News and Announcements
2006 Intramural Soccer Schedules
Soccer Coaches
Pee Wee
#1 Lansdowne Black Tony Iatesta 610-626-8944
#2 Lansdowne Orange Heather Bowden 610-733-4288
#3 Aldan Green
#4 Aldan Red
Junior Boys
#1 Lansdowne Black Al Kozloski 610-622-3847
#2 Lansdowne Orange John Hallinan 610-394-0780
#3 Lansdowne Yellow Chris Brooms 610-394-2319
#4 Lansdowne Blue Robert Peterson 610-623-2296
#5 Aldan Green
#6 Aldan Red
Junior Girls
#1 Lansdowne Green Jennifer Hoff 610-220-1385
#2 Lansdowne Yellow Mike McEvoy 610-715-7588
#3 Aldan Pink
#4 Aldan Purple
Senior Boys
#1 Lansdowne Black Paul Delacadena 610-626-2340
#2 Lansdowne Orange Jeff Stockdale 610-622-2315
#3 Aldan Green
Senior Girls
#1 Lansdowne Red Doug D'Annibale 484-433-6672
#2 Lansdowne Yellow Paula Cullinan 610-394-2916
#3 Aldan Green
Intramural Playoffs start 11-19- 05
Travel Soccer Tryouts
Fall Soccer League
Intramural Leagues Signups
Saturday June 4th and June 11th from 9:30 AM to 12:30 PM at Ardmore Ave. School Field
Travel Soccer Tryouts
All Travel Soccer Players cannot turn the team age until after August 1st. For example an Under-14 player cannot turn 14 before August 1st
Boys
Under-14 and Under-15 Saturday June 4th Noon at Green Ave. Field across from Penn Wood High School
Girls
Note Date change! Under-12 Saturday June 4th 2:00-3:30PM at Green Ave. Field across from Penn Wood High School
More Tryout Dates will be posted shortly. Check back often!
Intramural Soccer Tournament 2004
Click here for the Intramural Soccer Tournament Schedule for Columbus Day Weekend
Please note that the Aldan Girls Club Teams will not be playing in the Tournament.
Lansdowne-Aldan Intramural Soccer Tournament Master Schedule 2004
TEAM NUMBER/NAME CONTACT PERSON PHONE NUMBER
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------
1 PeeWee #1 Fred Mirarchi H 610-259-3618
2 PeeWee #2 Beth Lenahan H 610-626-7872
3 PeeWee #3 Mark Chamberlain H 610-259-5629
4 PeeWee #4 Bill Auve H 610-544-6661
5 PeeWee #5 Al Kozloski H 610-622-3847
6 PeeWee #6 Paul Vanderveer H 610-623-2750
7 PeeWee #7 Aldan Arsenal Chris Klienschmidt
TEAM NUMBER/NAME CONTACT PERSON PHONE NUMBER
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------
Junior Boys
1 JB #1 Lansdowne Black Joe Madden H 610-622-6509
2 JB #2 Lansdowne Maroon Tony Brida H 610-622-2531
3 JB #3 Lansdowne Red Ray D'Imperio H 610-259-5573
4 JB #4 Arsenal Colette Morgan H 610-623-4166
5 JB #5 Blackburn Rovers Jack O' Neil H 610-394-6062
Junior Girls
7 JG #1 Lansdowne Green George Pavlovitch H 610-586-7042
8 JG #2 Lansdowne Blue Bill Rickards H 610-626-0064
9 JG #3 Lansdowne Yellow Paul DeFeo H 610-622-3885
10 JG # 4 Aldan Pink Melinda Craskey
11 JG # 5 Aldan Green Bernie Shimkus
12 JG # 6 Aldan Purple Chris Kalin
TEAM NUMBER/NAME CONTACT PERSON PHONE NUMBER
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------
Senior Boys
1 SB #1 Lansdowne Maroon Dereck Baker H 610-284-9478
2 SB #2 Lansdowne Black Roger Reinhart H 6106265324
3 SB #3 Lansdowne Green Mike McDougall H 610-259-8014
10 SB #4 Arsenal Jay Tress H 610-626-9765
11 SB #5 Blackburn Rovers Phil Walsh H 610-259-9841
12 SB #6 Manchester United Harry Greener H 610-623-5262
Senior Girls
13 Senior Girls #1 Lansdowne John Spata H 610- 259-8284
14 Senior Girls #2 Lansdowne Dave Czyzewski H 610-284-0704
15 Senior Girls #3 Lansdowne Doug D'Annibale H 610-626-0785
16 SG #4 Aldan Purple Joe Colleluori
17 SG #5 Aldan Green Jack O'Neill
18 SG #6 Aldan Pink Mariann Toland
All Teams will play two games with the two teams with the best record
in each division going on to the championship game.
3 Points will be awarded for a win, 1 point for a tie and 0 for a loss
Tie Breakers will be (in this order)
1. Head to head competition (if any)
2. Fewest Goals Allowed
3. Most goals scored
4. Coin Flip
Any situation not covered by the above rules will be decided by the tournament director.
*** Home Team is Listed Second ***
10/04/04 to 02/01/05
Friday, 10/08/04
Ardmore Ave. Essex Field
5:30pm S1 PeeWee #4 at PeeWee #7
Ardmore Ave. Berkley Field
5:30pm S2 Junior Girls # 2 Lansdowne at Junior Girls # 3 Lansdowne
Hoffman Park
5:30pm S3 Senior Girls #3 Lansdowne at Senior Girls #2 Lansdowne
Saturday, 10/09/04
Ardmore Ave. Essex Field
8:00am S1 PeeWee #5 at PeeWee #6
9:00am S1 PeeWee #1 at PeeWee #2
10:00am S2 Junior Girls # 1 Lansdowne at Junior Girls # 2 Lansdowne
11:00am S2 Junior Boys #1 Lansdowne at Junior Boys #2 Lansdowne
12:00pm S1 PeeWee #6 at PeeWee #7
1:00pm S1 PeeWee #3 at PeeWee #2
2:00pm S2 Junior Girls # 3 Lansdowne at Junior Girls # 1 Lansdowne
Ardmore Ave. Berkley Field
8:00am S1 PeeWee #4 at PeeWee #3
9:00am S2 Junior Boys #5 Aldan at Junior Boys #1 Lansdowne
10:00am S2 Junior Boys #4 Aldan at Junior Boys #3 Lansdowne
12:00pm S1 PeeWee #1 at PeeWee #5
1:00pm S2 Junior Boys #2 Lansdowne at Junior Boys #3 Lansdowne
Hoffman Park
9:00am S3 Senior Boys #2 Lansdowne at Senior Boys #1 Lansdowne
10:00am S3 Senior Boys #6 Aldan at Senior Boys #3 Lansdowne
11:00am S3 Senior Girls #3 Lansdowne at Senior Girls #1 Lansdowne
12:00pm S3 Senior Boys #3 Lansdowne at Senior Boys #2 Lansdowne
1:00pm S3 Senior Girls #2 Lansdowne at Senior Girls #1 Lansdowne
2:00pm S3 Senior Boys #4 Aldan at Senior Boys #1 Lansdowne
Aldan Small Field
1:00pm S2 Junior Boys #4 Aldan at Junior Boys #5 Aldan
Aldan Big Field
10:00am S3 Senior Boys #5 Aldan at Senior Boys #4 Aldan
1:00pm S3 Senior Boys #6 Aldan at Senior Boys #5 Aldan
Sunday, 10/10/04
Ardmore Ave. Essex Field
1:00pm S1 PeeWee Championship Team 1 at PeeWee Championship Team 2
2:00pm S2 Junior Boy Championship Team 1 at Junior Boy Championship Team 2
Ardmore Ave. Berkley Field
2:00pm S2 Junior Girl Championship Team at Junior Girl Championship Team
Hoffman Park
1:00pm S3 Senior Girl Championship Team at Senior Girl Championship Team
2:00pm S3 Senior Boy Championship Team 1 at Senior Boy Championship Team 2
All Teams will play two games with the two teams with the best record
in each division going on to the championship game.
3 Points will be awarded for a win, 1 point for a tie and 0 for a loss
Tie Breakers will be (in this order)
1. Head to head competition (if any)
2. Fewest Goals Allowed
3. Most goals scored
4. Coin Flip
Any situation not covered by the above rules will be decided by the tournament director.