th, 2007 / Vs. Jefferson City (6:00), Lost 39-59
December 20th, 2007 / Vs. Oak Park (4:00), Lost 42-58
December 26th-30th, 2007
@ Neosho Holiday Tournament
Vs. Monett, Mo., Won 79-48
Vs. San Diego, Cal., Lost 59-65
Vs. Siloam Springs, Ark., Won 60-51
Vs. Springfield, Mo. Central, Lost 77-80
January 4th, 2008 / Vs. Quincy, Ill. Notre Dame, Won 56-46
January 6th, 2008 / @ MFA Shootout Vs. Kickapoo, Lost 58-79
January 8th, 2008 / Vs. Jefferson City Helias (6:00), Lost by 5
January 17th-19th, 2008
@ St. Louis Lindbergh Tournament
Vs. DuBourg, Won 66-30
Vs. Miller Career Academy, Won 45-43
Vs. Kirkwood, Lost 58-65
January 24th, 2008 / Vs. Columbia Rock Bridge (6:00), Lost 47-65
January 26th, 2008 / Vs. Hannibal (6:00), Won 78-53
February 1st, 2008 / Vs. Logan-Rogersville (6:00), Won 66-55
February 2nd, 2008 / Vs. Ozark (5:00), Lost 69-70
February 8th, 2008 / Vs. Jefferson City (6:00), Won 59-54
February 9th, 2008 / Vs. Wentzville-Holt (6:00), Won 61-53
K.C. Westport (14-10)
-
St. Joseph, MO. Central Indians (7-16)
-
Kearney (18-7)
Nov. 30th, '07 / Home Vs. Pleasant Hill, Won 56-52
Dec. 3rd, '07 / Away Vs. Savannah, Won 47-38
Dec. 5th, '07 / Home Vs. Smithville, Won 55-38
Dec. 7th, '07 / Away Vs. Grain Valley, Won 54-36
Dec. 13th, '07 Vs. Hickman Mills, Lost 42-47
Dec. 18th, '07 / Away Vs. K.C. Ruskin, Lost 50-57
Dec. 26th-29th, 2007
@ William Jewell Tournament - Nelson Division
Vs. St. Pius X, Won 49-47
Vs. St. Joe Benton, Won 59-55
Vs. Glendale, Lost 44-61
Jan. 2nd, '08 / Home Vs. Hickman Mills, Won 59-58
Jan. 4th, '08 / Away Vs. Lee's Summit West, Lost 49-51
Jan. 8th, '08 @ Kearney Classic Vs. Excelsior Springs, Won 58-28
Jan. 10th, '08 @ Kearney Classic Vs. St. Joe Lafayette, Won 61-54
Jan. 12th, '08 Vs. St. Joe Benton, Lost 44-54
Jan. 15th, '08 Vs. Odessa, Won 75-36
Jan. 18th, '08 / Away Vs. Excelsior Springs, Won 64-33
Jan. 22nd, '08 @ Cameron Tourn. Vs. Chillicothe, Won 80-66
Jan. 24th, '08 @ Cameron Tourn. Vs. Lawson, Won 51-45
Jan. 26th, '08 Vs. Smithville, Won 48-47
Jan. 29th, '08 / Home Vs. K.C. Center, Won 47-42
Feb. 1st, '08 / Home Vs. Excelsior Springs, Won 57-33
Feb. 7th, '08 / Home Vs. K.C. Ruskin, Won 72-59
Feb. 12th, '08 / Away Vs. K.C. Center, Won 64-55
Feb. 13th, '08 / Away Vs. Belton, Lost 49-52
Feb. 15th, '08 / Home Vs. Lee's Summit West, Lost 51-57
Liberty (18-7)
Nov. 27th, '07 / Away Vs. William Chrisman, Won 89-85
Nov. 29th-Dec. 1st, '07 @ Kickapoo Tip-Off Classic
Vs. Springdale, Ark. Har-Ber, Won 68-51
Vs. Evangelical Christian, Won 53-50
Vs. Kickapoo, Lost 51-71
Dec. 15th, '07 @ Hy-Vee Shootout
Vs. Topeka, Ks. Highland Park, Lost 57-61
Dec. 17th, '07 / Home Vs. Park Hill South, Won 48-44
Dec. 18th, '07 / Home Vs. Blue Springs South, Won 65-62
Dec. 20th, '07 / Home Vs. Blue Springs, Won 62-53
Dec. 26th-29th, '07 @ William Jewell Tournament - Nelson Division
Vs. Maryville, Won 62-50
Vs. Glendale, Lost 62-72
Vs. St. Joe Benton, Won 75-47
Jan. 4th, '08 / Home Vs. Lee's Summit North, Won 61-36
Jan. 8th, '08 / Away Vs. Oak Park, Lost 40-44
Jan. 11th, '08 / Home Vs. North Kansas City, Won 53-46
Jan. 15th-18th, '08 @ Liberty Tournament
Vs. Blue Valley North, Won 63-52
Vs. Fort Osage, Won 50-49
Vs. Olathe East, Lost 56-57
Jan. 22nd, '08 / Away Vs. Lee's Summit North, Won 77-53
Jan. 25th, '08 / Away Vs. Blue Springs, Won 64-44
Jan. 29th, '08 / Away Vs. Park Hill, Won 52-36
Feb. 5th, '08 / Away Vs. Columbia Rock Bridge, Lost 55-62
Feb. 8th, '08 / Away Vs. Blue Springs South, Won 76-63
Feb. 12th, '08 / Home Vs. Oak Park, Won 37-36
Feb. 13th, '08 / Away Vs. North Kansas City, Lost 57-73
Feb. 15th, '08 / Home Vs. William Chrisman, Won 80-60