17U

News and Announcements

Post Author Picture

SK Field Locations

Posted by Steve Pearson at Jul 18, 2016 5:00PM PDT ( 0 Comments )

Complex (Federal Way National Little League Complex): 
 
Decatur:
 
Lakota:
 
Sacajawea Park:
 
Saghalie Middle School:
 
Steele Lake (Karl Grosch Field):
 

Post Author Picture

2016 HISTORY - SKXII Schedules

Posted by Steve Pearson at Jul 16, 2016 5:00PM PDT ( 0 Comments )

Week 2

8U Game Schedule updated 07/28/16 at 4:50 PM

9U Game Schedule updated 07/28/16 at 4:50 PM

10U Game Schedule updated 07/28/16 at 4:50 PM

12U Game Schedule updated 07/28/16 at 4:50 PM

13U Game Schedule updated 07/28/16 at 4:50 PM

16U Game Schedule updated 07/28/16 at 4:50 PM


Week 1

8U Game Schedule (updated 7/23/16 at 4:11 PM)

9U Game Schedule (updated 07/23/16 at 4:25 PM)

10U Game Schedule (updated 7/22/16 at 11:50 PM)

11U Game Schedule (updated 7/23/16 at 5:25 PM)

14U Game Schedule (updated 07/23/16 at 6:45 PM)

18U Game Schedule (updated 7/23/16 at 4:15 PM)

For your convenience additional copies of forms may be dowloaded below: 

8U Rules

All Other Division Rules 

Roster 

Pitching Log 


 

 

Post Author Picture

2016 HISTORY - SKXIII - WHO'S COMING

Posted by Steve Pearson at Jul 14, 2016 5:00PM PDT ( 0 Comments )

WEEK 1

8U 

  1. Puget Sound Powerhouse
  2. Silverdale Sluggers
  3. Astoria Stompers
  4. Bulldogs
  5. Newcastle Miners
  6. Diamond Jaxx
  7. Untouchables
  8. Edmonds Baseball
  9. CVAC All Stars
9U  
  1. FW Knights
  2. Untouchables
  3. Mavericks
  4. Shockwave BBC
  5. Willamette Valley AS
  6. Wildcats
  7. PCR - Blue All Stars
  8. Silverdale Sluggers
  9. City Gold
  10. PCR's - 8's
  11. Kirkland Tigers
  12. DeMarini Renegades
  13. City Navy 
10U 
  1. City Navy
  2. Rage Baseball
  3. CVAC All Stars
  4. Longhorns
  5. City White
  6. Bulldogs
  7. Spartans White
  8. Grit City All Stars
  9. Gig Harbor Vikings
  10. Kitsap Osprey
  11. Puyallup CR
  12. Forks All Stars
11U
  1.  FW Knights
  2. Athlete's Corner Kelso
  3. Bayview Bombers
  4. Seattle Stars
  5. Fire
  6. Maverick's Bainbridge
  7. City White
14U
  1. FW Knights
  2. Maverick's Bainbridge
  3. Bayview Bombers
  4. Seattle Stars
  5. Fire
  6. Athlete's Corner Kelso 
  7. City White 
18U  
  1. FW Knights
  2. Centrury High Oregon
  3. JBA Cubs
  4. Abbotsford Angels
  5. Bremerton Legion
 
  Week 2 Who's Coming will be posted on 7/22.
 

 

 

  

 

The Federal Way Knights are pleased to announce:
2015 SUMMER KNIGHTS XI (SKXI)
8U - 18U Baseball Tournament
 
WEEK 1:  July 17-19 -   8U, 9U, 10U, 11U, 14U, 18U  
 
WEEK 2:  July 23-26 -   8U, 9U, 10U, 12U, 13U, 15U, 16U

 
 
**The Federal Way Knights would like to thank the Wai Kahala Cubs for traveling all the way from Honolulu, Hawaii to participate in our tournament!**

Hawaii Cubs 
Hawaii Cubs with Knights
SCHEDULES HAVE BEEN POSTED! (last update 7/24/15 7:45 pm)
POOL PLAY RESULTS HAVE BEEN POSTED! (last update 7/25/15 8:05 pm)
 
BRACKET PLAY RESULTS HAVE BEEN POSTED (last update 7/27/15 11:10 am) 
 
Sites will have concessions as well as accept debit and credit cards 
  
  

 

Sponsored in part by the City of Federal Way