News and Announcements
2002 Overnight Relay Results
Results from 2002:
MVHS Mustangs - Cross Country
12 Hour Relay
Saturday, September 14, 2002 7:02:50 PM
Fastest Mile 5:05
Slowest Mile 8:21
Team Pace - 6:34
Mile Split Pace Total Time
1 05:30.16 05:30.16 00:05:30.16 Peter
2 06:58.00 06:14:08 00:12:28.16* Ted Vergis
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
3 06:25.02 06:25.02* 00:06:25.02* Sam Kim
4 06:34.70 06:29.86 00:12:59.72 Bradley Leon
5 06:47.27 06:35.66 00:19:46.99 Will Rogers
6 06:17.78 06:31.19 00:26:04.77 Sean Quade
7 07:14.57 06:39.87 00:33:19.34 Ali Logan
8 06:21.79 06:36.85 00:39:41.13 Logan Gordan
9 06:50.78 06:38.84 00:46:31.91 Hunter
10 05:28.07 06:30.00 00:51:59.98 Ben Davis
11 06:35.41 06:30.60 00:58:35.39 Alex Anderson
12 07:37.09 06:37.25 01:06:12.48 Donny Mcormick
13 07:07.27 06:39.98 01:13:19.75 Lauryn Coit
14 07:21.16 06:43.41 01:20:40.91 Nicki Vance
15 06:23.27 06:41.86 01:27:04.18 Emily McGregor
16 07:06.11 06:43.59 01:34:10.29 Michael Alyono
17 06:57.21 06:44.50 01:41:07.50 Jamie Callahan
18 06:41.67 06:44.32 01:47:49.17 cristi Brown
19 06:08.61 06:42.22 01:53:57.78 Amanda Swan
20 06:43.10 06:42.27 02:00:40.88 Joei Yau
21 05:05.05 06:37.15 02:05:45.93 Matt Bieriosek
22 05:43.45 06:34.47 02:11:29.38 James Krier
23 05:33.73 06:31.58 02:17:03.11 Chris Simpson
24 06:13.77 06:30.77 02:23:16.88 Zach McElrath
25 06:28.98 06:30.69 02:29:45.86 Josh Rottman
26 07:29.35 06:33.13 02:37:15.21 Lexi Wong
27 05:59.10 06:31.77 02:43:14.31 Daniel Dai
28 06:53.92 06:32.62 02:50:08.23 Nicole Urampf
29 07:22.86 06:34.48 02:57:31.09 Jesse Chen
30 06:33.16 06:34.44 03:04:04.25 Chloe Eng
31 05:26.59 06:32.10 03:09:30.84 Nicki Vance
32 07:20.61 06:33.71 03:16:51.45 Dave Erb
33 06:23.05 06:33.37 03:23:14.50 Daniela Gergley
34 06:41.17 06:33.61 03:29:55.67 John Acton
35 05:19.84 06:31.38 03:35:15.51 Nick Williams
36 05:59.43 06:30.44 03:41:14.94 Ty Lin
37 05:43.89 06:29.11 03:46:58.83 Austin McClain
38 07:01.27 06:30.00 03:54:00.10 Jamie Callahan
39 07:17.65 06:31.29 04:01:17.75 Lauryn Coit
40 05:49.22 06:30.18 04:07:06.97 Shine Ni
41 05:35.21 06:28.77 04:12:42.18 Peter Nunns
42 06:37.82 06:29.00 04:19:20.00 Matt Conelly
43 06:09.16 06:28.52 04:25:29.16 Jason Kanar
44 07:43.24 06:30.30 04:33:12.40 Michelle Georgens
45 07:33.41 06:31.76 04:40:45.81 Jesse Chen
46 06:37.72 06:31.90 04:47:23.53 Bradley Leong
47 07:41.43 06:33.44 04:55:04.96 Michael Alyono
48 06:43.26 06:33.66 05:01:48.22 Amanda Swan
49 05:37.63 06:32.46 05:07:25.85 Ryan Howard
50 08:04.05 06:34.37 05:15:29.90 Jenni Davis
51 08:05.87 06:36.24 05:23:35.77 Shayna Ellis
52 07:53.52 06:37.79 05:31:29.29 Tonya Bowers
53 06:35.02 06:37.73 05:38:04.31 Emily McGregor
54 06:06.68 06:37.13 05:44:10.99 Chris Simpson
55 06:59.74 06:37.56 05:51:10.73 Linelle Schultz
56 06:57.22 06:37.92 05:58:07.95 Joei Yau
57 06:32.77 06:37.83 06:04:40.72 Daniella Gergley
58 06:32.28 06:37.73 06:11:13.00 Logan Gordan
59 05:31.03 06:36.56 06:16:44.03 Nick Williams
60 06:48.16 06:36.76 06:23:32.19 Michael Magal
61 07:47.96 06:37.97 06:31:20.15 Narges Moltagi
62 06:51.56 06:38.20 06:38:11.71 Andrew Cheng
63 05:45.81 06:37.34 06:43:57.52 Alex Lam
64 06:02.12 06:36.77 06:49:59.64 Danial Dai
65 07:58.62 06:38.07 06:57:58.26 Sara Huntsman
66 08:01.54 06:39.37 07:05:59.80 Jessica Behring
67 07:08.52 06:39.82 07:13:08.32 Ted Vergis
68 06:56.45 06:40.07 07:20:04.77 Christi Brown
69 07:02.38 06:40.41 07:27:07.15 Eric Sun
70 06:21.78 06:40.13 07:33:28.93 Eric Chow
71 05:12.09 06:38.86 07:38:41.02 Matt Bieniosek
72 06:03.28 06:38.35 07:44:44.30 Ty Lin
73 06:45.73 06:38.45 07:51:30.03 Josh Rottman
74 07:43.85 06:39.36 07:59:13.88 Justin Bean
75 06:09.32 06:38.95 08:05:23.20 Chris Tanouye
76 08:13.34 06:40.22 08:13:36.54 Jamie McCormick
77 07:28.57 06:40.87 08:21:05.11 Missy Mackell
78 07:03.64 06:41.17 08:28:08.75 Nicole Urampf
79 06:52.11 06:41.31 08:35:00.86 Chloe Eng
80 06:45.24 06:41.36 08:41:46.10 Emily McGregor
81 06:09.87 06:40.96 08:47:55.97 Jordan Ritenour
82 06:26.56 06:40.78 08:54:22.53 Josh Van O
83 07:02.11 06:41.04 09:01:24.64 Linelle Schultz
84 08:21.91 06:42.27 09:09:46.55 Sara Huntsman
85 05:46.52 06:41.60 09:15:33.07 Peter Nunns
86 06:08.66 06:41.21 09:21:41.73 Chris Simpson
87 06:57.87 06:36.82** 09:28:46.80 Joei Yau
88 05:51.74 06:36.31 09:34:38.54 James Krier
89 05:57.13 06:35.86 09:40:35.67 Ryan Howard
90 06:01.19 06:35.47 09:46:36.86 Alex Lam
91 06:51.99 06:35.65 09:53:28.85 Brandon Booker
92 05:55.65 06:35.21 09:59:24.50 Austin McClain
93 06:58.31 06:35.47 10:06:22.81 Ted Vergis
94 07:27.26 06:36.02 10:13:50.07 Missy Mackell
95 07:15.67 06:36.44 10:21:05.74 Andrew Cheng
96 05:40.20 06:35.85 10:26:45.94 Dave Erb
97 06:31.79 06:35.81 10:33:17.73 Chris Tanouye
98 06:09.37 06:35.54 10:39:27.10 Jason Kanar
99 07:37.75 06:36.17 10:47:04.85 Michelle Georgens
100 06:02.07 06:35.83 10:53:06.92 Sean Quade
101 05:57.02 06:35.44 10:59:03.94 Jordan Ritenour
102 05:52.51 06:35.01 11:04:56.45 Brandon Wong
103 05:14.06 06:34.22 11:10:10.51 Matt Bieniosek
104 06:33.27 06:34.21 11:16:43.78 Sam Kim
105 05:40.10 06:33.69 11:22:23.88 Shine-Ning Ni
106 05:42.40 06:33.20 11:28:06.28 Chris Simpson
107 05:40.60 06:32.71 11:33:46.88 Alex Lam
108 05:41.14 06:32.22 11:39:28.02 James Krier
109 05:27.30 06:31.62 11:44:55.32 Nick Williams
109.5 02:47.30 06:29.57 11:47:42.62* Ben Davis
* computer malfunction - restarted after 2nd runner.
Team pace recalculated w/o first two times. Total time still 12 hours
** inaccurate split recorded. This has been removed from the total time, but the pace
is low. Team pace for 87 shoud be slighly higher than 86.
2000 Overnight Relay Results
Results from 2000:
2000
Monte Vista High School
Dnville, CA.
12 Hour Relay
Saturday, September 16, 2000 7:01:33 PM
Summary -
total miles:101
All individual miles through 100!
Team ave: 6:51 through 100, 7:00 after team walk of 101
Fastest mile: 5:22
Slowest mile: 9:10
Mile Split Pace Total Time
1 06:34.03 06:34.03 00:06:34.03 Colby
2 06:08.77 06:21.40 00:12:42.80 Justin
3 06:38.93 06:27.24 00:19:21.73 Logan
4 07:37.80 06:44.88 00:26:59.53 Steaksauce
5 06:07.07 06:37.32 00:33:06.60 Sean
6 07:54.28 06:50.15 00:41:00.88 Christi
7 08:27.02 07:03.99 00:49:27.90 Jenni
8 07:06.27 07:04.27 00:56:34.17 Chloe
9 06:39.92 07:01.57 01:03:14.09 Casey
10 06:38.87 06:59.30 01:09:52.96 Peter
11 05:55.80 06:53.52 01:15:48.76 Ben
12 06:37.55 06:52.19 01:22:26.31 A2
13 07:05.40 06:53.21 01:29:31.71 Emily
14 07:39.45 06:56.51 01:37:11.16 Michelle
15 06:29.76 06:54.73 01:43:40.92 Kristin
16 06:18.76 06:52.48 01:49:59.68 Psycho Steve
17 05:50.15 06:48.81 01:55:49.83 Branden
18 06:24.21 06:47.45 02:02:14.04 Justin
19 06:13.60 06:45.67 02:08:27.64 Joe
20 07:03.80 06:46.57 02:15:31.44 Catherine
21 05:38.12 06:43.31 02:21:09.56 A.J.
22 07:01.61 06:44.14 02:28:11.17 Brian
23 07:44.18 06:46.75 02:35:55.35 Lyndsay
24 07:11.00 06:47.76 02:43:06.35 Stacey
25 07:17.59 06:48.96 02:50:23.94 Kim
26 06:43.43 06:48.74 02:57:07.37 Casey
27 06:06.79 06:47.19 03:03:14.16 James
28 06:16.02 06:46.08 03:09:30.18 Susan
29 06:50.29 06:46.22 03:16:20.47 Logan
30 06:15.75 06:45.21 03:22:36.22 Ben
31 07:04.30 06:45.82 03:29:40.52 Christi
32 05:22.69 06:43.23 03:35:03.21 A3
33 05:30.43 06:41.02 03:40:33.64 A.J.
34 06:11.02 06:40.14 03:46:44.66 Justin
35 07:00.51 06:40.72 03:53:45.17 Thumper
36 08:21.69 06:43.52 04:02:06.86 Jenni
37 06:17.61 06:42.82 04:08:24.47 Susan
38 07:22.92 06:43.88 04:15:47.39 Catherine
39 06:53.81 06:44.13 04:22:41.20 Emily
40 05:58.61 06:43.00 04:28:39.81 A2
41 06:48.92 06:43.14 04:35:28.73 Kristin
42 07:28.30 06:44.22 04:42:57.03 Brian
43 07:02.54 06:44.64 04:49:59.57 Colby
44 06:18.22 06:44.04 04:56:17.79 James
45 06:45.02 06:44.06 05:03:02.81 Logan
46 07:16.16 06:44.76 05:10:18.97 Peter
47 06:27.67 06:44.40 05:16:46.64 Joe
48 07:18.52 06:45.11 05:24:05.16 Kim
49 05:54.00 06:44.06 05:29:59.16 A3
50 06:53.20 06:44.25 05:36:52.36 A2
51 06:42.00 06:44.20 05:43:34.36 Steve
52 06:02.46 06:43.40 05:49:36.82 A.J.
53 06:15.52 06:42.87 05:55:52.34 Ben
54 05:39.99 06:41.71 06:01:32.33 Branden
55 07:10.40 06:42.23 06:08:42.73 Kristin
56 08:12.07 06:43.84 06:16:54.80 Lyndsay
57 08:02.36 06:45.21 06:24:57.16 Steaksauce
58 06:06.46 06:44.55 06:31:03.62 Justin
59 07:41.98 06:45.52 06:38:45.60 Michelle
60 06:57.76 06:45.72 06:45:43.36 Colby
61 05:50.92 06:44.82 06:51:34.28 A3
62 06:44.80 06:44.82 06:58:19.08 Logan
63 08:55.91 06:46.90 07:07:14.99 Jenni
64 07:35.99 06:47.67 07:14:50.98 Chloe
65 07:15.34 06:48.10 07:22:06.32 Kim
66 06:30.14 06:47.83 07:28:36.46 Joe
67 06:33.92 06:47.62 07:35:10.38 Psycho Steve
68 06:32.17 06:47.39 07:41:42.55 Susan
69 06:41.84 06:47.31 07:48:24.39 Psycho Steve
70 07:14.73 06:47.70 07:55:39.12 Casey
71 06:20.64 06:47.32 08:01:59.76 A2
72 07:03.42 06:47.54 08:09:03.18 Peter
73 06:38.04 06:47.41 08:15:41.22 Joe
74 06:22.12 06:47.07 08:22:03.34 James
75 06:16.46 06:46.66 08:28:19.80 Ben
76 07:31.10 06:47.25 08:35:50.90 Stacy
77 07:21.55 06:47.69 08:43:12.45 Chloe
78 06:49.69 06:47.72 08:50:02.14 Justin
79 06:07.50 06:47.21 08:56:09.64 Branden
80 07:00.35 06:47.37 09:03:09.99 Psycho Steve
81 07:46.97 06:48.11 09:10:56.96 Kim
82 07:45.06 06:48.81 09:18:42.02 Michelle
83 07:20.94 06:49.19 09:26:02.96 Brian
84 07:19.68 06:49.56 09:33:22.64 Emily
85 08:11.20 06:50.52 09:41:33.84 Steaksauce
86 05:56.57 06:49.89 09:47:30.41 A.J.
87 06:37.06 06:49.74 09:54:07.47 Joe
88 07:11.99 06:49.99 10:01:19.46 Colby
89 06:44.85 06:49.94 10:08:04.31 A2
90 06:34.37 06:49.76 10:14:38.68 Psycho Steve
91 05:56.19 06:49.17 10:20:34.87 Branden
92 09:10.03 06:50.71 10:29:44.90 Jenni
93 06:34.69 06:50.53 10:36:19.59 Logan
94 08:07.52 06:51.35 10:44:27.11 Christi
95 07:32.31 06:51.78 10:51:59.42 Catherine
96 07:15.39 06:52.03 10:59:14.81 Chloe
97 07:16.77 06:52.28 11:06:31.58 Kim
98 05:49.71 06:51.65 11:12:21.29 A.J.
99 06:28.93 06:51.42 11:18:50.22 Susan
100 07:09.02 06:51.59 11:25:59.24 Kristin
101 22:11.40 07:00.70 11:48:10.64 Team Walk!
12:00:00.00
2004 Overnight Relay Results
2004 featured two teams, at least, until 4 am when they merged. All Varsity Runners, and most JV runners, ran a mile repeat workout to start the relay. Each runner ran a mile, handed to their partner, rested while the partner ran, and then the first runner ran again. Several teams put in 5 or 6 (or more) miles in rapid succession.
When it became too difficult to keep two teams together, Team 1 was merged into team 2, who was ahead on miles.
Coach Davis' inability to time two teams led to a complete computer system meltdown, which is why some runners times were estimated. Quick thinking by alert parents keep the 100 mission alive.
2004 was the first relay on the new track.
**********************************************************************
Monte Vista Overnight Relay 2004 - 9/25/04
Results Log
Team #1 - Nicole Krampf - Honorary Captain
Mile Runner Name Time
7:00 PM Start
1 Sean Quade____ 5:35_
2. Chris Simpson__ 4:57
3. Sean Q_________ 6:09_
4. Chris S________ 5:14_
5. Sean Q_________ 6:30_
6 Chris S________ 5:24_
7. Sean Q________ 6:29_
8. Chris S________ 5:22_
9. Sean Q_________ 6:33_
10. Chris S________ 5:36_
11 Sean Q_________ no time
12. Chris S________ 5:19_
13. Nicole Krampf_ 6:05
14. Missy Mackell_ 6:31
15. Nicole K_______ 6:22
16. Missy M________ 6:55_
17. Nicole K_______ 6:29
18. Missy M________ 7:04_
19. Nicole K_______ 6:32
20. Missy M________ 7:01_
21. Nicole_________ 6:31_
22. Missy M____ 7:02
23. Kelly Lyding___ 6:46
24. Renee Lau_____ 6:52
25. Kelly L________ 7:05
Approx 10:00 PM
26. Renee L________ 6:55_
27. Kelly L________ 7:01
28. Renee L______ 6:56
29. Chelsea Ellis__ 6:54
30. Josh Rottman___ 5:30_
31. Ted Vergis_____ 5:40
32. Josh R_________ 6:12_
33. Ted V__________ 6:17_
34. Josh R_________ 6:08_
35. Ted V__________ no time
36. Tonya Bowers___ no time
37. Donnie McCormick no time
38. Mary Anderson__ no time
39. Bryan Haupt____ 6:19_
40. Jack Acton no time
41. Bryan H____ 6:43
42. Chris Simpson__ 5:29
43. Jack Acton_____ 5:49
44. Jon Attard_____ 5:53
45. Nick Williams__ 5:15
46. Jack Acton_____ 6:23
47. Jon Attard_____ 6:35
48. Jack Acton 6:31
49. Michael Buesa_ 7:11
50. Jack Acton_____ 6:35
Approx 1:00 AM
51. Jon Attard_____ 6:28
52. Adam Brumley___ 6:51_
53. Jack Acton_____ 6:26
54. Michael Buesa 7:01
55. Mike Eng_____ 7:14
56. Adam B_________ 7:03_
57. Tia Pressler 7:51
58. Lauren Snyder__ 7:45
59. Tarryn Hicks 8:04
60. Candace Kortschak 7:36
61. Tia Pressler___ 7:35
62. Katy Smith___ 9:35
63. Lauren S_______ 7:47_
64. Matt Connelly__ 6:16
65. DevinThomson__ 5:54_
66. Matt C_________ 6:36_
67. Devin T________ 6:12_
68. Jessica Conflitti_ 11:04
69. Chris Ray______ 6:35_
70. Nick Williams 5:38
71. Luke Hatton____ 6:04
72. Nick W_________ 5:28_
73. Luke H_________ 6:06
74. Nick W______ 5:24
75. Brandon Archibald 6:15
Approx 4:00 AM
76. Nick W_________ 5:29_
77. Luke H_________ 6:07_
78. Chris Harbich__ 6:23
79. Michael Alyono_ 8:01
80. David Gluchowski 6:44
81. Luke Hatton____ 6:00
82. Chris H________ 6:49_
83. Nick W_________ 5:27_
84. Andrew Lin_____ 6:35_
85. Kelly L________ 7:18
86. Michael A______ 7:28
87. Sean Quade_____ 6:15_
88. Jon Attard_____ 7:18
*** Team #1 Merged at this point with Team #2. 4:43 AM. ***
89. _______________ _____
90. _______________ _____
91. _______________ _____
92. _______________ _____
93. _______________ _____
94. _______________ _____
95. _______________ _____
96. _______________ _____
97. _______________ _____
98. _______________ _____
99. _______________ _____
100. _______________ _____
Time?
Monte Vista Overnight Relay 2004 - 9/25/04
Results Log
Team #2 - Matt Bieniosek - Honorary Captain
Total Miles Run - 110.35 (110 miles, 500 meters)
Mile Runner Name Time
7:00 PM Start
1 Clinton McAdams 5:27
2. Matt Bieniosek 5:15
3. Clinton M______ 6:14
4. Matt B _______ 5:20_
5. Clinton________ 6:39
6 Matt B________ 5:30
7. Alex Anderson 5:43
8. Clinton M______ 5:43
9. Matt B_________ 5:24
10. Alex A________ 5:53
11 Clinton M____ 6:04
12. Matt B ________ 5:21
13. Alex A_ 5:57
14. Clinton M_ 5:49
15. Matt B_______ 5:27
16. Jamie Callahan_ 6:30
17. Kelly Ralyea___ 7:05
18. Jamie C________ 6:56_
19. Kelly R_______ 7:20
20. Jamie C________ 7:11_
21. Kelly R________ 7:39
22. Jamie C____ 7:19
23. Kelly R___ 7:10
24. Claire Hoppens 5:58
25. &nb
2001 Overnight Relay Results
Results from 2001:
2001
Monte Vista High School
2001 Cross Country Team
12 hour overnight relay
9/15 - 9/16 2001
Danville Ca.
Result Summary:
Total Miles: 101.4
Average Team Pace:7:05.97 through 101
Fastest Mile: 5:16.86
Slowest Mile: 9:28
*multi person miles were run this year*
12 Hour Relay
Saturday, September 15, 2001 6:59:38 PM
Mile Split Pace Total Time
1 05:25.00 05:25.00 00:05:25.00 AJ Smith
2 06:14.98 05:49.99 00:11:39.98 Sean Ellis
3 05:37.68 05:45.89 00:17:17.66 Peter Nunns
4 05:16.86 05:38.63 00:22:34.52 Ben Davis
5 06:56.83 05:54.27 00:29:31.35 Cory Good
6 08:11.70 06:17.18 00:37:43.05 Shayna Ellis
7 07:43.07 06:29.45 00:45:26.12 Tanya Bowers
8 06:56.23 06:32.79 00:52:22.35 Sean Quade
9 06:41.78 06:33.79 00:59:04.13 Hunter Oliver
10 06:56.06 06:36.02 01:06:00.19 Emily McGregor
11 08:42.56 06:47.52 01:14:42.75 Meredith Roberts
12 06:24.04 06:45.57 01:21:06.79 Logan Gordon
13 07:49.39 06:50.48 01:28:56.18 Ted Vergis
14 07:58.07 06:55.30 01:36:54.25 Alex Johnston
15 07:03.70 06:55.86 01:43:57.95 Joei Yau
16 08:30.48 07:01.78 01:52:28.43 Alexis Wong
17 05:53.61 06:57.77 01:58:22.04 James Krier
18 05:25.87 06:52.66 02:03:47.91 Ben Davis
19 07:00.18 06:53.06 02:10:48.09 Ty Lin
20 06:46.06 06:52.71 02:17:34.15 Daniel Dai
21 06:38.10 06:52.01 02:24:12.25 Matt Ferry
22 07:44.23 06:54.39 02:31:56.48 Brian Bonham
23 07:04.52 06:54.83 02:39:01.00 Robert Strouman
24 05:40.87 06:51.74 02:44:41.87 Justin Yarkin
25 06:29.64 06:50.86 02:51:11.51 Chris Tanouye
26 07:38.08 06:52.68 02:58:49.59 Xander Wallace
27 06:04.05 06:50.88 03:04:53.64 Steve Erickson
28 06:25.52 06:49.97 03:11:19.16 Amanda swan
29 07:07.10 06:50.56 03:18:26.26 Christi Brown
30 07:40.49 06:52.23 03:26:06.75 Linelle Schultz
31 07:25.79 06:53.44 03:33:36.54 Andrew Cheng
32 06:07.18 06:51.83 03:39:38.72 Peter Nunns
33 07:36.48 06:53.19 03:47:15.20 Jenni Davis
34 05:38.56 06:50.99 03:52:53.76 AJ Smith
35 07:02.82 06:51.33 03:59:56.58 Chloe Eng
36 06:31.07 06:50.77 04:06:27.65 Sean Ellis
37 07:03.97 06:51.12 04:13:31.62 Alex Chavez
38 06:57.38 06:51.29 04:20:29.00 Sean Quade
39 08:20.21 06:53.57 04:28:49.21 Ted Vergis
40 07:24.45 06:54.34 04:36:13.66 Ty Lin
41 06:49.53 06:54.22 04:43:03.19 Dan Dai
42 07:04.35 06:54.47 04:50:07.54 Emily McGregor
43 08:43.83 06:57.01 04:58:51.37 Sara Huntsman
44 09:22.33 07:00.31 05:08:13.70 Taylor Saunders
45 07:34.94 07:01.08 05:15:48.64 Shana Ellis* Done together
46 07:32.09 07:01.76 05:23:20.73 Tonya Bowers* Alternating every
47 06:08.83 07:00.63 05:29:29.56 Justin Yarkin Lap
48 06:33.16 07:00.06 05:36:02.72 Logon Gordon
49 08:17.51 07:01.64 05:44:20.23 Michelle Georgens
50 07:14.79 07:01.90 05:51:35.02 Chris Tawouye
51 05:51.03 07:00.51 05:57:26.05 Dan Gautsch
52 07:50.38 07:01.47 06:05:16.43 Andrew Chang
53 06:01.19 07:00.33 06:11:17.62 Dan Gautsch
54 07:31.87 07:00.92 06:18:49.49 Hunter Oliver
55 06:01.74 06:59.84 06:24:51.23 Dan Gautsch
56 07:09.69 07:00.02 06:32:00.92 Chloe Eng
57 07:14.35 07:00.27 06:39:15.27 Matt Ferry
58 07:48.79 07:01.10 06:47:04.06 Brian Bonham
59 07:49.88 07:01.93 06:54:53.94 Robert Strottman
60 07:31.16 07:02.42 07:02:25.10 Sean Quade
61 07:48.57 07:03.17 07:10:13.67 Christi Brown
62 06:04.82 07:02.23 07:16:18.49 A.J. Smith
63 08:04.05 07:03.21 07:24:22.54 Alexis Wong
64 07:25.45 07:03.56 07:31:47.99 Chris Tanouye
65 07:11.88 07:03.69 07:38:59.87 Ty Lin
66 06:48.43 07:03.46 07:45:48.30 Dan Dai
67 05:43.28 07:02.26 07:51:31.58 Peter Nunns
68 07:13.31 07:02.42 07:58:44.89 Alex Chevez
69 08:02.52 07:03.30 08:06:47.41 Linelle Schultz
70 09:04.36 07:05.03 08:15:51.77 Meredith Roberts
71 07:19.57 07:05.23 08:23:11.34 Joei Yau
72 07:32.64 07:05.61 08:30:43.98 Emily McGregor
73 09:17.11 07:07.41 08:40:01.09 Michelle Georgens
74 06:19.94 07:06.81 08:46:24.03 Logon Gordon
75 06:53.48 07:06.63 08:53:17.51 Amanda Swan
76 07:25.94 07:06.89 09:00:43.45 Chloe Eng
77 08:24.22 07:07.89 09:09:07.67 Ted Vergis
78 06:17.39 07:07.24 09:15:25.06 Steve Erickson
79 07:32.48 07:07.56 09:22:57.54 Group Effort
80 06:39.58 07:07.21 09:29:37.12 Justin Yarkin
81 08:34.10 07:08.29 09:38:11.22 Brian Bonham & Matt Ferry
82 07:36.65 07:08.63 09:45:47.87 Matt Ferry & Brian Bonham
83 09:28.10 07:10.31 09:55:15.97 Hunter Oliver & Robert Strottman
84 05:46.14 07:09.31 10:01:02.11 Peter Nunns
85 08:41.85 07:10.40 10:09:43.96 Xander Wallace
86 08:11.36 07:11.11 10:17:55.32 Tonya Bowers & Taylor Saunders
87 08:13.94 07:11.83 10:26:09.26 Joei Yau
88 07:52.58 07:12.29 10:34:01.84 Christi Brown & Shayna Ellis
89 07:30.45 07:12.50 10:41:32.29 Andrew Cheng & Chris Tanouye
90 05:23.67 07:11.29 10:46:55.96 Ben Davis! =)
91 06:52.66 07:11.08 10:53:48.62 Dan Dai
92 06:58.97 07:10.95 11:00:47.59 Tonya/ Ted
93 06:24.31 07:10.45 11:07:11.90 Logon Gordon
94 07:17.32 07:10.52 11:14:29.22 Alex Chavez
95 05:40.37 07:09.57 11:20:09.59 AJ Smith
96 06:17.89 07:09.04 11:26:27.48 Sean Ellis
97 06:37.39 07:08.71 11:33:04.87 Dan Gautsch
98 05:55.20 07:07.96 11:39:00.07 Justin Yarkin
99 06:04.82 07:07.32 11:45:04.89 Steve Erickson
100 05:50.31 07:06.55 11:50:55.20 Group Effort
101 06:08.17 07:05.97 11:57:03.37 Amanda swan
102 02:56.64 07:03.53 12:00:00.01 Emily - 1/2 mile (short 100meters)
Adidas Invitational Results
Mustangs miss the Cowchip, but still run well at the Adidas Invite!
It had been 5 years since MV had traveled to Newhall Park in Concord, to join the fray at the Adidas Invite. Years ago, the Cowchip and Adidas were on the same weekend, and the team preferred the dusty trails and hills of Novato. With the cancellation of the Cowchip, the team joined 40 other area schools at this premier event. Full results, by division, by clicking on the link above.
Race Summary -
Boys Varisty:
16 Monte Vista- Danville 469 37 74 111 122 125 136 150
Total Time: 1:30:23.00
Average: 18:04.60
With Chris Simpson sitting out, MV was led by a strong effort by Soph Clinton McAdams, who finished in 37th place over all, in an outstanding time of 16:55. Also breaking into the top 100 was Sr Nick Williams, finishing 2nd for the team in 74th place. Jason Kanar, Danny Bartz, and Alex Anderson rounded out the scoring. Luke Hatton and Keith Romosor completed the team.
Girls Varsity:
12 Monte Vista- Danville 319 7 55 75 80 102 123 129
Total Time: 1:48:15.00
Average: 21:39.00
With another outstanding performance, Daniela Gergley had a top 10 finish, completing the 3 mile course in 19:13. Claire Hoppens is clearly back after injury sidelined her last year, running in 2nd for the Stangs in 55th place (scoring, 65 overall). Close behind, in her first varsity race, was Fr Katelin Kelly, just a step in front of Soph Renee Lau. Sr Jamie Callahan rounded out the scoring, as the Lady Mustangs placed 12th out of 22 teams in this tough field. Running 6th and 7th for varsity were Tia Pressler and Kristen Hines - both Sophomores.
FS and JV Results:
Girls
Boys
(9/28 - I'm adding this data as fast as I can! hang in there... coach d)