Announcement

author

Fencor Invitational

Posted by Stuart London on Mar 24 2014 at 05:00PM PDT

2014 Fencor Invitational

(Final schedule, updated 1 am Sunday in 4th & 5th grade bracket)

Admission: $6 per day

Team list:

1. Comets-Koroly

2. Kyniska-Roz

3. Rockers-Meredith

4. Triple Threat-4th grade

5. Brooklyn Saints-Murphy I

6. Staten Island Rebels-Tursi

7. Upper Makefield-Cairone

8. Bakerhoops Lightning

9. Chester County Wizards

10. Philadelphia Belles-Steidle

11. Central Jersey Hawks-Fontana

12. Northeast Rockers-Christa

13. Northeeast Rockers-Storck

14. Fencor-Mack

15. Comets-Downey

16. Brooklyn Saints-Murphy II

17. Jersey Shore Elite-7th grade

18. Northeast Rockers-Parsond

19. CBAA-Gregor

20. Triple Threat-7th grade

21. Fencor-Chapman

22. Jersey Shore Elite-8th grade

23. Comets-Burbidge

24. Fusion-Gallagher

25. Staten Island Diamonds

26. Triple Threat-8th grade

27. Northeast Rockers-Mancini

28. Albany Capitals

29. Fencor-Christian

30. Coaches Choice Lightning

31. Central Maryland Attitude

32. Central Jersey Wildcats

33. Comets-Dreger

34. NY Crush-VanWedel

35. Abington Swish

36. Comets-Gelone 

37. Fencor-Smith

38. Maryland Hurricanes 

39. Collegeville Jaguars-High School

40. Brooklyn Saints-High School

41. AUF Hawks

42. Fencor-Strothers

43. Montgomery Fusion

 

 

Saturday


Mayfair (John Perzel) Center


Court 1

 

9 am 12-14

 

10:10 am 1-3

 

11:20 am 10-12

 

12:30 pm 2-1

 

1:40 pm 10-11

 

2:40 pm 23-13

 

 

Court 2

 

8:45 am      2-4 

9:45 am 10-15

 

11 am 13-9

 

12:10 pm 14-15

 

1:20 pm 3-4

 

2:15 pm 9-20

 

3:15 pm 11-12

 

4:50 pm 23-20

 

Springside School (8000 Cherokee St.)

 

Court 1

 

9:30 am 29-24

 

10:40 am 41-40

 

11:50 am 29-26

 

1 pm 40-25

 

2:10 pm 31-28

 

3:20 pm 38-37

 

4:30 pm 34-31

 

Court 2

 

9:00 am 26-27

 

10:15 am 42-38

 

11:30 am 24-27

 

12:40 pm 33-30

 

1:50 pm 35-42

 

3 pm 32-39

 

4:10 pm 43-35

 

Court 3

 

9:30 am 37-33

 

10:40 am 25-30

 

11:50 am 31-35

 

1 pm 38-39

 

2:10 pm 43-41

 

3:20 pm 34-42

 

4:45 pm 32-28

 

Kelly Bolish gymnasium


Court 1

 

10 am 5-7

 

11:20 am 6-8

 

12:30 pm 21-18

 

1:40 pm 7-6

 

2:50 pm 19-21

 

Court 2

 

10 am 22-18

 

11:15 am 17-16

 

--------------------------

 

1:00 pm 17-19

 

2:05 pm 16-22

 

3:10 pm 5-8

 

Sunday


Mayfair (John Perzel) Center


Court 1

 

8:45 am 12-23

 

10 am 1-4

 

11:10 am 14-9

 

12:20 pm 2-3

 

1:30 pm 9-11

 

2:40 pm 1-4

 

Court 2

 

9:30 am 14-13

 

10:40 am 12-20

 

11:45 am 23-11

 

1:10 pm 13-20

 

2:20 pm   3-2

 

Springside School (8000 Cherokee St.)


Court 1

 

9 am 24-28

 

10:10 am 37-34

 

11:20 am 30-28

 

12:30 pm 32-34

 

1:40 pm 30-36

 

2:50 pm 37-32

 

Court 2

 

9:45 am 43-40

 

11 am 42-41

 

12:10 pm 26-18

 

1:20 pm 43-42

 

2:30 pm 41-39

 

3:30 pm 42-36

 

Court 3

 

9 am 27-29

 

10:10 am 26-24

 

11:20 am 27-25

 

12:30 pm 33-39

 

1:40 pm 29-25

 

2:50 pm 33-18

 

Kelly Bolish gymnasium


Court 1

 

9 am 7-8

 

10:10 am 6-5

 

11:20 am 7-6

 

12:30 pm 8-15

 

1:40 pm 5-15

 

Court 2

 

9 am 17-16

 

10:10 am 22-21

 

11:20 am 19-16

 

12:30 pm 17-21

 

1:40 pm 22-19

 

Note: Directions are posted on the main Fencor web site. You can not accesss them from this page, you must hi tthe 'back' button.

 

 

 

 

 

Comments

There are no comments for this announcement.