17U

News and Announcements

Post Author Picture

2015 HISTORY - SKXI SCHEDULES

Posted by Steve Pearson at Jul 13, 2015 5:00PM PDT ( 0 Comments )

 WEEK 2

8U GAME SCHEDULE(updated 07/22/15, 7:00 pm) 

9U GAME SCHEDULE - (updated 07/22/15, 2:40 pm) 

10U GAME SCHEDULE (updated 07/24/15, 7:40 pm) 

12U GAME SCHEDULE - (updated 07/21/15, 9:40 am) 

13U GAME SCHEDULE - (updated 07/22/15, 2:35 pm) 

15/16U GAME SCHEDULE - (updated 07/20/15, 11:10 pm) 

WEEK 1

8U GAME SCHEDULE - (updated 7/16/15, 4:30pm)

9U GAME SCHEDULE - (updated 7/13/15, 1:00pm)

10U GAME SCHEDULE - (updated 7/13/15, 1:00pm)

11U GAME SCHEDULE - (updated 7/14/15, 10:00am)

14U GAME SCHEDULE - (updated 7/14/15, 10:ooam)

18U GAME SCHEDULE - (updated 7/16/15, 4:30pm)

 

For your convenience additional copies of forms may be downloaded below:

8U RULES

ALL OTHER DIVISION RULES

ROSTER

PITCHING LOG


 


 

 

Post Author Picture

2015 History - SKXI - WHO'S COMING

Posted by Steve Pearson at Jan 7, 2015 4:00PM PST ( 0 Comments )

WEEK 2

8U (WEEK 2)

1.    Bulldogs
2.    City Navy
3.    City White
4.    Diamond Dogs Gold
5.    Mavericks
6.    Mercer Island Maroon
7.    Newcastle Miners
8.    NW Lightning
9.    Puyallup Rainiers
10.  Silverdale Sluggers
11.  Stod's K Knights
12.  Untouchables Blue

9U ( WEEK 2)

1.  Bulldogs
2.  City Navy
3.  Flash
4.  Gig Harbor Whitecaps 
5.  Juanita BBC
6.  RBI Baseball
7.  Stod's Vipers
8.  Untouchables

 10U (Week 2)

1.  City Navy
2.  City White
3.  Columbia City Reds
4.  CVAC Baseball
5.  FW Knights
6.  Stod's Sabers

12U (Week 2) 

1.  Bulldogs Blue
2.  Bulldogs Gold
3.  City Navy 
4.  City White
5.  Crusaders
6.  Hawaii Cubs
7.  Hustlers
8.  Nighthawks BBC
9.  Seattle Renegades
10. Silverdale Sluggers
11. West Seattle

 13U (Week 2)

1.  Bayview Bombers
2.  BC - Agassiz Athletics
3.  City Gold
4.  City White
5.  Fire
6.  Harbor Titans
7.  MTYAA Outlaws

 15/16U (Week 2)

1.  Basin Rockhounds
2.  Buzz
3.  City Gold
4.  Cowlitz Cubs
5.  FW Knights - 15U
6.  JBA Cubs
7.  RBI Baseball
8.  Seattle Select
9.  Seattle Titans
10. Team BC 


 

 

WEEK 1

8U (WEEK 1)

1.  CVAC Renton All Stars
2. Ronin
3.  Untouchables
4.  South Hill Rainiers
5.  Mercer Island Black
6.  Bulldogs
7.  Diamond Dogs - Gold
8.  Puyallup Rainiers
9.  Gig Harbor Outlaws
10. Dragons

 


9U (WEEK 1)

1.  Issaquah BBC
2.  Gig Harbor Vikings
3.  Diamond Dawgs Navy
4.  Spartans Green
5.  West Seattle Steelheads
6.  MTYAA Thunder
7.  Silverdale Sluggers
8.  Eastside Select
9.  Washington A's
10. Spartans White
11. Bainbridge Island Mavericks
12. Stod's Falcons
13. Bulldogs
14. Mt. Rainier Pirates

 


10U (WEEK 1)

1.  Snoqualmie Crush
2.  Untouchables
3.  Federal Way Knights
4.  Black Hills Nationals
5.  West Seattle Throwbacks
6.  Gig Harbor Yetis

 


 11U (WEEK 1)

1.  West Seattle All Stars
2.  North Seattle Baseball
3.  Silverdale Sluggers
4.  Gig Harbor Spikes
5.  Federal Way Knights
6.  Eastlake
7.  City White
8.  Untouchables
9.  MV - Blue Angels
10. Scrappers
11. Diamond Dogs
12. Spartans Green

 


14U (WEEK 1)

1.  Federal Way Knights
2.  BC All Stars
3.  Maple Valley Pony AS
4.  Sting
5. Redmond Smash
6.  CVAC All Stars
7.  Federal Way Knights 13U
8.

 

 


18U (WEEK 1)

1.  Federal Way Knight
2.  Team BC Gold
3.  Snohomish Sox
4.  Tugs 18U - Kersh
5.  Tugs 17U - East
6.  Tugs 18U - West - Steiger
7.  Marysville
8. Seattle Reds

 



 

 
2014 SUMMER KNIGHTS X (SKX)
8U - 18U Baseball Tournament
 
WEEK 1:  July 18-20 -   8U, 9U, 11U, 14U, 18U  
 
WEEK 2:  July 24-27 -   8U, 9U, 10U, 12U, 13U, 15U, 16U

     
SKX DOWNLOADS/LINKS:

WEEK 2 GAME SCHEDULESlast update 7-24-14 3:00pm

WEEK 2 POOL PLAY RESULTS - last update 7-26-14 7:40 pm

WEEK 2 BRACKET UPDATES - last update 7-27-14 8:30 pm
 
**********************************************************
     
WEEK 1 FINAL BRACKET UPDATES - last update 7-21-14 9:00am
 
WEEK 1 POOL PLAY RESULTS - last update 7-19-14 8:45pm

WEEK 1 GAME SCHEDULES - last update 7-17-14 10:25pm
 
 




 

Post Author Picture

2015 History - SKXI BRACKET PLAY UPDATES

Posted by Steve Pearson at Jan 7, 2015 4:00PM PST ( 0 Comments )

Week 2:

8U Bracket Play - Final - last updated 07/27/15 at 11:10 am 

9U Bracket Play - Final - last updated 07/27/15 at 11:10 am 

10U Bracket Play - Final - last updated 07/27/15 at 11:10 am 

12U Bracket Play - Final - last updated 07/27/15 at 11:10 am 

13U Bracket Play - Final - last updated 07/27/15 at 11:10 am 

15-16U Bracket Play - Final - last updated 07/27/15 at 11:10 am 

Week 1:

8U Bracket Play - Final - last updated 07/20/15 at 10:50 am

9U Gold Bracket Play - Final - last updated 07/20/15 at 10:50 am 

9U Silver Bracket Play - Final - last updated 07/20/15 at 10:50 am 

10U Bracket Play - Final - last updated 07/20/15 at 10:50 am 

11U Bracket Play - Final - last updated 07/20/15 at 10:50 am 

14U Bracket Play - Final - last updated 07/20/15 at 10:50 am

18U Bracket Play - Final - last updated 07/20/15 at 10:50 am


 

Post Author Picture

2015 HISTORY - SKXI POOL PLAY RESULTS

Posted by Steve Pearson at Jan 7, 2015 4:00PM PST ( 0 Comments )

Click on the links below for Pool Play updates / results: 

Week 2: 

8U Pool Play - Final - last updated 07/25/15 at 3:25 pm 

9U Pool Play - Final - last updated 07/25/15 at 7:50 pm 

10U Pool Play Results - Final - last updated 07/25/15 at 2:50 pm 

12U Pool Play Results - Final - last updated  07/25/15 at  3:10 pm

13U Pool Play Results - Final - last updated 07/25/15 at 3:45 pm 

15U - 16U Pool Play - Final - last updated 07/25/15 at 5:20 pm

 

Week 1: 

8U Pool Play Results - Finallast updated 07/18/15 at 6:49 pm

9U Pool Play Results - Final - last updated 07/18/15 at 6:12 pm 

 10U Pool Play Results - Final last updated 07/18/15 at 6:50 pm 

 11U Pool Play Results - Final - last updated 07/18/15 at 4:47 pm

14U Pool Play Results - Final - last updated 07/18/15 at 5:09 pm

 18U Pool Play Results - Final - last updated 07/18/15 at 5:48 pm