News and Announcements
Grade 6 Champions!
Congrats to Coach Alan Geneo Carter and Coach Dereck Hill and the Grade 6 Chicago Demons for winning the One Day Shootout Championship at Edward's Hospital Athletic Center on Sunday.
Malik Williams Khalid Jordan Austin Maciel Haygood Jalen Kimbrough Izaac Hollins Junaid Oladipo Detwan Yoakim Marcus Rule Timia Ware James Jackson"The only thing that stands between a man and what he wants from life
is often merely the will to try it and the faith to believe that it is possible."
CHICAGO DEMONS COACHES' DIRECTORY
PEP Chicago Demons Executive Director, Grade 11 Coach: Vince Carter 312.520.0905 pepdemons@aol.com
PEP Chicago Demons Director/HTIHs CEO, Grade 9 Head Coach: Michael Horton Sr. 312.961.2042
Chicago Demons High School Teams CEO, Grade 10 Head Coach: George Baker 773.559.1498
Chicago Demons Elementary Teams CEO, Grad 7 Head Coach Jamal Dantzler 773.580.8683
Chicago Demons Facilities Coordinator Grade 8 Head Coach: Patrick Steward 773.392.2591
Chicago Demons Director of Player Recruitment Grade 7 & 10 Coach Jermaine Hiler 773.663.6418
Demons Basketball Administrative Assistant: Viveca Ford 312.608.5382
Grade K-4 Director and Coach Jimmie Rogers, Sr. 773.983.5050
Grade 4 Coach Jonathan Dowdy 312.732.1891
Grade 5 Coach Henry Stepehens 312.428.1883
Grade 6 Head Coach Alan Geneo Carter 773.407.4846
Grade 9 Coach Michael Horton Jr. 312.307.9916
Grade 9 Coach Akeem Jackson 312.804.9103
Grade 10 Coach Larry Underwood 773.255.0237
Grade 11 Coach Michael Brown 773.405.9408
Spring Session
Illinois Spotlite 3/28
W vs Illinois Spartans
W vs NBU
Showdown In Chicago 4/4-5
L vs SYF
L vs Fundamental U
W vs Rising Stars
Chicago Jamfest 4/10-12
L vs Mercury Elite
W vs RTG Hoops
W vs Illinois Attack
W vs Indiana Dawgs
W vs Illinois Celtics (Silver Championship)
Indiana Elite Spring Classsic (Indianapolis) 4/24-26
W vs Iowa Pump n Run
L vs Ohio Basketball Club (OBC)
L vs Indiana Elite
Run N Slam (Fort Wayne) 5/1-3
L vs Reach Legends
W vs NW Ohio
L vs Lakeshore
W vs Old Gold
L vs Indiana Kings Court
Midwest Future Stars (Columbus) 5/22-24
W vs OABC
W vs Monarchs
W vs Ohio Reign
W vs Pittsburg Kings
W vs EBA Hoops
W vs All Ohio (Gold Championship)
Overall 16-8 Spring Session
Chicago Demons Gr. 7-8 Spring/Summer Schedule
Chicago Demons Gr. 7-8 Basketball Program Schedule
Contacts: Grade 7 Jonathan Dowdy 773.808.0188 jonathan.dowdy@newedge.com; Pat Summit 773.564.3090 psutton2222@gmail.com
Grade 8 Patrick Steward 773.392.2591 18shane@live.com; Ryan Heaton 773.577.7541 heatonr@ymail.com
Fee: TBD Summer Session (Fee to be determined based on travel)
SUMMER
July 9-12 Chicago Summer Jam (Fire/Meanstreets, Chicago)
July 10-12 Chicago Summer Jam (Waukegan, IL)
July 22-29 Big Foot Las Vegas Classic (Las Vegas, NV) Overnight
SPRING*
April 3-5 Showdown in Chicago (Deerfield, IL)
April 10-12 Chicago Jam Fest (Deerfield, IL)
April 25-26 Walker Athletics United We Stand (Lisle, IL)
May 2-3 Nuthin But Net (St. Louis, MO) Overnight
May 16-17 Chicago Demons Alumni/Banquet Weekend
May 22-24 Nike Grassroots Future Stars (Columbus, OH)
*Some events subject to change
Chicago Demons Gr. 5-6 Spring/Summer Schedule
Chicago Demons Gr. 5-6 Basketball Program Schedule
Contacts: Grade 6 Alan Geneo Carter 773.407.4846 alangeneo33@yahoo.com; Dereck Hill 773.451.6887 dhilljan7@gmail.com
Grade 5 Henry Stephens 312.428.1883 stephenshenry7841@gmail.com
Fee: TBD Summer Session (Fee to be determined based on travel)
SUMMER
TBD
July 22-29 Big Foot Las Vegas Classic (Las Vegas, NV)
SPRING*
March 28 Jr. Hoops Elite Spring Tip-Off (Addison, IL)
April 10-12 Jr. Jam Fest (Lake Zurich, IL)
April 25-26 Walker Athletics United We Stand (Lisle, IL)
May 2-3 Nuthin But Net (St. Louis, MO) Overnight
May 16-17 Chicago Demons Alumni/Banquet Weekend
May 22-24 Nike Midwest Future Stars (Columbus, OH)
Seasons
Sponsors