Seasons
News and Announcements
League Tournament
League tournament will be Sunday February 7th Sunday morning.
A Bracket:
Game 1: 10:00am- New Berlin Eisenhower vs Mukwonago (court 1)
Game 2: 10:00am- Franklin vs Kettle Moraine (court 2)
Game 3: 11:00am- Winner 1 vs Winner 2 (court 1)
Game 4: 11:00am- Loser 1 vs Loser 1 (court 3)
B Bracket:
Game 1: 8:00am- Hamilton vs Waukesha South (court 1)
Game 2: 8:00am- Brookfield Central vs New Berlin West (court 2)
Game 3: 9:00am- Winner 1 vs Winner 2 (court 1)
Game 4: 9:00am- Loser 1 vs Loser 2 (court 3)
C Bracket:
Game 1: 10:00am- Waukesha West vs Brookfield East (court 3)
Game 2: 10:00am- Oak Creek vs Pewaukee (court 4)
Game 3: 11:00am- Winner 1 vs Winner 2 (court 2)
Game 4: 11:00am- Loser 1 vs Loser 1 (court 4)
D Bracket:
Game 1: 8:00am- Oconomowoc vs Arrowhead (court 3)
Game 2: 8:00am- Waukesha North vs Menomonee Falls (court 4)
Game 3: 9:00am- Winner 1 vs Winner 2 (court 2)
Game 4: 9:00am- Loser 1 vs Loser 2 (court 4)
Final 5th Grade Standings
Final 2020-21 5th Grade Standings
1) New Berlin Eisenhower (14-0)
2) Franklin (11-3)
3) Kettle Moraine (11-3)
4) Mukwonago (10-4)
5) Hamilton (10-4)
6) Brookfield Central (9-5)
7) New Berlin West (8-6)
8) Waukesha South (7-7)
9) Waukesha West (6-8)
10) Oak Creek (6-8)
11) Pewaukee (6-8)
12) Brookfield East (5-9)
13) Oconomowoc (4-10)
14) Waukesha North (3-11)
15) Menomonee Falls (1-13)
16) Arrowhead (1-13)
GET TOURNAMENT SCORES IN OUR DOCUMENTS SECTION
Get all the scores of each division in our DOCUMENTS SECTION under 2019-20 LEAGUE TOURNAMENT SCORES.
CONGRATULATIONS!!!
YGSBL 2019-20 5TH GRADE REGULAR SEASON RESULTS
1ST PLACE: Oak Creek
2ND PLACE: Oconomowoc
3RD PLACE: Sussex-Hamilton
YGSBL 2019-20 5TH GRADE LEAGUE TOURNAMENT WINNERS
(A) Division: New Berlin Eisenhower
(B) Division: Franklin
© Division: Waukesha South
(D) Division: Waukesha West
Thanks For Another Great Season, See You Next Season!
2019-20 5th Grade Final Standings
FINAL REGULAR SEASON RESULTS:
1st Place: Oak Creek
2nd Place: Oconomowoc
3rd Place: Sussex-Hamilton
4th) New Berlin Eisenhower
5th) Franklin
6th) Pewaukee
7th) Arrowhead
8th) Brookfield Central
9th) Kettle Moraine
10th) Mukwonago
11th) Greenfield
12th) Waukesha South
13th) New Berlin West
14th) Waukesha West
15th) Menomonee Falls
16th) Brookfield East