Announcement
PAL All-League Teams announced
Posted by Tyler Jamieson on
Feb 19 2007
at
04:00PM PST
On Monday, the PAL announced its all-league teams for the North, Central, and South divisions. Two Panthers made the cut for first-team. Congratulations to senior Louay Obeidi (co-MVP) and sophomore Peter Pappageorge for making first-team in the Central division.
PAL North first team
Willie Sandridge-Jefferson (MVP)
Andrew Dismuke-Westmoor
Bobby Patch-SSF
Rich Castillo-Terra Nova
Jose Moreno-Oceana
Giovanni Peters & Mario Aviles-Jefferson
Second Team
Anthony Smith-El Camino
Malik Williams-Oceana
Ivan Violanda-Westmoor
Brandon Moe & Jordan Cruz-Terra Nova
Honorable Mention
Eli Toluao-El Camino
Shantrell Stargen-Terra Nova
Robert Marania-Oceana
Oscar Navarro-Westmoor
Brian Calara-Jones-S.S.F.
Will Garcia-Jefferson
PAL Central First Team
Shawn Echols-Mills (MVP)
Louay Obeidi-Panthers (MVP)
Eddie Attaway-Hillsdale
Brandon Council-Hillsdale
Matt Fochtman-Mills
Chris Del Bianco-Mills
Peter Pappageorge-Panthers
Second Team
Payam Almasi-Panthers
Martin Tavalo-Aragon
Eric Anderson-Hillsdale
Chad Rudolph-San Mateo
Honorable Mention
Kelvin Assali-Capuchino
Casey Hubbard & Mitchell Edwards-Panthers
Jimmy Knect-Mills
Don Washington-San Mateo
Eddie Vadel-Aragon
Brian Herbert-Hillsdale
PAL South First Team
Stephen Call-Menlo Atherton (MVP)
Beau Heidrich-Menlo (MVP)
Eric Powers-Sequoia
Matt Pelasasa-Woodside
Michael Guertin-Menlo
Bennett Holland-Menlo Atherton
Anthony Burrell-Carlmont
Second Team
Max Frye & Alex Smith-Menlo
Jamal Wilkins & Sam Knapp-Menlo Atherton
Michael Fazio-Woodside
Kevin Hindenach-Carlmont
Honorable Mention
JJ Mitchell-Sequoia
Steve Purcell-Woodside
Will Tashman-Menlo
Barry Powers-Half Moon Bay
Craig Bartkowiak-Carlmont
Jordan Sanvictores-Menlo Atherton
PAL North first team
Willie Sandridge-Jefferson (MVP)
Andrew Dismuke-Westmoor
Bobby Patch-SSF
Rich Castillo-Terra Nova
Jose Moreno-Oceana
Giovanni Peters & Mario Aviles-Jefferson
Second Team
Anthony Smith-El Camino
Malik Williams-Oceana
Ivan Violanda-Westmoor
Brandon Moe & Jordan Cruz-Terra Nova
Honorable Mention
Eli Toluao-El Camino
Shantrell Stargen-Terra Nova
Robert Marania-Oceana
Oscar Navarro-Westmoor
Brian Calara-Jones-S.S.F.
Will Garcia-Jefferson
PAL Central First Team
Shawn Echols-Mills (MVP)
Louay Obeidi-Panthers (MVP)
Eddie Attaway-Hillsdale
Brandon Council-Hillsdale
Matt Fochtman-Mills
Chris Del Bianco-Mills
Peter Pappageorge-Panthers
Second Team
Payam Almasi-Panthers
Martin Tavalo-Aragon
Eric Anderson-Hillsdale
Chad Rudolph-San Mateo
Honorable Mention
Kelvin Assali-Capuchino
Casey Hubbard & Mitchell Edwards-Panthers
Jimmy Knect-Mills
Don Washington-San Mateo
Eddie Vadel-Aragon
Brian Herbert-Hillsdale
PAL South First Team
Stephen Call-Menlo Atherton (MVP)
Beau Heidrich-Menlo (MVP)
Eric Powers-Sequoia
Matt Pelasasa-Woodside
Michael Guertin-Menlo
Bennett Holland-Menlo Atherton
Anthony Burrell-Carlmont
Second Team
Max Frye & Alex Smith-Menlo
Jamal Wilkins & Sam Knapp-Menlo Atherton
Michael Fazio-Woodside
Kevin Hindenach-Carlmont
Honorable Mention
JJ Mitchell-Sequoia
Steve Purcell-Woodside
Will Tashman-Menlo
Barry Powers-Half Moon Bay
Craig Bartkowiak-Carlmont
Jordan Sanvictores-Menlo Atherton
Comments
There are no comments for this announcement.