News and Announcements

Post Author Picture

Varsity Boys Records

Posted by Lakeland Track an Field at Feb 28, 2012 4:00PM PST ( 0 Comments )

 

Event

Athlete(s)

Mark

Year

110 Meter Hurdles

Joby Fawcett

14.0

1988

3200 Meter Relay

Kyle Pepson
Mark Bucklaw
Ryan Arthur
Drew Babcanec

7:57.49

2007

100 Meter Dash

Steve Wasch

10.53 

2002

1600 Meter Run 

Mark Bucklaw

4:20.03 

2007

400 Meter Dash

Bob Speicher

48.99 

1981

400 Meter Relay

Shaun Kazmeirski
Brian Hilling
Bob Machiesky
Steve Wasch

43.6 

2001

300 Meter Hurdles

Jon Machiesky

38.4

2004

800 Meter Run

Kyle Pepson

1:56.2

2007

200 Meter Dash

Steve Wasch

22.0

2002

3200 Meter Run

Mark Bucklaw

9:31.68

2005

1600 Meter Relay

TJ Turpak
Tony Prudente
John Wormuth  
Dave Machiesky  

3:19.83

2003

Shot Put

Tom Prawdzik

56-7.5

1989

Discus

Vince Tuzze 

167-1

2009

Javelin New Rule     

John Wormuth                    

192-3

2003

Javelin Old Rule

Joe Obloshny

226-5 

1998

Long Jump

Garth Estadt

21-6.25

2014

Triple Jump

Gavin O'Donnell

44-6  

2014

High Jump

Joe Lawler

6-6 

1991

Pole Vault

Frank Krantz 

14-6 

1989


Post Author Picture

Junior High Girls Records

Posted by Lakeland Track an Field at Feb 28, 2012 4:00PM PST ( 0 Comments )
Event Athlete(s) Mark Year
100 Meter Hurdles Madison Harding    15.87
2013
3200 Meter Relay

Summer Oakes, Diana Goodfield, Karina Zecca, Kyra Spect

Madison Harding, Corey Davis, Brooke Estadt, Elena Tomcykoski


11:10.0 1996/2012
100 Meter Dash Sarah Larkin 13.12 2009
1600 Meter Run  Sarah Sokoloski 5:38.6 1995
400 Meter Dash Madison Harding
1:01.81 2013
400 Meter Relay Abby Rieder
Ashton Boyarsky
Julianna Kozuch
Sarah Larkin              
53.3  2009
300 Meter Hurdles Madison Harding
48.86 2013
800 Meter Run Kayla Agentowicz 2:28.72 2012
200 Meter Dash Brooke Estadt
27.20 2013
3200 Meter Run Elena Tomcykoski
13:20.28 2013
1600Meter Relay

Katie Retzbach, Kayla Agentowicz, Madison Harding, Brooke Estadt          

4:24.41

2012

Shot Put Amanda Trczinski 39-11 2003
Discus Tricia Strugala 103-2 1993
Javelin Tracy Prawdzik 84-8 1993
Long Jump Brooke Estadt
16-2
2013
Triple Jump Brooke Estadt
34-5 2013
High Jump Sara Wanat 5-0 2015
Pole Vault Sydney Bryla                      
7-6         
 2017
 
Post Author Picture

BOYS TOP 10 DONT DELETE

Posted by Lakeland Track an Field at Feb 28, 2012 4:00PM PST ( 0 Comments )

Lakeland Varsity Boys Track and Field Top Ten Performers

110m High Hurdles

1) Joby Fawcett 14.0  -  1988

2) Ryan Nolan 14.24  -  2000

3) Jon Machiesky 14.46 - 2004

5) Blaine Fawcett 14.70 -  1989

5) Gavin O'Donnell 14.70  - 2014

6) Bill Conway 14.90  -  1987

7) Nick Chaykosky 15.10  -  2005

7) Pete Seymour 15.10  -  1995

7) Chet Anuszewski 15.10  - 2014

7) Caleb Morgan 15.10 - 2016

10) Tom Liuzzo 15.20  - 1986

10) Randy Matous 15.20  - 1981

10) Mark Prebich 15.20 -  1982

 

100m Dash

1) Steve Wasch 10.53 -  2002

2) Joby Fawcett 10.7 -  1988

2) Bob Machiesky 10.7 -  2002

4) Greg Hine 10.9 -  1986

4) Bob Speicher 10.9 - 1981

4) Harry Curnow 10.9 -  2007

7) Frank Calautti 11.0 -  1986

7) Cy Babcanec 11.0 - 2017

9) Tony Prudente 11.01 -  2004

10) Gary Anderson 11.1 -  1998

10) Garth Estadt 11.1 - 2016

 

200m Dash

1) Steve Wasch 22.0 - 2002

2) Cy Babcanec 22.20 - 2016

3) Joby Fawcett 22.3 - 1988

4) Bob Machiesky 22.4 -  2002

5) Greg Hine 22.5 - 1981

5) Bob Speicher 22.5 - 1986

5) Tony Prudente 22.5 - 2004

5) Casey Albino 22.5 -  2013

9) TJ Turpack 22.7 - 2003

10) Jamie Machiesky 22.9 - 1997

10) Harry Curnow 22.9 - 2007  

 

400m Dash

1) Bob Speicher 48.99 - 1981

2) Tony Prudente 49.37 - 2004

3) Cy Babcanec 49.70 - 2018

4) Bob Machiesky 50.01 - 2002

5) Collin Cooper 50.43 - 2016

5) Greg Hine 50.43 - 1985

6) Jamie Machiesky 50.86 - 1997

7) Pat Kraky 50.9 - 1980

8) Casey Albino 50.9 - 2013

9) Drew Babcanec 51.2 - 2007

 

300m Intermediate Hurdles

1) Jon Machiesky 38.40 - 2004

2) Ryan Nolan 38.90 - 2000

3) Gavin O'Donnell 39.57 - 2014

4) Mark Prebich 39.70 - 1982

5) Alan Bowerman 40.00 - 1998

6) Garth Estadt  40.03 - 2016

7) Pete Seymour 40.12 - 1995

8) Bob James 40.50 - 1990

9) Nick Chaykosky 40.77 - 2005

10) Caleb Morgan 40.96 - 2016

 

800m Run

1) Kyle Pepson 1:56.2 - 2007

2) Dave Machiesky 1:57.36 - 2003

3) Mark Arzie 1:57.89 - 2013

4) Collin Cooper 1:58.10 - 2016

5) Drew Babcanec 1:58.24 - 2008

6) Brian Vanderburg 1:58.4 - 2000

7) Nathan Morgan 1:58.51 - 2015

8) Keith Wormuth 1:58.86 - 2001

9) Tom Virbitsky 1:59.8 - 1982

10) Bob Kropiewnicki 2:00.2 - 1985  

 

1600m Run

1) Mark Bucklaw 4:20.03 - 2007

2) Nathan Morgan 4:21.16 - 2014

3) Tom Virbitsky 4:23.4 - 1982

4) Kyle Pepson 4:28.7 - 2005

5) Carmen Meo 4:31.3 - 1989

6) Mark Arzie 4:31.67 - 2012

7) Mike Scone 4:35.4 - 1995

8) Kevin Bandru 4:37.68 - 2003

9) Brian Vanderburg 4:38.4 - 1998

10) Dave Altmiller 4:39.0 - 1985  

 

3200m Run

1) Mark Bucklaw 9:31.7 - 2005

2) Tom Virbitsky 9:45 - 1981

3) Nathan Morgan 9:54.65 - 2015

4) Kevin Bandru 9:55 - 1981

5) Kyle Pepson 10:04 - 2005

6) Mike Arzie 10:11.58 - 2015

7) Carmen Meo 10:13 - 1989

8) Gary Waitulavich 10:13.7 - 1998

9) Mike Scone 10:14 - 1995

10) Kevin Bandru 10:17.15 - 2001  

 

3200m Relay(4x800)

1) Kyle Pepson 7:57.49 - 2007

Mark Bucklaw

Ryan Arthur

Drew Babcanec

2) Kyle Pepson 7:57.6 - 2006

Mark Bucklaw

Craig Merkel

Drew Babcanec

3) Cy Babcanec 8:01.52 - 2015

Mark Arzie

Nick Setta

Nathan Morgan

4) Mark Arzie 8:03.47 - 2014

Adam Davis

Nick Setta

Nathan Morgan

5) Dave Altmiller 8:13.9 - 1985

Jeff Lastauskas

Bob Jones

Bob Kropiewnicki

6) Mike Lisowski 8:15.74 - 2008

Ryan Arthur

Matt Kuglar

Drew Babcanec

7) Casey Albino 8:16.14 - 2013

Nathan Morgan

Zack Krieger

Mark Arzie

8) Collin Cooper - 8:16.24 - 2016

Nick Setta

Mike Arzie

Cy Babcanec

9) Tyler Paulino - 8:16.99 - 2016

Nick Setta

Mike Arzie

Collin Cooper

10) Rob McDonnell 8:20.1 - 1986

Russ Nichols

Cooper Altmiller

Bob Jones


 

 

400m Relay(4x100)

1) Shaun Kazmierski 43.6 - 2001

Brian Hilling

Bob Machiesky

Steve Wasch

2) Joe Tuzze 43.81 - 2004

Jon Machiesky

Ryan Hughes

Tony Prudente

3) Tony Prudente 43.9 - 2003

Brian Hilling

Joe Tuzze

TJ Turpack

4) Brian Hilling 44.1 - 2002

Tony Prudente

TJ Turpack

Steve Wasch

5) Nathan Vigil 44.14 - 2019

Billy Good

Jakob Snipes

Brandon Wentovich   

6) Matt Pidgeon 44.3 - 2017

Cy Babcanec

Tyler Schwartzstrauber

Tyler Prudente

7) Tommy Pidgeon - 44.37 - 2017

Matt Pidgeon

Tyler Schwartztrauber

Cy Babcanec

8) Mike Krisa 44.4 - 1989

Joe Lawler

Nathan Gilroy

Dave Wallinger

9) Tony Prudente 44.45 - 2003

Joe Tuzze

Jon Robinson

TJ Turpack

10) Shaun Kazmierski 44.5 - 2001

Brian Hilling

Chris Chopko

Steve Wasch

 

Post Author Picture

Varsity Girls Records

Posted by Lakeland Track an Field at Feb 28, 2012 4:00PM PST ( 0 Comments )

EventAthlete(s)MarkYear
100 Meter Hurdles Cassidy Jenkins
14.28 2015
3200 Meter Relay

Skylar Arendt

Olivia James

Camryn Cerminaro

Danielle Setta 

10:18.85 2019
100 Meter Dash Brenda Ritzco/Dawn O'Hara/Sarah Larkin
12.4 1990/1983/2012
1600 Meter Run  Betty Repela 5:24.9 1982
400 Meter Dash Madison Harding  59.94 2014
400 Meter Relay

Emily Williams, Cassidy Jenkins,

Ashton Boyarsky, Sarah Larkin

50.49 2012
300 Meter Hurdles Cassidy Jenkins
43.83 2015
800 Meter Run Brooke Estadt 2:24.07 2014
200 Meter Dash

Lori Spiecher

Madison Harding  *FAT

26.30

26.37

1985

2017

3200 Meter Run Mia Sasaki 12:04 2005
1600 Meter Relay Sue Bochnovich
Ashley Hughes
Trina Carito
Casey Lisowski
4:00.86 2005
Shot Put April Doyle 43-0 2009
Discus April Doyle 131-10 2009
Javelin Patti Sullivan 124-3 1980
Long Jump

Brooke Estadt 

17-7.5

2017

Triple Jump Brooke Estadt 38-00 2015
High Jump Lisa Ball 5-8 1982
Pole Vault

Corah Krantz

11-0

2017

Post Author Picture

Junior High Boys Records

Posted by Lakeland Track an Field at Feb 28, 2012 4:00PM PST ( 0 Comments )

Event

Athlete(s)

Mark

Year

110 Meter Hurdles

Joby Fawcett

15.2

1985

3200 Meter Relay

Scotty Cortes
Mark Arzie
Adam Davis
Nathan Morgan

9:02.36

2011

100 Meter Dash

Tyler Prudente

11.12

2016



 

 

1600 Meter Run 

Mark Arzie

4:47.11 

2011

400 Meter Dash

Joe Cieczkowski

Tyler Prudente

53.10 

1997

2016

400 Meter Relay

Joe Tuzze
John Wormuth
TJ Turpak
Tony Prudente

46.50

2001

300 Meter Hurdles

Randy Galinsky

42.90

2008

800 Meter Run

Cy Babcanec

2:10.71

2014

200 Meter Dash

Tyler Prudente

23.20

2016

3200 Meter Run

Mike Arzie

10:59.74

2013

1600 Meter Relay

Jerry Borosky

Tommy Pidgeon

Noah Chupp

Tyler Prudente

3:43.42

2016

Shot Put

Al Tuzze

53-5

2008

Discus

Joe Tuzze 

165-4

2001

Javelin

Kevin MacGregor

165-10 

1992

Long Jump

Joby Fawcett

19-4 

1985

Triple Jump

Garth Estadt

38-0.5

2011

High Jump

Joe Lawler

5-11 

1988

Pole Vault

Jerry Corcoran 

9-9 

1990