Seasons
News and Announcements
hideYou should not enter any sensitive information on this page such as health data, passwords or social security numbers. If you are being asked or need to provide this information for your registration please contact USA hockey league directly.
COACHES LIST 2005/2006
Posted by Brian Hayes at Oct 15, 2005 5:00PM PDT
( 0 Comments
)
Position First Name Last Name E-mail H Phone W Phone C Phone Fax
BOARD Org
President Greg Morra gmorra@nycap.rr.com 426-7259 235-3862
Vice Pres Tony Mingione tming28@nycap.rr.com 371-4509
Treasurer Jim Costello jecostel@nycap.rr.com 355-7937 447-9343
Secretary Paul Loucks PaulL@nycap.rr.com 355-2107 689-0428 209-6529 689-0429
Rules Brian Hayes bhaze@nycap.rr.com 465-8437 477-4854 376-2697
Jr A Coord Dave Alexander alexcpny@earthlink.net 373-8174
Jr B Coord Paul Toomey Burden3@aol.com 674-8412
Bid A Coord John Gray jgray11@nycap.rr.com 477-1253 452-9600 857-1803
Bid B Coord Joanne Gratto JGratto@nycap.rr.com 884-9496 859-5294
Scheduler Jeff Gillham jgillham@nycap.rr.com 439-2332 432-3333 522-7427
ASSOCIATES
Ref Assignor Mike Davis MDavis03@nycap.rr.com 283-0617 225-2158
Webmaster Brian Hayes bhaze@nycap.rr.com 465-8437 477-4854 376-2697
ALBANY
New Coordinator LaMonda Watson LWatson1@uamail.albany.edu 438-7773 442-3200 488-2567
Junior A John Waterson, Jr. jwaterso@nycap.rr.com
Junior B Mike Green fivegreenes@aol.com 489-1919 441-4075
Biddy A Dan Spicer dspicer2@nycap.rr.com 365-2023 365-2023 365-2023
Biddy B Ken Danzy KDanzy1@nycap.rr.com 482-2820
4th Grade
New Mike Carrasquillo mac90233@aol.com
AMSTERDAM
Coordinator Mark Ottati minikwikinc@aol.com 843-8147 843-9271 842-8069
Junior A Mark Ottati minikwikinc@aol.com 843-8147 843-9271 842-8069
Junior B (NO TEAM)
Biddy A Ray Arnold feedguy@localnet.com 843-0398 852-0839
New Biddy B Michael Ottati MFOTTATI@yahoo.com 843-0988 527-9966
4th Grade Chris Fedullo www.lowes19@aol.com 842-5722 281-5032
AVERILL PARK
New Coordinator Erin O'Brien-Macari omac239@hotmail.com 271-6226 495-4408
Junior A Steve Duma hoop4041@yahoo.com 283-6401 783-8114
Junior B Paul Tucci Paul.Tucci@suny.edu
Biddy A Wayne Fitzgerald wayne.fitzgerald@ogs.state.ny.us 283-3352 457-5535 858-0251
New Biddy B Mary Beth Hollinger mb@nycap.rr.com
4th Grade
BALLSTON SPA
Coordinator Joanne Gratto JGratto@nycap.rr.com 884-9496 859-5294
Junior A Glen Greco GlenGreco@hotmail.com 885-7462 377-5551 573-7461
Junior B Joanne Gratto JGratto@nycap.rr.com 884-9496 859-5294
Biddy A Dan Karkotsky Dkarkots@nycap.rr.com 884-9462 785-8013 365-6745
New Biddy B Vicki Schuette SchuetteV@aol.com 885-2601 368-7844
BETHLEHEM
Coordinator Jeff Gillham jgillham@nycap.rr.com 439-2332 432-3333 522-7427
New Junior A Dave Lawler dl97fatboy@msn.com 857-3127 857-3127
Junior B Glenn Richter glenn.richter@oig.hhs.gov 767-2555 917-697-6593
New Biddy A Joe Murphy jtm3@nycap.rr.com 439-4073
New Biddy B Marty Rowan rowanenv1@aol.com 439-6829 429-6829
New 4th Grade Lance Raffe lwraffe@earthlink.net 475-0312
BURNT HILLS
Coordinator Mike Wolf mike.wolf.bdgw@statefarm.com 384-5650 884-8900 470-0446
Junior A Don Juron jrjuronimo@aol.com 384-1032 486-5329 470-0446
Junior B Don Juron jrjuronimo@aol.com 384-1032 486-5329 470-0446
Biddy A Don Allocco dallocco@baroncompanies.com 399-2315 456-8114
Biddy B Dean Pearce dpearce1@nycap.rr.com 384-0247
CLIFTON PARK
Coordinator Tony Mingione tming28@nycap.rr.com 371-4509
Gym Coord Jerry Holland jbang39@nycap.rr.com 373-8548 469-0566
Junior A Kurt Ray dray0002@nycap.rr.com 371-4535
Junior B
Biddy A Jim Smith jfs0301@aol.com 877-5856
Biddy B Jim Kutny kkutny@nycap.rr.com 383-8728 385-2725
4th Grade
EAST GREENBUSH
New President Chris Johnson cjfocus@nycap.rr.com 449-7218
Coordinator John Gray jgray11@nycap.rr.com 477-1253 452-9600 857-1803
Junior A Joe Mogul coachmogul@aol.com 465-4260 786-1200 378-4549
Junior B Jim Smith jsmith83@nycap.rr.com 477-1143 461-6822 461-6822
Biddy A Ned McDonough mcdgang@localnet.com 436-4135 486-7229 852-3103
New Biddy B Blythe Woodard blythe.woodard@tap.com
New 4th Grade Mike Jaromin mjaromin@nycap.rr.com
GUILDERLAND
Coordinator Mary Schmitz mschmitz@nycap.rr.com 355-6274 496-7044
Junior A Mary Schmitz mschmitz@nycap.rr.com 355-6274 496-7044
Junior B John Arduini cbsi28@aol.com 456-6498 877-6305 857-6791
Junior CYO Elliott Shanklin shanklin58@yahoo.com 861-8867 368-0072
Biddy A Paul Loucks PaulL@nycap.rr.com 355-2107 689-0428 209-6529 689-0429
Biddy B Matt Mead mrmesq@nycap.rr.com 357-9224 435-1919 x227 424-6475
New Biddy CYO Brian Grabek agrabek@nycap.rr.com
New 4th Grade Doug Martin dmartin7@nycap.rr.com 357-0818 466-0236
MOHONASEN
Coordinator Joe Barnes jbfo4@msn.com 356-2874 356-5559 368-6525
Junior A Joe Barnes jbfo4@msn.com 356-2874 356-5559 368-6525
Junior B Chuck Macejka cmacejka1@nycap.rr.com
Biddy A Bob Rapp rrapp2@nycap.rr.com 356-4655 458-7153 x 218 366-2376
Biddy B Doug Holden bballguy@nycap.rr.com 355-7441 344-2554 428-4355
NISKAYUNA
New Coordinator Jen Creighton Jensd57@aol.com 377-9191 248-7394
Junior A Ed Rufer erufe@aol.com 785-4101
Junior B Mike Cocca jcoccany@aol.com 377-1795 443-5721
Biddy A Mark Treanor mtreanor@nycap.rr.com 374-1867 369-3388
Biddy B Sal Capitummino mkdicap@nycap.rr.com 372-2490 573-8951
4th Grade Anthony Minnitti aminnitti@nycap.rr.com 786-1924 457-4782
N & S COLONIE
Coordinator Roger Manion rmanion@colonieyouthcenter.org 899-6751 785-9080 229-3074 785-2637
NORTH COLONIE
Junior A Greg Morra gmorra@nycap.rr.com 426-7259 235-3862
Junior B Dan Kinley Daniel.Kinley@chamber.state.ny.us 783-7841
Biddy A Carol DiFabio 783-8684
Biddy B Peter Torncello 785-1863
4th Grade Kevin Cavanaugh 785-5165 785-8161
SOUTH COLONIE
Junior A Erin Fox 489-5095 281-2603
Junior B Erin Fox 489-5095 281-2603
Biddy A Brian Henkel 464-9113 474-7075
Biddy B Joe Papuzza JPapuzza@nyiso.com 374-2677 522-2677
4th Grade Kelly Murphy 421-4300
SARATOGA
New Coordinator Bob Farley rcf215@aol.com 782-9164 x 27 782-9168
Junior A Robert Schermerhorn Robert.Schermerhorn@LPL.com 584-7176 584-2555
Junior B Jay Matthews 584-4013 458-7744 461-8676
Biddy A Mark Hurley Mdhschspc@aol.com 584-8738
Biddy B John Wager john@galileosounds.com 587-9774
SCOTIA
Coordinator Tom McTernan tmcterna@nycap.rr.com 370-4038
Junior A Paul Coderre Efktiv@aol.com 370-1265 372-1265 207-5271
Junior B Joseph Graham jgraham13@nycap.rr.com 399-1536
Biddy A Tom McTernan tmcterna@nycap.rr.com 370-4038
Biddy B John VanDenburgh jwv@NVNLAW.com 399-6361 862-9292 424-7885
New Ray Dearaway Raymond.Dearaway@regeneron.com
New Anthony Cappuccitti tony.cappuccitti@staples.com 877-482-8026
2005 CAPITOL DISTRICT GIRLS BASKETBALL CHAMPIONS
Posted by Brian Hayes at Mar 12, 2005 4:00PM PST
( 0 Comments
)
Junior A - North Colonie
Junior B - Averill Park
Biddy A - Albany
Biddy B - Albany
2005 Capital Ditrict Girls Basketball Playoff Brackets
Posted by Mike McMahon at Mar 2, 2005 4:00PM PST
( 0 Comments
)
COACHES LIST 2004-05
Posted by Brian Hayes at Jan 4, 2005 4:00PM PST
( 0 Comments
)
BOARD
President Greg Morra gmorra@nycap.rr.com
HOME 426-7259 WORK 235-3862
Vice Pres Tony Mingione tming28@nycap.rr.com
HOME 371-4509
Treasurer Jim Costello jecostel@nycap.rr.com
HOME 355-7937 WORK 447-9343
Secretary Paul Loucks PaulL@nycap.rr.com
HOME 355-2107 WORK 689-0428 CELL 209-6529 FAX 689-0429
Rules & 4th Brian Hayes bhaze@nycap.rr.com
HOME 465-8437 WORK 477-4854 CELL 376-2697
Jr A Coord Dave Alexander alexcpny@earthlink.net
HOME 373-8174
Jr B Coord Dan Sullivan dsulliv1@nycap.rr.com
HOME 279-9941
Bid A Coord Paul Toomey Burden3@aol.com
HOME 674-8412
Bid B Coord John Gray jgray11@nycap.rr.com HOME 477-1253 WORK 452-9600 CELL 857-1803
Scheduler Jeff Gillham jgillham@nycap.rr.com
HOME 439-2332 WORK 522-7427
Webmaster Mike McMahon HOME 785-0126 WORK 270-1284
ALBANY Coordinator Bill Murphy Bill_Murphy@dcgdevelopment.com
HOME 482-6896 WORK383-0059 x106 CELL 371-1658
Junior A Art Brace elee3@nycap.rr.com
HOME 373-8953 WORK 768-2468
Junior B Cindy Moorcroft cinmoorcroft@aol.com
HOME 437-9849 WORK 489-4026
Biddy A Mike Green fivegreenes@aol.com
HOME 489-1919 WORK 441-4075
Biddy B Dan Spicer dspicer2@nycap.rr.com
HOME 365-2023 WORK 365-2023 CELL 365-2023
4th Grade Ken Danzy KDanzy1@nycap.rr.com
HOME 482-2820
AMSTERDAM
Coordinator Mark Ottati minikwikinc@aol.com
HOME 843-8147 WORK 843-9271 CELL 842-8069
Junior A Mark Ottati minikwikinc@aol.com
HOME 843-8147 WORK 843-9271 CELL 842-8069
Junior B Mary Lynn Rouse mrouse@nycap.rr.com
HOME 842-3922 WORK 473-7009 CELL 848-0437
Biddy A Mark Ottati minikwikinc@aol.com
HOME 843-8147 WORK 843-9271 CELL 842-8069
Biddy B Ray Arnold feedguy@localnet.com
4th Grade Chris Feoullo HOME 842-5722 WORK 281-5032
AVERILL PARK
Coordinator Paul Toomey Burden3@aol.com
HOME 674-8412 WORK 573-0252
Junior A Paul Toomey Burden3@aol.com
HOME 674-8412 WORK 573-0252
Junior B Steve Duma hoop4041@yahoo.com
HOME 283-6401 WORK 783-8114
Biddy A Paul Toomey Burden3@aol.com
HOME 674-8412 WORK 573-0252
Biddy B Wayne Fitzgerald wayne.fitzgerald@ogs.state.ny.us
HOME 283-3352 WORK 457-5535 CELL 858-0251
4th Grade
BALLSTON SPA
Coordinator Joanne Gratto JGratto@nycap.rr.com HOME 884-9496 WORK 859-5294
Junior A ----- NO TEAM -----
Junior B Glen Greco GlenGreco@hotmail.com
HOME 885-7462 WORK 573-7461
Biddy A Joanne Gratto JGratto@nycap.rr.com HOME 884-9496 WORK 859-5294
Biddy B Dan Karkotsky Dkarkots@nycap.rr.com
HOME 884-9462 WORK 785-8013 CELL 365-6745
BETHLEHEM
Coordinator Jeff Gillham jgillham@nycap.rr.com HOME 439-2332 WORK 522-7427
Junior A Jeff Gillham jgillham@nycap.rr.com HOME 439-2332 WORK 489-3226 x606 CELL 522-7427
Junior B John Sica jsica@mcphedge.com
HOME 475-9710 WORK 432-1600 CELL 441-6203
Biddy A Glenn Richter grichter@oig.hhs.gov
HOME 767-2555 WORK 437-9390 x227 CELL 917-697-6593
Biddy B Mark Perry mmmd@nycap.rr.com
HOME 439-6023 WORK 869-2200x1130 CELL 257-0237
4th Grade
BRUNSWICK
Coordinator John Parkes JPickles24@aol.com
HOME 663-8107 WORK 272-5443 CELL 421-7848
Junior A Dan Sullivan dsulliv1@nycap.rr.com
HOME 279-9941 WORK 869-5942
Junior B Donna Matthews Matdonna@aol.com
HOME 663-5091
Biddy A John Parkes JPickles24@aol.com
HOME 663-8107 WORK 272-5443 CELL 421-7848
Biddy B Susan Turner
HOME 237-5940
BURNT HILLS
Coordinator Mike Wolf mike.wolf.bdgw@statefarm.com
HOME 384-5650 WORK 884-8900 CELL 470-0446
Junior A Don Juron jrjuronimo@aol.com
HOME 384-1032 WORK 486-5329 CELL 470-0446
Junior B Don Juron jrjuronimo@aol.com
HOME 384-1032 WORK 486-5329 CELL 470-0446
Biddy A Don Allocco dallocco@baroncompanies.com
HOME 399-2315 CELL 456-8114
Biddy B Dean Pearce dpearce1@nycap.rr.com
HOME 384-0247
CLIFTON PARK
Coordinator Tony Mingione tming28@nycap.rr.com
HOME 371-4509
Gym Coord Jerry Holland jbang39@nycap.rr.com
Junior A Kurt Ray drey0002@nycap.rr.com
HOME 371-4535
Junior B Jim Kutny kkutny@nycap.rr.com
HOME 383-8728 WORK 385-2725
Biddy A Jim Smith jfs0301@aol.com
HOME 877-5856
Biddy B Mark White spoohmw@aol.com
HOME 371-2426 WORK 369-2663
4th Grade
EAST GREENBUSH
Coordinator Chris Johnson Home 449-7218 Coordinator Joe Mogul coachmogul@aol.com
HOME 465-4260 WORK 786-1200 CELL 378-4549
Junior A David Burek burekx7@netzero.com
HOME 465-5026 WORK 473-0519 CELL 331-2399
Junior B Don Sovey dsovey@cmellp.com
HOME 477-9010 WORK 446-0396 CELL 469-8056
Biddy A Jim Smith jsmith83@nycap.rr.com
HOME 477-1143 WORK 461-6822 CELL 461-6822
Biddy B Ned McDonough mcdgang@localnet.com
HOME 436-4135 WORK 486-7229 CELL 852-3103
4th Grade
GUILDERLAND
Coordinator Mary Schmitz mschmitz@nycap.rr.com HOME 355-6274 WORK 496-7044
Junior A Paul Loucks PaulL@nycap.rr.com
HOME 355-2107 WORK 689-0428 CELL 209-6529 FAX 689-0429
Junior B Nick Mesiti nmesiti@nycap.rr.com HOME 453-1393 WORK 452-5600
Junior CYO Elliott Shanklin shanklin58@yahoo.com
HOME 861-8867 WORK 368-0072
Biddy A John Arduini cbsi28@aol.com
Biddy B Chuck Meyers ameyers@nycap.rr.com
HOME 355-9370 WORK 857-9286
Biddy CYO Dan Kelly dkellyii@nycap.rr.com
4th Grade Matt Mead mrmesq@nycap.rr.com
HOME 357-9224 WORK 435-1919 x227 CELL 424-6475
MOHONASEN
Coordinator Joe Barnes jbfo4@msn.com 356-2874 HOME 356-5559 WORK 368-6525
Junior A Joe Barnes jbfo4@msn.com HOME 356-2874 WORK 356-5559 CELL 368-6525
Junior B Chuck Macejka cmacejka1@nycap.rr.com
Biddy A Bob Rapp rrapp2@nycap.rr.com
HOME 356-4655 WORK 458-7153 x 218 CELL 366-2376
Biddy B Doug Holden bballguy@nycap.rr.com
HOME 355-7441 WORK 344-2554 CELL 428-4355
NISKAYUNA
Coordinator Ed Rufer erufe@aol.com
HOME 785-4101 WORK 365-3664
Junior A Ed Rufer erufe@aol.com
HOME 785-4101
Junior B Mike Cocca jcoccany@aol.com
HOME 377-1795 WORK 443-5721
Biddy A Mark Treanor mtreanor@nycap.rr.com
HOME 374-1867 WORK 369-3388
Biddy B Sal Capitummino mkdicap@nycap.rr.com
HOME 372-2490 WORK 573-8951
4th Grade Anthony Minnitti aminnitti@nycap.rr.com
HOME 786-1924 WORK 457-4782
N & S COLONIE
Coordinator Roger Manion rmanion@colonieyouthcenter.org
HOME 899-6751 WORK 785-9080 CELL 229-3074 FAX 785-2637
NORTH COLONIE
Junior A Greg Morra gmorra@nycap.rr.com
HOME 426-7259 WORK 235-3862
Junior B DanKinley Daniel.Kinley@chamber.state.ny.us
HOME 783-7841
Biddy A Carol DiFabio HOME 783-8684
Biddy B Peter Torncello
HOME 785-1863
4th Grade Kevin Cavanaugh HOME 785-5165 WORK 785-8161
SOUTH COLONIE
Junior A Erin Fox HOME 489-5095 WORK 281-2603
Junior B Erin Fox
HOME 489-5095 WORK 281-2603
Biddy A Brian Henkel
HOME 464-9113 WORK 474-7075
Biddy B Joe Papuzza JPapuzza@nyiso.com
HOME 374-2677 WORK 522-2677
4th Grade Kelly Murphy
HOME 421-4300
SARATOGA
Coordinator Ed Kelley ckelley@nycap.rr.com
HOME 587-4341
Junior A Robert Schermerhorn Robert.Schermerhorn@LPL.com
HOME 584-7176 WORK 584-2555
Junior B Jay Matthews jmatthews@tristate.biz
HOME 584-4013 WORK 458-7744 CELL 461-8676
Biddy A Mark Hurley Mdhschspc@aol.com
HOME 584-8738
Biddy B John Wagner john@galileosounds.com
HOME 587-9774
SCHALMONT
Coordinator Linda Lawson Linnie914@aol.com
HOME 355-2428
SCHENECTADY
Coordinator Wendell Pitt wap110456@yahoo.com
WORK 253-4441
Junior A
Junior B
Biddy A
Biddy B
SCOTIA
Coordinator Paul Coderre Efktiv@aol.com
Junior A
Junior B
Biddy A
Biddy B
Western New England College
Posted by Mike McMahon at Nov 29, 2004 4:00PM PST
( 0 Comments
)
Davis begins her sixth season on the Golden Bears sideline with an 86-47 record that are the most wins and highest winning percentage (64.7) in the program's 28-year history.