News and Announcements
2014 Flyers Cup Championships - Semi-Finals and Finals
Flyers Cup AAA Semi-Finals
St Josephs 5 Malvern Prep 2
LaSalle 2 Holy Ghost Prep 1 (2 OT)
Flyers Cup - AAA Championship AAA - CH 17-Mar Monday
LaSalle 5 St Joseph's Prep 4 (OT)
AAA Bracket and Schedule
http://pointstreaksites.com/view/epiha/fc-aaa
Flyers Cup AA Semi-Finals
Souderton 5 Council Rock South 4
Central Bucks South 6 Parkland 2
Flyers Cup AA Championship AA-CH 18-Mar Tuesday
Central Bucks South 5 Souderton 2
AA Bracket and Schedule
http://pointstreaksites.com/view/epiha/fc-aa-1
Flyers Cup A Semi-Finals A
Springfield 7 West Chester East 1
Bayard Rustin 3 West Chester Henderson 2
Flyers Cup A Championship A-CH 19-Mar Wednesday
Bayard Rustin 4 Springfield 1
A Bracket and Schedule
http://pointstreaksites.com/view/epiha/fc-a-1
2014 Penguins Cup Championships - Semi-Finals and Finals
PENGUIN CUP SEMI-FINALS
Quaker Valley 4 Freeport 3
Thomas Jefferson 4 Mars 2
PENGUIN CUP FINALS A Consol Energy Monday 17-Mar 4:30 PM -
Quaker Valley 8 Thomas Jefferson 2
PENGUIN CUP SEMI-FINALS
Cathedral Prep 9 Armstrong 5
Canevin 7 Hampton 1
PENGUIN CUP FINALS AA Consol Energy Monday 17-Mar 6:45 PM
Canevin 1 Cathedral Prep 0
PENGUIN CUP SEMI-FINALS
Bethel Park 4 Pine Richland 0
Peters Township 6 Penn Trafford 1
PENGUIN CUP FINALS AAA Consol Energy Monday 17-Mar 9:00 PM -
Peters Twp 4 Bethel Park 2
2014 Penguins Cup - Class A - Playoffs
PENGUIN CUP CLASS A PLAYOFFS QUARTER FINALS
Quaker Valley 8 South Fayette 1
Mars 10 Serra Catholic 0
Thomas Jefferson 5 Deer Lakes 4
Freeport 6 Westmont Hilltop 2
PENGUINS CUP CLASS A - SEMI FINALS - Monday 3/10/14
# 1 Quaker Valley vs # 4 Freeport
# 2 Mars vs # 3 Thomas Jefferson
2014 Penguins Cup - Class AAA - Playoffs
PENGUIN CUP CLASS AAA PLAYOFFS
FIRST ROUND
Upper St Clair 7 Shaler 1
FIRST ROUND
Penn Trafford 4 Upper St Clair 0
Pine Richland 5 Mt Lebanon 4 [OT]
Central Catholic 2 State College 1
Canon McMillan 1 Seneca Valley 6
QUARTER FINALS (Remaining Schools are Re-Seeded)
Bethel Park 4 State College 1
Peters Twp 4 Seneca Valley 1
North Allegheny 4 Penn Trafford 5
Butler 2 Pine Richland 4
2014 Penguins Cup - Class AA - Playoffs
PENGUIN CUP CLASS AA PLAYOFFS QUARTER FINALS
Canevin 7 North Hills 2
Cathedral Prep 7 Chartiers Valley 4
Armstrong 7 Latrobe 3
Hampton 3 Plum 2 [OT]
PENGUINS CUP - SEMI-FINALS - TUES DAY MARCH 11, 2014
# 1 Canevin vs # 4 Hampton
# 2 Cathedral Prep vs # 3 Armstrong