News and Announcements
BADGER HISTORY
7 Elimination Championships 7 AAA OBA Championships
3 National Championships 6 Top three National Placings
150+ Scholarships 20 + Pro MLB Signings
30+ Players on Team Canada 50+ Players on Provincial Team
4 OlympiansTRY-OUT DATES AND TIMES
Minor Mosquito Sundays 8:00am to 10:00am Jan. 8, 15, 22, 29 Feb. 5, 12, 19, 26 Mar. 4, 25
Major Mosquito Sundays 9:30am to 11:30am Jan. 8, 15, 22, 29 Feb. 5, 12, 19, 26 Mar. 4, 25
Minor Peewee Sundays 11:00am to 1:00pm Jan. 8, 15, 22, 29 Feb. 5, 12, 19, 26 Mar. 4, 25Major Peewee Sundays 12:30pm to 2:30pm Jan. 8, 15, 22, 29 Feb. 5, 12, 19, 26 Mar. 4, 25
LOCATION: CENTREFIELD SPORTSREGISTRATIONCONTACT INFORMATION
MIKE LUMLEY 519-619-6792
2011 LDBA Pennant Champions, Playoff Champions and Finalists
Division | Pennant Champion | Playoff Champion | Playoff Finalist |
Minor Rookie | North London | North London | EBBA |
Major Rookie | Sarnia | Sarnia | St. Thomas |
Minor Mosquito | EBBA | Tillsonburg | St. Thomas |
Major Mosquito | Sarnia | Sarnia | Oakridge |
Minor PeeWee | St. Thomas | St. Thomas | Oakridge |
Major PeeWee | Wyoming | Wyoming | Badgers Minor |
Minor Bantam | Oakridge | ||
Major Bantam | Sarnia | Oakridge | North London |
Midget | Courtright | St. Thomas | |
Junior | Southwest | Southwest | |
Midget 3 East | Dorchester | Thamesford | EBBA Senators |
Midget 3 West | Southwest #1 | Byron 1 | Byron 2 |
Junior 2 | South London | St. Thomas |
2011 LDBA Pennant Champions, Playoff Champions and Finalists
Division | Pennant Champion | Playoff Champion | Playoff Finalist |
Minor Rookie | North London | North London | EBBA |
Major Rookie | Sarnia | Sarnia | St. Thomas |
Minor Mosquito | EBBA | Tillsonburg | St. Thomas |
Major Mosquito | Sarnia | Sarnia | Oakridge |
Minor PeeWee | St. Thomas | St. Thomas | Oakridge |
Major PeeWee | Wyoming | Wyoming | Badgers Minor |
Minor Bantam | Oakridge | ||
Major Bantam | Sarnia | Oakridge | North London |
Midget | Courtright | St. Thomas | |
Junior | Southwest | Southwest | |
Midget 3 East | Dorchester | Thamesford | EBBA Senators |
Midget 3 West | Southwest #1 | Byron 1 | Byron 2 |
Junior 2 | South London | St. Thomas |
2011 LDBA Pennant Champions, Playoff Champions and Finalists
Division | Pennant Champion | Playoff Champion | Playoff Finalist |
Minor Rookie | North London | North London | EBBA |
Major Rookie | Sarnia | Sarnia | St. Thomas |
Minor Mosquito | EBBA | Tillsonburg | St. Thomas |
Major Mosquito | Sarnia | Sarnia | Oakridge |
Minor PeeWee | St. Thomas | St. Thomas | Oakridge |
Major PeeWee | Wyoming | Wyoming | Badgers Minor |
Minor Bantam | Oakridge | ||
Major Bantam | Sarnia | Oakridge | North London |
Midget | Courtright | St. Thomas | |
Junior | Southwest | Southwest | |
Midget 3 East | Dorchester | Thamesford | EBBA Senators |
Midget 3 West | Southwest #1 | Byron 1 | Byron 2 |
Junior 2 | South London | St. Thomas |
2011 LDBA Pennant Champions, Playoff Champions and Finalists
Division | Pennant Champion | Playoff Champion | Playoff Finalist |
Minor Rookie | North London | North London | EBBA |
Major Rookie | Sarnia | Sarnia | St. Thomas |
Minor Mosquito | EBBA | Tillsonburg | St. Thomas |
Major Mosquito | Sarnia | Sarnia | Oakridge |
Minor PeeWee | St. Thomas | St. Thomas | Oakridge |
Major PeeWee | Wyoming | Wyoming | Badgers Minor |
Minor Bantam | Oakridge | ||
Major Bantam | Sarnia | Oakridge | North London |
Midget | Courtright | St. Thomas | |
Junior | Southwest | Southwest | |
Midget 3 East | Dorchester | Thamesford | EBBA Senators |
Midget 3 West | Southwest #1 | Byron 1 | Byron 2 |
Junior 2 | South London | St. Thomas |