17U

News and Announcements

Check back frequently for updated information regarding team tryout information.  Updates will be posted as information becomes available.

 

 

 

2015 16U KNIGHTS BASEBALL TEAM

Check back soon for more information.

 

  

 


 2015 15U KNIGHTS BASEBALL TEAM:

Check back soon for tryout information.

 

 


 

2015 14U KNIGHTS BASEBALL TEAM:


The Knights completed the 2014 season by winning the Sandy Koufax National CChampionship Tournament. 

Coaching staff has 20 years experience at all levels of competitive baseball. The Knights will participate next season in the WSSBL Sandy Koufax League and play in approximately 5 tournaments.

For questions regarding the team please contact Bob Beck bobbeck25@gmail.com

Post Author Picture

2014 HISTORY - SKX POOL PLAY RESULTS

Posted by Steve Pearson at Jul 6, 2014 5:00PM PDT ( 0 Comments )

 

Click on the links below for Pool Play updates/results:

WEEK 2:

8U POOL PLAY FINAL  - last update 7-26-14 3:35pm

9U POOL PLAY FINAL -  last update 7-26-14 7:40pm

10U ORANGE POOL PLAY FINAL - last update 7-26-14 2:50pm

10U BLUE POOL PLAY FINAL - last update 7-26-14 4:30 pm

12U POOL PLAY FINAL - last update 7-26-14 1:35 pm

13U POOL PLAY FINAL - last update 7-26-14 3:05pm

15U/16U POOL PLAY FINAL - last update 7-26-14 3:50pm

 

 

WEEK 1:

8U POOL PLAY FINAL - last update 7-19-14 5:3-pm

9U POOL PLAY FINAL - last update 7-19-14 5:55pm

11U POOL PLAY FINAL - last update 7-19-14 3:36pm

14U POOL PLAY FINAL - last update 7-19-14 8:45pm

18U POOL PLAY FINAL - last update 7-19-14 3:45pm


Post Author Picture

2014 HISTORY - SKX SCHEDULES

Posted by Steve Pearson at Jul 6, 2014 5:00PM PDT ( 0 Comments )

WEEK 2

8U GAME SCHEDULE - updated 7-21-14 12:28pm

9U GAME SCHEDULE - posted 7-21-14 7:00pm

10U BLUE DIVISION GAME SCHEDULE - posted 7-22-14 12:15pm

10U ORANGE DIVISION GAME SCHEDULE - updated 7-22-14 11:35am

12U GAME SCHEDULE - updated 7-23-14 3:00pm

13U GAME SCHEDULE - updated 7-24-14 3:00pm

15U/16U GAME SCHEDULE - updated 7-24-14 9:55am

 


WEEK 1

8U GAME SCHEDULE - posted 7-14-14 3:40PM

9U GAME SCHEDULE - updated 7-17-14 11:45AM

11U GAME SCHEDULE - posted 7-14-14 2:10PM

14U GAME SCHEDULE - posted 7-17-14 11:37AM

18U GAME SCHEDULE - posted 7-15-14 8:20AM

 


Post Author Picture

2014 HISTORY - SKX - WHO'S COMING

Posted by Steve Pearson at Jul 6, 2014 5:00PM PDT ( 0 Comments )

WEEK 1

8U

1.  West Seattle Dodgers
2.  Untouchables - Blue
3.  Untouchables - Black
4.  Arsenal
5.  Auburn Cubs
6.  Mason County All Stars
7.  Snohomish Select Havoc
8.  Sockeyes

 


9U

1.  Federal Way Knights
2.  Spartans - Green
3.  Olympic / Brown's Point Breeze
4.  City Navy
5.  City White
6.  Seattle Renegades
7.  Issaquah BBC Purple
8.  Covington Titans

 


11U

1.  FCA Woodinville
2.  City Navy
3.  City White
4.  Seattle Senators
5.  Chevy Braves
6.  Gig Harbor Yetis
7.  Seattle Renegades
8.  West Seattle Baseball
9.  Gig Harbor Spikes

 


 14U

1.  Federal Way Knights
2.  City Baseball
3.  RBI Mariners
4.  PBC Zips
5.  Steelhead BBC

 


18U

1.  Federal Way Knights 18U
2.  Timberjacks
3.  RIPS Brewers
4.  Seattle Titans Black
5.  Seattle Titans Blue
6.  Snoqualmie Valley Bucks
7.  Damage Baseball
8.  Crimson Canes
9.  ESC Tigers

 


 

WEEK 2

8u

1.  Auburn Cubs
2.  City Baseball Navy
3.   Sockeyes
4.  Mavericks
5.  Gig Harbor Whitecaps
6.  Axe Bat
7.  Silverdale Sluggers
8.  Gig Harbor Vikings

 


9U

1.  Federal Way Knights
2.  Crusaders
3.  Auburn Cubs
4.  Redmond Rebels
5.  Gig Harbor Yetis
6.  Untouchables
7.  Gig Harbor Shockers
8.  Rainiers Baseball Club

 


10U

1.  Federal Way Knights
2.  Scrappers Select
3.  Auburn Cubs
4.  Stingrays
5.  Issaquah Baseball Club
6.  City Baseball Navy
7.  City Baseball White
8.  Stods Raiders
9.  Untouchables Black
10. Lakewood Crushers
11. Gig Harbor Spikes
12. Silverdale Sluggers
13. CVAC
14. Kent Comet
15. Gray Harbor Force
16.
17.
18.
19.
20.
HARD SELL OUT!!!!

 


12U

1.  Seattle Select Black
2.  ESBA Tigers
3.  Bulldogs Blue
4.  Rage Cage
5.  City Baseball White
6.  Health Pros
7.  Rebels
8.  Outlaws - Mountlake Terrace
9.  Seattle Renegades
10. Gig Harbor Stingrays 11U
11. Michaels Toyota
12.Harbor Titans

WAITING LIST:
Federal Way Knights

 


13U

1.  Federal Way Knights
2.  Issaquah BBC
3.  Nisqually Braves
4.  Seattle Select Black
5.  City Navy
6.  City White
7.  ESC Tigers
8.  Federal Way Knights 12U

 


15U

1. Federal Way Knights
2.  Sandberg
3.  JBA Cubs
4.  Seattle Select Black
5.  Mudville Baseball
6. FCA

 


16U

1.  Seattle Titans
2.  City Baseball
3.  PBC Zips
4.  Puyallup Knights