News and Announcements
Freshman Jake Phillips and Sophomore Tommy Wagner finish 3rd and 4th in the Sophomore 1600m at Benet Academy!
SOPHOMORE POINTS SCORED AT BENET ACADEMY
1. Josiah Harris - 10.00
2. Santonien Flowers - 6.25
3. Nick Vallie - 5.00
4. Sam McNamara - 3.25
5. Kevin Whittler - 3.00
6. Kyle Quinn - 2.25
7. Jake Phillips - 2.00
8. Cesar Gaona - 1.25
9. Tommy Wagner - 1.00
Brian Ferguson WINS 200m dash! Tom Johnson WINS Long Jump and Triple Jump! Alexis Arreola BREAKS FIVE MINUTE BARRIER in the 1600m at Benet Academy!
VARSITY POINTS SCORED AT BENET ACADEMY
1. Tom Johnson 16.00
2. Brian Ferguson 8.00
3. Eric Teverbaugh 7.00
4. Lucas Pennix 6.25
5. Tyler Thomas 5.75
6. Josh Harris 5.00
7. Jovan Marsh 4.25
7. Alexis Arreola 4.25
8. Caleb Davis 3.25
9. Andres Castillo 3.00
10. Anthony Johnson 2.75
11. Kendric Nowling 2.50
12. Tucker Miller 2.25
12. Brendan Geary 2.25
13. Tommy Kavanaugh 2.00
13. Matt Walsh 2.00
14. Michael Coy 1.25
14. Nick Coccaro 1.25
14. Kivonte Houston 1.25
14. Amari Watkins 1.25
15. Keyon Turner 1.00
16. Luke Bruin 0.75
16. Michael Golden 0.75
SOPHOMORE POINTS SEASON TOTAL
SOPHOMORE SEASON POINTS SCORED (5 MEETS)
1. Josiah Harris (10th) 43.00
2. Tucker Miller (9th) 38.00
3. Carter Auer (10th) 35.00
4. Jamari Grant (10th) 30.00
5. Nick Coccaro (10th) 16.00
6. Brendan Geary (9th) 14.25
7. Jake Phillips (9th) 13.25
8. Sam McNamara (9th) 10.50
9. Kevin Bugos (10th) 9.50
10. Nick Vallie (10th) 9.00
11. Santonien Flowers (10th) 7.75
12. Andrew Kerlin (9th) 6.50
13. Michael Coy (9th) 5.00
14. Michael Golden (9th) 4.50
14. Luke Malzone (9th) 4.50
15. Tommy Wagner (10th) 4.00
16. Kyle Quinn (9th) 3.75
17. Tommy Kavanaugh (10th) 3.50
18. Kevin Whittler (9th) 3.00
19. Danny Enright (9th) 2.00
19. Josh Harris (10th) 2.00
19. Luis Esparza (9th) 2.00
20. Cesar Gaona (10th) 1.25
21. Gavin Carey (9th) 1.00
22. Luke Bruin (9th) 0.25
22. Lester Scott (9th) 0.25
Every point scored is vital to the sucess of the TEAM. The winner of a Championship meet has come down to one point on several occassions this season.
Jovan Marsh WINS 100m and 200m dash! Thomas Leonard finishes SECOND in the 800m! Brian Ferguson anchors 4x100m Relay to SECOND place!
VARSITY POINTS SCORED AT AMOS ALONZO STAGG INVITATIONAL
1. Jovan Marsh 22.00
2. Thomas Leonard 8.25
3. Kendric Nowling 6.00
4. Carter Auer 4.00
5. Amari Watkins 2.50
5. Kivonte Houston 2.50
6. Brian Ferguson 2.25
7. Tom Johnson 1.50
8. Josh Harris 1.00
9. Keyon Turner 0.50
9. Alexis Arreola 0.50
10. Andrew Kerlin 0.25
10. Caleb Davis 0.25
10. Lucas Pennix 0.25
10. Luke Hortsman 0.25
SOPHOMORE POINTS SCORED SEASON TOTAL
SOPHOMORE SEASON POINTS SCORED (4 MEETS)
1. Tucker Miller (9th) 38.00
2. Carter Auer (10th) 35.00
3. Josiah Harris (10th) 33.00
4. Jamari Grant (10th) 30.00
5. Nick Coccaro (10th) 16.00
6. Brendan Geary (9th) 14.25
7. Jake Phillips (9th) 11.25
8. Kevin Bugos (10th) 9.50
9. Sam McNamara (9th) 7.25
10. Andrew Kerlin (9th) 6.50
11. Michael Coy (9th) 5.00
12. Michael Golden (9th) 4.50
12. Luke Malzone (9th) 4.50
13. Nick Vallie (10th) 4.00
14. Tommy Kavanaugh (10th) 3.50
15. Tommy Wagner (10th) 3.00
16. Kyle Quinn (9th) 2.75
17. Danny Enright (9th) 2.00
17. Josh Harris (10th) 2.00
17. Luis Esparza (9th) 2.00
18. Santonien Flowers 1.50
19. Gavin Carey (9th) 1.00
20. Luke Bruin (9th) 0.25
20. Lester Scott (9th) 0.25
Every point scored is vital to the sucess of the TEAM. The winner of a Championship meet has come down to one point on several occassions this season.