Announcement
Fencor 'Oldies' Tournament
May 3-4
Final schedule, 4 PM
Team list:
1. Renegades-Pomponio 1
2. Wizards-Treml (Sunday only)
3. Atlantic Cape Wildcats-Krause (Sunday only)
4. CBAA-Duffy
5. Upper Makefield-Cairone
6. Staten Island Rebels-5th grade
7. Renegades-Pomponio 2
8. Kyniska-Roz
9. Upper Makefield-Tofig
10. Collegeville Jaguars-Blue
11. Renegades-Vince
12. Blue Demons
13. CBAA-Gregor (Saturday only)
14. Staten Island Rebels-Valano
15. Renegades-Hoffman
16. Northeast Rockers-Parsons
17. Fencor-Chapman
18. Kyniska-McRoz
19. Renegades-Emily Roynan
20. Renegades-Flynn 1
21. Renegades-Hahn
22. Northeast Rockers-Mancini
23. Staten Island Rebels-8th grade
24. Wizards-Mayo
25. Kyniska-Gari
26. Doylestown Elite
27. Renegades-Elton
28. Advanced Hoops
29. Kyniska-Rinaldi
30. JKMBA Jaguars-Cummiskey
31. Renegades-Roynan/Flynn
32. Northeast Rockers-Hoff
33. Lower Delco (Saturday only)
34. Wizards-Lyons
35. Team Pennsylvania-Dudek
36. Renegades-Flynn II (6 games)
37. Fencor 11-Gold
38. Rebels-McDonough (Sunday only)
39. Lady Vikes
40. Team Pennsylvania-Sutton
41. Wizards-McCloskey
42. Runnin’ Rebels-Blatt
43. Fencor-Peeps (Sunday only)
44. Rebels-Tartaglia (Sunday only)
Admission: $6 per day $10 weekend pass (over 12-years-old)
Certified trainers at both sites
Saturday
SPRINGSIDE SCHOOL (8000 Cherokee St.)
(Chick-fil-a available after 11 am at concession stand)
Court 1
9:00 am- 19 v 32
10:05am-28 v 27
11:10am - 19 v 34
12:15pm-30 v 28
1:30 pm- 37 v 33
2:35 pm- 40 v 39
4:15 pm- 42 v 35
Court 2
9:45 am- 39 v 34
10:50am- 24 v 30
11:55am-32 v 33
1:00 pm-24 v 29
2:05 pm- 41 v 42
3:10 pm-35 v 37
4:15 pm- 41 v 40
Court 3
9:00 am- 31 v 33
10:05am- 20 v 29
11:10am- 39 v 31
12:15pm- 20 v 24
KELLY BOLISH GYM
Court 1
9:00 am-11 v 10
10:05am- 15 v 17
11:10am- 16 v 10
12:15pm- 11 v 12
1:30 pm- 9 v 17
2:35 pm- 14 v 12
3:40 pm- 9 v 14
Court 2
9:45 am- 13 v 16
10:50am- 18 v 26
11:55am- 13 v 15
1:00 pm- 13 v 21
2:05 pm- 22 v 23
3:10 pm- 26 v 23
4:15 pm-22 v 26
Court 3
9:00 am- 5 v 6
10:05am- 1 v 4
11:10am- 5 v 7
12:15pm- 6 v 1
1:30 pm- 8 v 4
2:35 pm-18 v 21
3:40 pm- 8 v 7
Sunday
KELLY BOLISH GYMNASIUM
Court 1
9:00 am- 23 v 18
10:05am- 17 v 14
11:10am- 12 v 23
12:15pm- 18 v 17
1:30 pm- 12-10
2:35 pm- 3-2
3:40 pm- 8 v 9
4:45 pm- 22 v 21
Court 2
9:45 am- 3 v 4
10:50am- 6 v 7
11:55am- 4 v 2
1:00 pm- 7 v 8
2:05 pm- 9 v 15
3:10 pm- 27 v 22
4:15 pm- 27 v 16
Court 3
9:00 am- 1 v 2
10:05am- 5 v 11
11:10am- 1 v 3
12:15pm- 5 v 6
1:30 pm- 11 v 14
2:35 pm- 21 v 16
3:40 pm- 10 v 15
SPRINGSIDE SCHOOL (8000 Cherokee St.)
Court 1
9:00 am- 28-19
10:05am- 38 v 35
11:10am- 28 v 29
12:15pm- 40-42
1:30 pm- 38 v 43
2:35 pm- 19 v 24
3:40 pm- 37 v 36
Court 2
8:30 am- 36 v 42
9:35 am- 36 v 41
10:40am- 40 v 43
11:55am- 30 v 32
1:00 pm- 35 v 44
2:05 pm- 34 v 29
Court 3
9:00 am- 31 v 32
10:05am- 20 v 30
11:10am- 31 v 34
12:15pm- 20 v 24
1:30 pm- 31 v 37
2:35 pm - 41 v 44
Directions: You can not access the directions page from this site. You must hit the 'back' button to return to the main Fencor site. Please note due to a recent merger if you 'google' Springside you will not receive the correct address, please use Cherokee St. address.