News and Announcements
Congratulations to the B Division Champions - RED
A Division Leaders - Regular Season - FINAL
POINTS:
1. Gary Schmid - ORANGE - 51 POINTS
2./3. Tim Brokaw - NAVY - 41 POINTS
2./3. Rob MacKinlay - GOLD A- 41 POINTS
GOALS:
1. Gary Schmid - ORANGE - 29 GOALS
2./3./4. - Tim Brokaw - NAVY - 20 GOALS
2./3./4. - Rob Mackinlay - GOLD A - 20 GOALS
2./3./4. - Brian Miller - ORANGE - 20 GOALS
ASSISTS:
1. Gary Schmid - ORANGE - 22 ASSISTS
2./3. - Tim Brokaw - NAVY - 21 ASSISTS
2./3. - Rob MacKinlay - GOLD A - 21 ASSISTS
PENALTIES:
1. John Ubbing - GRAY - 32 MINUTES
2. Nick Homrock - GRAY - 28 MINUTES
3. Doug Slifko - NAVY - 27 MINUTES
B Division Leaders Regular Season - FINAL
POINTS:
1. Julian DeBacker - RED - 40 POINTS
2. Glen Stevens - RED - 36 POINTS
3./4. Jonathan Redditt - 34 POINTS
3./4. Dan Romanski - 34 POINTS
GOALS:
1./2. Jonathan Redditt - GOLD - 22 GOALS
1./2. Dan Romanski - GOLD - 22 GOALS
3. Julian DeBacker - RED - 19 GOALS
ASSISTS:
1. Glen Stevens - RED - 25 ASSISTS
2. Julian DeBacker - RED - 21 ASSISTS
3. Pekka Immonen - RED - 20 ASSISTS
PENALTIES:
1. John Hayden - WHITE A - 32 MINUTES
2./3. Griff Ralston - GOLD - 18 MINUTES
2./3. Sayed - GRAY B - 18 MINUTES
Congratulations to the A Division Champions - NAVY
2012-13 A Division Playoff Schedule
Day | Date | Rink | Time | Game - Home/Away |
Monday | 02/25/13 | South | 9:30 | (A) Game 1 - 3rd - TEAL - 4 vs. 6th - WHITE A - 3 |
Wednesday | 02/27/13 | North | 10:30 | (A) Game 2 - 4th - GOLD A - 8 vs. 5th - GRAY A - 4 |
Thursday | 02/28/13 | North | 9:30 | (A) Game 3 - 2nd - ORANGE 4 vs. Winner G1 - TEAL 7 |
Monday | 03/04/13 | North | 9:30 | (A) Game 4 - 1st - NAVY 4 vs. Winner G2 - GOLD A 2 |
Tuesday | 03/05/13 | South | 9:30 | (A) Game 5 - Loser G1 - WHITE A 4 vs. Loser G3 - ORANGE 9 |
Wednesday | 03/06/13 | South | 9:30 | (A) Game 6 - Loser G2 - GRAY A 3 vs. Loser G4 - GOLD A 9 |
Tuesday | 03/12/13 | North | 9:45* | (A) Game 7 - Winner G3 - TEAL 1 vs. Winner G4 - NAVY 4 |
Monday | 03/18/13 | North | 10:00 |
(A) Game 8 - Winner G5 ORANGE 0 vs. Winner G6 GOLD A 10 |
Thursday | 03/21/13 | North | 9:30 | (A) Game 9 - Loser G7 TEAL 2 vs. Winner G8 GOLD A 11 |
Tuesday | 03/26/13 | North | 9:45 | (A) Final Game 1 Best of 3 Winner G7 NAVY 7 vs. Winner G9 GOLD A 2 |
Thursday | 03/28/13 | North | 9:30 | (A) Final Game 2 Best of 3 Winner G7 NAVY 4 vs. Winner G9 GOLD A 3 |
Monday | 04/01/13 | South | 9:30 | Not Needed |