Announcement
01-02 Class 4-A District Final Standings and Tournament Results!
Ranking District ONE
Poplar Bluff (23-3)
Jackson (14-12)
Farmington (12-12)
Cape Central (4-21)
Overall District Record / 53-43 / .54%
District 1 Tournament
Semifinals:
Poplar Bluff 89 - Cape Central 63
Farmington 57 - Jackson 54 (OT)
Championship:
Poplar Bluff 81 - Farmington 57
District TWO
Parkway Central (23-4)
DeSmet (22-4)
St. Charles (11-15)
Pattonville (10-17)
Parkway North (9-17)
Ritenour (6-21)
Total Record / 81-78 / .51%
District 2 Tournament
First Round:
Ritenour 71 - St. Charles 63
Parkway North 40 - Pattonville 44
Semifinals:
Pattonville 35 - DeSmet 48
Ritenour 40 - Parkway Central 72
Championship:
DeSmet 69 - Parkway Central 65 (3OT)
District THREE
McCluer North (20-6)
Hazelwood Central (21-5)
McCluer (12-16)
Hazelwood East (11-15)
Riverview Gardens (7-18)
Hazelwood West (2-23)
Total Record / 73-83 / .47%
District 3 Tournament
First Round:
Hazelwood East 70 - Riverview Gardens 56
McCluer 76 - Hazelwood West 41
Semifinals:
Hazelwood Central 67 - McCluer 54
Hazelwood East 63 - McCluer North 68
Championship:
Hazelwood Central 62 - McCluer North 51
District FOUR
Parkway West (26-1)
Francis Howell Central (11-15)
Francis Howell North (15-12)
Marquette (12-15)
Parkway South (18-8)
Francis Howell (5-19)
Total Record / 87-70 / .55%
District 4 Tournament
First Round:
Francis Howell 44 - Marquette 58
Francis Howell Central 59 - Francis Howell North 61
Semifinals:
Parkway South 63 - Marquette 46
Francis Howell North 29 - Parkway West 73
Championship:
Parkway West 62 - Parkway South 31
District FIVE
Euerka (19-8)
Hillsboro (16-10)
Rockwood Summit (8-17)
Lafayette (14-12)
Washington (13-13)
Northwest (4-19)
Total Record / 74-79 / .48%
District 5 Tournament
First Round:
Lafayette 88 - Northwest House Springs 51
Washington 53 - Rockwood Summit 40
Semifinals:
Eureka 47 - Washington 34
Hillsboro 32 - Lafayette 50
Championship:
Lafayette 34 - Eureka 58
District SIX
Chaminade (20-6)
Webster Groves (20-6)
Ladue (17-10)
C.B.C. (10-16)
University City (11-14)
Kirkwood (6-18)
Total Record / 84-70 / .55%
District 6 Tournament
First Round:
Ladue 53 - Kirkwood 49
C.B.C. 72 - University City 54
Semifinals:
Webster Groves 50 - Ladue 43
C.B.C. 45 - Chaminade 53
Championship:
Webster Groves 42 - Chaminade 63
District SEVEN
Vashon (24-1)
Beaumont (20-5)
Gateway Tech (22-3)
Normandy (15-11)
Roosevelt (18-9)
SLUH (13-13)
Total Record / 112-42 / .73%
District 7 Tournament
First Round:
SLUH 39 - Gateway Tech 54
Normandy 48 - Roosevelt 57
Semifinals:
Gateway Tech Vs. Beaumont
Roosevelt Vs. Vashon
Championship:
Vashon 92 - Gateway Tech 51
District EIGHT
Vianney (10-14)
Oakville (10-15)
Mehlville (10-16)
Lindbergh (9-16)
Fox (3-21)
Seckman (4-21)
Total Record / 46-103 / .31%
District 8 Tournament
First Round:
Lindbergh 74 - Seckman 46
Mehlville 61 - Fox 36
Semifinals:
Mehlville 35 - Oakville 34
Lindbergh 44 - Vianney 59
Championship:
Vianney 52 - Mehlville 40
District NINE
Ft. Zumwalt North (16-9)
Troy (23-4)
Ft. Zumwalt West (14-11)
Ft. Zumwalt South (14-12)
Wentzville (10-16)
Hannibal (10-11)
Total Record / 87-63 / .58%
District 9 Tournament
First Round:
Ft. Zumwalt South defeated Ft. Zumwalt West
Hannibal 82 - Wentzville 73
Semifinals:
Troy 70- Hannibal 66
Ft. Zumwalt South 59 - Ft. Zumwalt North 69
Championship:
Troy 66 - Ft. Zumwalt North 71
Ranking District TEN
Columbia Hickman (22-5)
Jefferson City (13-12)
Camdenton (14-11)
Columbia Rock Bridge (11-14)
Sedalia Smith-Cotton (5-21)
Total Record / 62-60 / .51%
District 10 Tournament
Firs Round:
Rock Bridge 58 - Sedalia Smith-Cotton 53
Semifinals:
Columbia Hickman 74 - Columbia Rock Bridge 36
Jefferson City 66 - Camdenton 46
Championship:
Jefferson City 57 - Columbia Hickman 48 (OT)
District ELEVEN
Waynesville (24-2)
Lebanon (19-8)
West Plains (12-13)
Rolla (12-15)
Springfield Hillcrest (6-18)
Springfield Central (13-15)
Total Record / 86-71 / .55%
District 11 Tournament
First Round Games:
Rolla 45 - Springfield Hillcrest 38
Springfield Central 58 - West Plains 55
Semifinals:
Waynesville 58 - Springfield Central 47
Lebanon 57 - Rolla 47
Championship:
Waynesville 74 - Lebanon 58
District TWELVE
Springfield Kickapoo (26-2)
Springfield Glendale (21-5)
Neosho (23-5)
Joplin (13-14)
Carthage (11-15)
Springfield Parkview (8-18)
Total Record / 102-59 / .63%
District 12 Tournament
First Round:
Neosho 52 - Springfield Parkview 40
Carthage 45 - Joplin 46
Semifinals:
Springfield Glendale 60 - Neosho 67
Springfield Kickapoo 98 - Joplin 49
Championship:
Springfield Kickapoo 61 - Neosho 65
Ranking District THIRTEEN
Blue Springs (22-4)
Truman (14-13)
William Chrisman (18-8)
Blue Springs South (13-13)
Van Horn (5-18)
Fort Osage (10-17)
Total Record / 78-69 / .53%
District 13 Tournament
First Round:
Ft. Osage 63 - Blue Springs South 50
Truman 71 - Van Horn 52
Semifinals:
Blue Springs 62 - Ft. Osage 49
William Chrisman 57 - Truman 52
Championship:
William Chrisman(18-9) 49 - Blue Springs(23-4) 59
Ranking District FOURTEEN
Liberty (16-10)
Park Hill South (16-11)
Park Hill (15-9)
Saint Joesph Central (10-16)
Winnetonka (11-14)
Oak Park (4-22)
Total Record / 72-82 / .47%
District 14 Tournament
First Round:
Park Hill South 57 - Oak Park 53
Winnetonka 67 - St. Joe Central 60
Semifinals:
Liberty 71 - Winnetonka 52
Park Hill 75 - Park Hill South 73
Championship:
Liberty(17-10) 64 - Park Hill(15-10) 55
District FIFTEEN
Raytown South (17-8)
Lee's Summit (17-8)
Grandview (9-18)
Lee's Summit North (13-14)
Raymore-Peculiar (14-11)
Belton (6-17)
Total Record / 76-76 / .50%
District 15 Tournament
First Round:
Lee's Summit North 87 - Grandview 64
Raymore-Peculiar 46 - Belton 43
Semifinals:
Raytown South 71 - Raymore-Peculiar 41
Lee's Summit 53 - Lee's Summit North 76
Champonship:
Raytown South(17-9) 56 - Lee's Summit North(13-14) 60 (OT)
Ranking District SIXTEEN
Rockhurst (16-7)
Raytown (16-8)
K.C. Northeast (15-9)
K.C. Southeast (14-10)
North K.C. (4-18)
K.C. Central (2-19)
Total Record / 62-65 / .49%
District 16 Tournament
First Round:
K.C. Southeast 56 - K.C. Central 45
K.C. Northeast 77 - North K.C. 62
Semifinals:
Raytown 61 - K.C. Southeast 55
Rockhurst 65 - K.C. Northeast 67
Championship:
Raytown 77 - K.C. Northeast 83 (OT)