News and Announcements
RAPTORS ADMINISTRATIVE STAFF
Larry Senior Sr.
President and Head of Basketball Operations
Larry Senior Jr.
Vice President - General Manager
Derrick Senior
Media Relations - Treasurer
Delores Senior
Registration Coordinator
Claudette Senior
Fundrasing Coordinatior
Andrea Pieniazek
Club Secretary & Travel Coordinatior
11th Grade HEAD COACH: Larry Senior
Rayshawn Hill.......................................................Watervliet
Chris Kelsey..........................................................Shaker
Johnny Dariano....................................................Loudonville Christian
Evan Lanoue..........................................................Pittsfield High
Collin Patterson...................................................Voorheesville
Mohammad Bange...............................................Cohoes
Josh Smith............................................................Cohoes
Drew Gumpreht..................................................Cohoes
Kasheim Bandy....................................................Albany High
Hennssey McCanco...........................................Shaker
~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~
10th Grade HEAD COACH: Larry Senior Jr.
Chris Comprosky ..............................................Shaker
Brian Hayes.........................................................Shaker
Tyler Champage..................................................MAU
Damon Burgess....................................................MAU
Nick Ross...............................................................Shaker
Langston Lanier....................................................Albany Academy
Maxwell Roemer..................................................Albany Academy
DaShon Allen..........................................................CCHS
Nehemiah Fulton....................................................Lansingburg
Reggie Barnes........................................................LaSalle
Edwin Shields.........................................................Shaker
Mekai Dare..............................................................Shaker
~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~
9th Grade HEAD COACH: Gerard "G" Jacques
Assistant: Denzel Paschal
Connor Darmetko..............................................Watervliet High School
Cooper Smith......................................................Voorheesville High School
Vinny Razzano.....................................................Watervliet High Shool
Jahvaer Bostick.................................................Shenendehowa High School
Adam Konicki........................................................Voorheesville High School
Zack Travis..........................................................Stillwater High School
Jessie Brown........................................................Troy High School
Mitchell Burroughs..............................................Schuylerville High School
Bailey Bonville........................................................Shenendehowa High School
Christian Alvarez
~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~
8th Grade (Grey) HEAD COACH: Peter Juste
Assistant: Mark Fruscio
Assistant: Liam Testo
Jack Murray............................................................Voorheesville
Johnny Anton...........................................................Averill Park
Danny Joynt.............................................................Guilderland
Tyree Gonzales......................................................Maple Hill
Greg VanEpps.........................................................Mohonasen
James Bender........................................................Albany Academy
Broderick Royal.....................................................Gloversville
Jacob Laverdiere.................................................Schuylerville
Patrick Lacey..........................................................Albany Academy
Frankie Tedesco...................................................Voorheesville
Mike Zanda..............................................................Knickerbocker Middle School
~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~
8th Grade (White) HEAD COACH: Mark Millington
Assistant: Brian Travis
Ryan McGrath
Hunter Redden
Gennaro Valenti
Thor White
Anthony Pizzola
Branden Huba
Matt Miner
Desmond Gonzalez
Conor Sheehan
Johnathan King
Michael Ragone
Ari Holmes
~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~
6th Grade HEAD COACH: Lamont Garland
Anthony Rotello
Brenden Harris
Demani Benjamin
Jason Faizy
Ken Hotaling
Lycas Welch
Navaeh Smith
Omari Carmon
~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~
6th Grade GIRLS HEAD COACH: Rhodiem (JB)
Brown, Nadia...............................................................Sacred Heart
Buckley, Ashton..........................................................St Jude's
McCrae, Jonaque.......................................................Troy Middle School
Robinson, Stella..........................................................Knickerbocker Middle School
Gendron, Magan..........................................................St Mary's
Ceccucci,Mih.................................................................St Mary's
Lila Mchale-Carter
Kaelah Carter
~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~
5th Grade (Grey) HEAD COACH: Brian Patterson
Assistant: Trish Piccini
Assistant: Pat McBride
Assistant: Frankie Tedesco
Carter Patterson.........................................................Voorheesville
Getachew Hayes..........................................................Menands
Matt Piccini.....................................................................Voorheesville
Ryan Mcbride................................................................Troy PS 16
Michael Sullivan............................................................Sacred Heart
Tanner Tedesco...........................................................Voorheesville
Jadon Cummings..........................................................Troy PS 16
Bryce Henkel................................................................Voorheesville
Joey Harvey.................................................................Bethlehem
Jimmy Gravino.............................................................Voorheesville
Owen Kane....................................................................St. Thomas
Tyrell Penalba
~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~
5th Grade (White) HEAD COACH: Akeem Mauzon
Assistant: Robert Nelson
Brayden Henkel.........................................................Vooheesvile
Marcelle Mc Adoo....................................................Albany Academy
Logan Buckley.............................................................Genet School
Collin Ward..................................................................Rensselaer
Chris Piccini..................................................................Voorheesville
Evan Dunlap.................................................................South Colonie
Vasanth Ravicherderan..........................................Shenendehowa
~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~
4th Grade GIRLS HEAD COACH: Matt Williams
Assistant: Don Meyer
Williams, Kasey......................................................Sacred Heart School
Meyer, Kori.............................................................School 16 Troy
Lombardi, Michezina............................................St Jude's School
Wilk, Hope...............................................................Sacred Heart School
Wilk, Emma..............................................................Sacred Heart School
Daniels, Maggie.....................................................Sacred Heart School
Pratt, Delaney........................................................Sacred Heart School
Giuliano, Angelena.................................................St Jude's School
Carter, Kaelah
Satterday, Emily
Thomas, Gianna
McShane, Carli
Jones, Janessa
7TH GRADE TEAM
Head Coach: ROBERT WELLS
Assistant Coach: AL WELLS
BRADLEY BODMER~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~IROQUOIS MIDDLE
AIDEN COOPER~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~HOLY SPIRIT
CONNOR DARMETKO~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~MENANDS MIDDLE
KAESHAWN JACKSON~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~DOYLE MIDDLE SCHOOL
JARIQ JONES~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~DOYLE MIDDLE SCHOOL
ANTHONY KEMPSTER~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~DOYLE MIDDLE SCHOOL
ADAM KONICKI~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~VOORHEESVILLE MIDDLE
ANTONIO LIA~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~COLONIE MIDDLE
COOPER SMITH~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~VOORHEESVILLE MIDDLE
ERIC WILLIAMS~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~HACKETT MIDDLE SCHOOL
~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~
5TH GRADE TEAM
Head Coach: Gerald "G" Jaques
ASSISTANT: ROB BOWEN
ASSISTANT: DENZEL PASCHAL
OMARI CARMON~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~BLESSED SACRAMENT
CHRIS COWELL~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~DRAPER MIDDLE SCHOOL
GREG VanEPPS~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~DRAPER MIDDLE SCHOOL
WILLIAM GORDON~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~WATERVLIET ELEMENTARY
ALEX PELOW~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~EAGLE ELEMENTARY
LUKE BOURGAULT~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~TURNPIKE ELEMENTARY
JOEY MOGUL~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~RED MILL ELEMENTARY
SAM LANE~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~HAMAGRAEL ELEMENTARY
WILLIAM PEPE~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~BOUGHT HILLS ELEMENTARY
ARI HOLMES-PARSONS~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~BRIGHTER CHOICE CHARTER
JALEN WILCOX~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~RENSSELAER MIDDLE SCHOOL
~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~
10TH GRADE TEAM
Head Coach: LARRY SENIOR JR.
TROY ANDERSON~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~WATERFORD-HALFMOON HIGH
SEAN BRUNDAGE~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~GRACE CHRISTIAN HIGH (VT)
LOGAN FAHRENKOF~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~AVERIL PARK HIGH
DYLAN LACY~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~CATSKILL HIGH SCHOOL
JAMES LEVIN~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~MT. ANTHONY UNION (VT)
ALONZO MARTIN~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~AMSTERDAM HIGH SCHOOL
JAMES MILLER~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~CATSKILL HIGH SCHOOL
TYREEK PRINCE~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~TROY HIGH SCHOOL
OTIS SELIB~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~MT. ANTHONY UNION (VT)
MANO SENTHIL~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~MEKEEL CHRISTIAN HIGH
RAMON SEPULVEDA~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~TROY HIGH SCHOOL
JUELL SPRING~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~AMSTERDAM HIGH SCHOOL
~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~
Seasons
Sponsors